» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jungian Analysis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jungian Analysis

by Murray Stein, Ph.D.

About this title: This text comprises 18 essays, by 19 respected Jungian authorities, on specific aspects of Jungian thought and practice. Each writer is a Jungian analyst currently practising in the US. Each contribution is written in a personal tone and style and presents the history and state of the art on the chosen topic, with a reference list for further reading. The book can be read by the general reader who is curious about how Jungian analysts conceive what they are doing in their practices, by the student of psychotherapy who wants to know what the Jungian angle is on a specific subject, by the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Jungian Analysis

by Murray Stein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394723334 ISBN: 0394723333

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jungian Analysis used book

Jungian Analysis

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Open Court Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780875483504 ISBN: 087548350X

Description: Good. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jungian Analysis

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394723334 ISBN: 0394723333

Description: Good. 1984-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jungian Analysis

price: $4.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394723334 ISBN: 0394723333

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Writing inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jungian Analysis used book

Jungian Analysis

price: $14.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Open Court ISBN-13: 9780875483504 ISBN: 087548350X

Description: Fine. 087548350X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jungian Analysis used book

Jungian Analysis

by Stein, Murray (Editor)

price: $17.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Open Court Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780875483504 ISBN: 087548350X

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. THIS IS TITLED "JUNGIAN ANALYSIS". Green dust jacket. Inner dust jacket flap is folded. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Nice, sturdy copy. This text comprises 18 essays, by 19 respected Jungian authorities, on specific aspects of Jungian thought and practice. Each writer is a Jungian analyst currently practising in the US. Each contribution is written in a personal tone and style and presents the history and state of the art on the chosen topic, with a reference ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Jungian Analysis used book

Jungian Analysis

by Stein, Murray

price: $18.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Open Court Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780875483504 ISBN: 087548350X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 087548350X. Signed by the editory; 411 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Jungian Analysis

by Murray Stein

price: $18.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Open Court Pub Co Date Published: 1994-02 ISBN-13: 9780812692549 ISBN: 0812692543

Description: New. Beautiful brand new book, no markings, unread and unused. Make the world smarter, give a brand new book as a gift! MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. Then we send you a confirmation e-mail. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. (Mendocino author) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jungian Analysis

by Stein, Murray (Ed).

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very good+, text clean, tight and bright condition. Forewore by June Singer. Boston, MA: Shambhala, 1985. 411pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Jungian Analysis used book

Jungian Analysis

by Stein, Murray (Editor)

price: $24.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Open Court Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780875483504 ISBN: 087548350X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. First edition, hardcover, light bump to base of spine, very slight lean, trace of stray pencil mark to title page, otherwise a VG+ copy in like dustjacket which is cut slightly too tall for the book and which has some light wear to the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jungian Analysis

by Stein, Murray (Ed. )

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Science Library, Boston Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394723334 ISBN: 0394723333

Description: Very Good. There is a slight split at the spine head otherwise very close to fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jungian Analysis (Reality of the Psyche Series) new book

Jungian Analysis (Reality of the Psyche Series)

price: $44.35

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Open Court Publishing Co, U. S Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812692914 ISBN: 0812692918

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jungian Analysis

price: $47.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Open Court Publishing Co, U. S Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780812692549 ISBN: 0812692543

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jungian Analysis used book

Jungian Analysis

price: $47.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875483504 ISBN: 087548350X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jungian Analysis new book

Jungian Analysis

by Stein, Murray, Ph.D. (Editor)

price: $53.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Open Court Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812692914 ISBN: 0812692918

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 462 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reality of the Psyche Series. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Jungian Analysis

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9780394723334 ISBN: 0394723333

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jungian Analysis

price: $3.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394723334 ISBN: 0394723333

Description: Acceptable. Well-worn copy. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jungian Analysis

by Stein, Murray

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. : Random House Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394723334 ISBN: 0394723333

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jungian Analysis

by Stein, Murray

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394723334 ISBN: 0394723333

Description: Very Good+ xvii, 411pp. Very clean and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shelfworn Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jungian Analysis

by Murray Stein

price: $14.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Open Court Pub Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780812692549 ISBN: 0812692543

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Jungian Analysis used book

Jungian Analysis

by Stein, Murray (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Open Court Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780875483504 ISBN: 087548350X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 445 p. Muirhead Library of Philosophy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: E Mendlovitz, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jungian Analysis

by Stein, Murray

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Shambhala, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394723334 ISBN: 0394723333

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jungian Analysis

by Stein, Murray

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Shambhala, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394723334 ISBN: 0394723333

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jungian Analysis

by Stein, Murray

price: $17.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394723334 ISBN: 0394723333

Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights except owner sticker on front page. Pages are very nice and clean. May have minor edge wear on cocer. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Jungian Analysis used book

Jungian Analysis

by Stein, Murray

price: $17.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Open Court, La Salle, Ill Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780875483504 ISBN: 087548350X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Minor surface rubbing and some crinkles around corners of d/j. Small stain on outer edge of title page-no other markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.