» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jumpstart: The 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jumpstart: The 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm

by Denise Austin

About this title: This practical guide to a healthy lifestyle provides a 21-day plan to lose weight and get fit. It includes "In a Hurry" recipes for those with a crowded schedule and facts about speeding up metabolism, burning fat, using weights to reshape the body, and taking care of the back through yoga.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm used book

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm

by Austin, Denise

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802206 ISBN: 0684802201

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm used book

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm

by Austin, Denise

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802206 ISBN: 0684802201

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm used book

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm

by Austin, Denise

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802206 ISBN: 0684802201

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm used book

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm

by Austin, Denise

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684826981 ISBN: 0684826984

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm used book

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm

by Austin, Denise

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684826981 ISBN: 0684826984

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm used book

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm

by Austin, Denise

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684826981 ISBN: 0684826984

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jump Start: The 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm used book

Jump Start: The 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm

by Austin, Denise

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802206 ISBN: 0684802201

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Excelent Condition. Daily Shipping. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Topics Diets; Exercise; General; Health; Health & Fitness; Non-Fiction; Physical fitness; Sports & Recreation; Weight loss read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpstart: The 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm used book

Jumpstart: The 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm

by Austin, Denise

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802206 ISBN: 0684802201

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. '". a comprehensive day-by-day plan to health and fitness, Denice acts as your personal nutritionist and trainer. "' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bullseye books in the barn, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm used book

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802206 ISBN: 0684802201

Description: Very Good. -3rd Printing---Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm used book

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684826981 ISBN: 0684826984

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm used book

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802206 ISBN: 0684802201

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm used book

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802206 ISBN: 0684802201

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm new book

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802206 ISBN: 0684802201

Description: New. Slight shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm new book

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm

by Austin, Denise

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684802206 ISBN: 0684802201

Description: New. 0684802201. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm used book

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996-01-10 ISBN-13: 9780684802206 ISBN: 0684802201

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm used book

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1998-01-05 ISBN-13: 9780684826981 ISBN: 0684826984

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear on edges and coverDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm used book

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802206 ISBN: 0684802201

Description: Good. Missing dust cover some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm used book

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802206 ISBN: 0684802201

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm used book

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684826981 ISBN: 0684826984

Description: A good reading copy only. Crease to front cover. Contains dampstaining. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm used book

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802206 ISBN: 0684802201

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm used book

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684802206 ISBN: 0684802201

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 36-X-Add. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm used book

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684802206 ISBN: 0684802201

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm used book

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684802206 ISBN: 0684802201

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm used book

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684826981 ISBN: 0684826984

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm used book

Jumpstart: the 21 Day Plan to Lose Weight Get Fit and Increase Your Energy and Enthusiasm

by Denise Austin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684826981 ISBN: 0684826984

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.