» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jump Start Your Brain

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jump Start Your Brain

by Doug Hall, David Wecker

About this title: A successful marketing manager and product inventor challenges conventional ways of thinking and reveals how to successfully market new ideas.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Jump Start Your Brain used book

Jump Start Your Brain

by Hall, Doug, And Wecker, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Werner Books Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780446517171 ISBN: 0446517178

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 418 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Brain used book

Jump Start Your Brain

by Hall, Doug, And Wecker, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Werner Books Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780446517171 ISBN: 0446517178

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 418 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Brain used book

Jump Start Your Brain

by Doug Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Werner Books Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780446517171 ISBN: 0446517178

Description: Very Good. 1. Printing Hardcover = like new, Dust Jacket has minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Brain used book

Jump Start Your Brain

by Doug Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446671033 ISBN: 0446671037

Description: Very Good. Corners thumbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Brain used book

Jump Start Your Brain

by Hall, Doug

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446517171 ISBN: 0446517178

Description: Good. 8vo. {002952} Jump Start Your Brain by Doug Hall. ISBN 0446517178. Published by Warner Books, Incorporated in 1995. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Psychology {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: scuffing, soiled, edge wear, soiling, tear(s), creasing, scuffing, Text: light tanning, creasing. {Keywords} NEW PRODUCTS PRODUCT MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ECONOMICS GENERAL PRODUCTION OPERATIONS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Brain used book

Jump Start Your Brain

by Hall, Doug, and Wecker, David

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Werner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446517171 ISBN: 0446517178

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 418 pgs jacket has a small tear in the front read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Brain used book

Jump Start Your Brain

by Hall, Doug, and Wecker, David

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Werner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446517171 ISBN: 0446517178

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 418 p. Audience: General/trade. jacket has tears at the top of the jacket read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Brain used book

Jump Start Your Brain

by Hall, Doug

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Werner Books ISBN-13: 9780446517171 ISBN: 0446517178

Description: Good. 0446517178 Binding: Excellent. Cover: Good. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Brain used book

Jump Start Your Brain

by Hall, Doug

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Werner Books ISBN-13: 9780446517171 ISBN: 0446517178

Description: Fine. 0446517178. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Brain used book

Jump Start Your Brain

by Doug Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Werner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446517171 ISBN: 0446517178

Description: Very Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Brain used book

Jump Start Your Brain

by Doug Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Werner Books Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780446517171 ISBN: 0446517178

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Brain used book

Jump Start Your Brain

by Doug Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Werner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446517171 ISBN: 0446517178

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Brain used book

Jump Start Your Brain

by Doug Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Werner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446517171 ISBN: 0446517178

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Brain used book

Jump Start Your Brain

by Doug Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Werner Books ISBN-13: 9780446517171 ISBN: 0446517178

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Brain used book

Jump Start Your Brain

by Doug Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Werner Books ISBN-13: 9780446517171 ISBN: 0446517178

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Brain used book

Jump Start Your Brain

by Doug Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446671033 ISBN: 0446671037

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Brain used book

Jump Start Your Brain

by Doug Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446517171 ISBN: 0446517178

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Brain used book

Jump Start Your Brain

by Doug Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446517171 ISBN: 0446517178

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Brain used book

Jump Start Your Brain

by Doug Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446671033 ISBN: 0446671037

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Brain used book

Jump Start Your Brain

by Doug Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446671033 ISBN: 0446671037

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Brain used book

Jump Start Your Brain

by Doug Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446671033 ISBN: 0446671037

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Brain used book

Jump Start Your Brain

by Doug Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446517171 ISBN: 0446517178

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Brain used book

Jump Start Your Brain

by Hall, Doug, and Wecker, David

price: $2.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780446671033 ISBN: 0446671037

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No rips, tears or bends. Smoke free. No writing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ladybug8, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Brain used book

Jump Start Your Brain

by Doug Hall

price: $2.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Werner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446517171 ISBN: 0446517178

Description: Good. Light markings on a few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Brain used book

Jump Start Your Brain

by Hall, Doug

price: $2.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Werner Books ISBN-13: 9780446517171 ISBN: 0446517178

Description: Fine. 0446517178 DJ CREASED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
1 out of 5 1 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.