» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jump Start Your Book Sales: A Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jump Start Your Book Sales: A Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses

by Marilyn Ross, Tom Ross

About this title: The authors of this text offer ideas for booking author events, signings, TV appearances and radio interviews, and they also show ways to capitalise on the latest promotional trends, including the World Wide Web.'

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jump Start Your Book Sales: A Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses used book

Jump Start Your Book Sales: A Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses

by Ross, Marilyn, and Ross, Tom

price: $3.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780918880413 ISBN: 0918880416

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Book Sales: a Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses used book

Jump Start Your Book Sales: a Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses

by Marilyn Ross; Tom Ross

price: $3.60

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9780918880413 ISBN: 0918880416

Description: Very Good. Very slight shelf wear to cover, otherwise excellent! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Book Sales-Independent Publishers and Small Presses used book

Jump Start Your Book Sales-Independent Publishers and Small Presses

by Ross, Marilyn And Tom

price: $3.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Communication Reativity, Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780918880413 ISBN: 0918880416

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The soft cover has very light shelf wear..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Book Sales: A Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses used book

Jump Start Your Book Sales: A Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses

by Ross, Marilyn, and Ross, Tom

price: $5.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780918880413 ISBN: 0918880416

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Book Sales: a Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Pub... used book

Jump Start Your Book Sales: a Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Pub...

by Marilyn Ross; Tom Ross

price: $9.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9780918880413 ISBN: 0918880416

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright and shiny, uncreased spine, light shelf and edge wear, corenrs bumped, slight cover lift. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Book Sales: a Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses used book

Jump Start Your Book Sales: a Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses

by Marilyn Ross; Tom Ross

price: $11.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9780918880413 ISBN: 0918880416

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition...Cover has very minor wear...Pages are in excellent shape, there are some very minor brackets or underlining... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnsjungle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Book Sales: a Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses used book

Jump Start Your Book Sales: a Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses

by Ross, Marilyn Heimberg; Ross, Tom; Ross, Marilyn

price: $14.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Communication Creativity, Buena Vista, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780918880413 ISBN: 0918880416

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight, the corners are lightly bumped, the bottom corner of the front cover is more heavily bumped and has a small dog-ear, along with the first few pages; there is neat yellow highlighting sparsely throughout, the front cover is lifting slightly upwards at the edge, the spine is creased in the middle, the rear cover top corner is also creased. Covers are a vibrant yellow, with the title in large, thick purple letters covering the front cover, with ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Book Sales: a Money-Making Guide for Authors-Independent Publishers and Small Presses used book

Jump Start Your Book Sales: a Money-Making Guide for Authors-Independent Publishers and Small Presses

by Ross Tom, Ross Marilyn

price: $32.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Communication Creativity Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780918880451 ISBN: 0918880459

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Book Sales: a Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses used book

Jump Start Your Book Sales: a Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses

by Marilyn Ross; Tom Ross

price: $57.30

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Communication Creativity Date Published: 1999-12 ISBN-13: 9780918880451 ISBN: 0918880459

Description: Very Good. 1999 stated first printing paperback no marks in the book and is in great condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Jump Start Your Book Sales: a Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses used book

Jump Start Your Book Sales: a Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses

by Marilyn Ross; Tom Ross

price: $2.70

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9780918880413 ISBN: 0918880416

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Jump Start Your Book Sales: a Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses used book

Jump Start Your Book Sales: a Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses

by Ross, Marilyn; Ross, Tom

price: $4.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Writer's Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780918880413 ISBN: 0918880416

Description: Fine. 0918880416 **NEW, UNREAD BOOK"Text clean and unmarked. Slight cover wear. Some smudging on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Drakes Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Jump Start Your Book Sales: a Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses used book

Jump Start Your Book Sales: a Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses

by Marilyn Ross; Tom Ross

price: $5.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9780918880413 ISBN: 0918880416

Description: Very Good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Jump Start Your Book Sales: a Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses used book

Jump Start Your Book Sales: a Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses

by Marilyn Ross; Tom Ross

price: $16.54

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1999-04 ISBN-13: 9780918880413 ISBN: 0918880416

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Jump Start Your Book Sales: a Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses used book

Jump Start Your Book Sales: a Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses

by Ross, Marilyn Heimbe

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Writer's Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780918880413 ISBN: 0918880416

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jump Start Your Book Sales: A Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses new book

Jump Start Your Book Sales: A Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses

by Ross, Marilyn, and Ross, Tom

price: $34.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780918880413 ISBN: 0918880416

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean crisp Pages Solid Spine No Remainder marks Gift Quality. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 358 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Skyline Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Jump Start Your Book Sales: a Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses used book

Jump Start Your Book Sales: a Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses

by Marilyn Ross

price: $44.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780918880413 ISBN: 0918880416

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jump Start Your Book Sales: a Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses new book

Jump Start Your Book Sales: a Money-Making Guide for Authors, Independent Publishers and Small Presses

by Marilyn Ross

price: $50.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780918880413 ISBN: 0918880416

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.