About this title: Jump Start Your Business Brain is must-have information for business people everywhere, especially small business owners. Why? Because author Doug Hall is on a personal quest - a Robin Hood-like mission to translate the wisdom he's discovered researching top corporations into no-fail, practical tactics for small and medium sized businesses. Jump ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search:Books»Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less and Make More Money with Your New Products, Services, Sales and Advertising(74 available copies)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brain Brew Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781558706071ISBN:1558706070
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Looks like a new book, but very gently used. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. 2001-Hardcover--has minor shelfwear-Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brain Brew Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781558706071ISBN:1558706070
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Unread. read more
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. clean--no writing, marking or staining read more
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 324 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Betterway Books
Date Published: 2002-08
ISBN-13:9781558706422ISBN:1558706429
Description: Like New. Paperback. Highlighting on on less than 25 pages. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brain Brew Books
Date Published: 2001-09
ISBN-13:9781558706071ISBN:1558706070
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Brain Brew Books, Cincinnati
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781558706422ISBN:1558706429
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Large format trade paperback. 339pp. Illustrated with charts and graphs. First edition, first printing with number line intact. A clean, unmarked, unread copy. Fine. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.