About this title: The authors of this text offer ideas for booking author events, signings, TV appearances and radio interviews, and they also show ways to capitalise on the latest promotional trends, including the World Wide Web.'
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Communication Reativity, Co
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780918880413ISBN:0918880416
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The soft cover has very light shelf wear..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1999-04
ISBN-13:9780918880413ISBN:0918880416
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition...Cover has very minor wear...Pages are in excellent shape, there are some very minor brackets or underlining... read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Communication Creativity, Buena Vista, Colorado, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780918880413ISBN:0918880416
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight, the corners are lightly bumped, the bottom corner of the front cover is more heavily bumped and has a small dog-ear, along with the first few pages; there is neat yellow highlighting sparsely throughout, the front cover is lifting slightly upwards at the edge, the spine is creased in the middle, the rear cover top corner is also creased. Covers are a vibrant yellow, with the title in large, thick purple letters covering the front cover, with ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Communication Creativity
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780918880451ISBN:0918880459
Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Communication Creativity
Date Published: 1999-12
ISBN-13:9780918880451ISBN:0918880459
Description: Very Good. 1999 stated first printing paperback no marks in the book and is in great condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1999-04
ISBN-13:9780918880413ISBN:0918880416
Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Writer's Digest Books
Date Published: 1999-04
ISBN-13:9780918880413ISBN:0918880416
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean crisp Pages Solid Spine No Remainder marks Gift Quality. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.