Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Jump Start Your Business Brain is must-have information for business people everywhere, especially small business owners. Why? Because author Doug Hall is on a personal quest - a Robin Hood-like mission to translate the wisdom he's discovered researching top corporations into no-fail, practical tactics for small and medium sized businesses. Jump Start Your Business Brain is packed with hard-won insight as to what truly works in the marketplace. To make it accessible to all, Doug transforms this real-life market intelligence into six scientific laws that, when applied with diligence, can make ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less and Make More Money with Your New Products, Services, Sales and Advertising
(83 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less and Make More Money With Your New Products, Services, Sales and Advertising
by
Hall, Doug, And Peters, Tom (Foreword By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brain Brew Books
Date Published: 09/2001
ISBN-13: 9781558706071
ISBN: 1558706070
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less and Make More Money with Your New Products, Services, Sales and Advertising
by
Hall, Doug, and Peters, Tom (Foreword by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Brain Brew Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781558706071
ISBN: 1558706070
Description: Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less, and Make More Money with Your Sales, Marketing and Business Development
by
Hall, Doug, and Stamp, Jeffrey, and Peters, Tom (Foreword by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Betterway Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781558706422
ISBN: 1558706429
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 90 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less and Make More Money with Your New Products, Services, Sales and Advertising
by
Hall, Doug, and Peters, Tom (Foreword by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Brain Brew Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781558706071
ISBN: 1558706070
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less and Make More Money with Your New Products, Services, Sales and Advertising
by
Hall, Doug, and Peters, Tom (Foreword by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Brain Brew Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781558706071
ISBN: 1558706070
Description: Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less and Make More Money with Your New Products, Services, Sales and Advertising
by
Hall, Doug, and Peters, Tom (Foreword by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Brain Brew Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781558706071
ISBN: 1558706070
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less, and Make More Money
by
Doug Hall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brain Brew Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781558706071
ISBN: 1558706070
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less, and Make More Money
by
Doug Hall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brain Brew Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781558706071
ISBN: 1558706070
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less, and Make More Money
by
Doug Hall
ISBN-13: 9781558706071
ISBN: 1558706070
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less, and Make More Money
by
Doug Hall
ISBN-13: 9781558706071
ISBN: 1558706070
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less, and Make More Money With Your New Products, Services, Sales & Advertising
by
Doug Hall, Tom Peters
ISBN-13: 9781558706422
ISBN: 1558706429
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less, and Make More Money
by
Doug Hall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brain Brew Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781558706071
ISBN: 1558706070
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less, and Make More Money
by
Doug Hall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brain Brew Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781558706071
ISBN: 1558706070
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less, and Make More Money
by
Doug Hall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brain Brew Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781558706071
ISBN: 1558706070
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Highlightings Present; name present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less, and Make More Money
by
Doug Hall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brain Brew Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781558706071
ISBN: 1558706070
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less, and Make More Money With Your New Products, Services, Sales & Advertising
by
Doug Hall Tom Peters
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Betterway Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781558706422
ISBN: 1558706429
Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less, and Make More Money With Your New Products, Services, Sales & Advertising
by
Doug Hall Tom Peters
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Betterway Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781558706422
ISBN: 1558706429
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less, and Make More Money With Your New Products, Services, Sales & Advertising
by
Doug Hall Tom Peters
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Betterway Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781558706422
ISBN: 1558706429
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less, and Make More Money
by
Hall, Doug
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brain Brew Books
ISBN-13: 9781558706071
ISBN: 1558706070
Description: Very Good. 1558706070 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less, and Make More Money
by
Hall, Doug
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brain Brew Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781558706071
ISBN: 1558706070
Description: Very Good. 1558706070 Pub date: 2001. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 300. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less, and Make More Money
by
Doug Hall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brain Brew Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781558706071
ISBN: 1558706070
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less, and Make More Money
by
Doug Hall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brain Brew Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781558706071
ISBN: 1558706070
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less, and Make More Money
by
Doug Hall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brain Brew Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781558706071
ISBN: 1558706070
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less, and Make More Money
by
Doug Hall
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781558706071
ISBN: 1558706070
Description: Good. 2001-Hardcover--has minor shelfwear-Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hall Street Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jump Start Your Business Brain: Win More, Lose Less, and Make More Money With Your New Products, Services, Sales & Advertising
by
Hall, Doug; Peters, Tom
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Betterway Books
Date Published: 8/1/2002
ISBN-13: 9781558706422
ISBN: 1558706429
Description: Very Good. 1558706429 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y06O. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|