About this title: First published in 1983, this book has become a standard activity book in jazz dance. It contains clear, well-illustrated descriptions of all basic jazz dance steps, combined with information on alignment, improvization, injuries, nutrition, and the history of jazz. A new chapter on fitness has been added to help dancers to understand and improve ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Jump Into Jazz: A Primer for the Beginning Jazz Dance Student
(35 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Jump Into Jazz: a Primer for the Beginning Jazz Dance Student
by
Minda Goodman Kraines, Esther Kan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780874849233
ISBN: 0874849233
Description: Very Good. read more
Jump Into Jazz: a Primer for the Beginning Jazz Dance Student
by
Minda Goodman Kraines, Esther Kan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780874849233
ISBN: 0874849233
Description: Good. Some wear to edges of cover and a crease on front cover. - read more
Jump Into Jazz: a Primer for the Beginning Jazz Dance Student
by
Minda Goodman Kraines
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780874845716
ISBN: 0874845718
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Jump Into Jazz: a Primer for the Beginning Jazz Dance Student
by
Minda Goodman Kraines
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780874845716
ISBN: 0874845718
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Jump Into Jazz: a Primer for the Beginning Jazz Dance Student
by
Minda Goodman Kraines, Esther Kan
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780874849233
ISBN: 0874849233
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Jump Into Jazz: a Primer for the Beginning Jazz Dance Student
by
Minda Goodman Kraines; Esther Kan
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co
Date Published: 1990-12
ISBN-13: 9780874849233
ISBN: 0874849233
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
Jump Into Jazz: a Primer for the Beginning Jazz Dance Student
by
Minda Goodman Kraines Esther Kan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780874849233
ISBN: 0874849233
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Corners Damaged. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Jump Into Jazz: A Primer for the Beginning Jazz Dance Student
by
Kraines, Minda G., and Kan, Esther J.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Mayfield Publishing
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780874849233
ISBN: 0874849233
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 172 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Jump Into Jazz: a Primer for the Beginning Jazz Dance Student
by
Kraines, Minda Goodman
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mayfield Pub. Co
ISBN-13: 9780874845716
ISBN: 0874845718
Description: Very Good. 0874845718. read more
Jump Into Jazz: A Primer for the Beginning Jazz Dance Student
by
Kraines, Minda G., and Kan, Esther J., and Pryor, Esther
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Mayfield Publishing
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780874845716
ISBN: 0874845718
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Underlining on some pages. Trade paperback (US). 115 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Jump Into Jazz (Second Edition)
by
Minda Goodman Kraines/Esther Kan
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mayfield Pub
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780874849233
ISBN: 0874849233
Description: Good. No dj as issued. Foot stamped. Bent corners. General cover wear. 7.5 by 9.25 inches. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
jwilbooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Jump Into Jazz: a Primer for the Beginning Jazz Dance Student
by
Kraines, Minda Goodman & Kan, Esther
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mayfield Publishing, Palo Alto, Ca:
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780874845716
ISBN: 0874845718
Description: VG+/NONE. 0874845718. 115 pages; B&W illus. ; Light rub to spine edges and crown. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Caterwaul Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Jump Into Jazz
by
Kraines, Minda & Kan, Esther
Ships from
NE,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Co., Palo Alto
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780874845716
ISBN: 0874845718
Description: VG-. 12mo square, 115, Trade paperback. Light wear. read more
Jump Into Jazz: a Primer for the Beginning Jazz Dance Student
by
Kraines, Minda Goodman; Pryor, Esther
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780874845716
ISBN: 0874845718
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuzyQBooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Jump Into Jazz: a Primer for the Beginning Jazz Dance Student
by
Kraines, Minda Goodman; Kan, Esther
Ships from
EAST SUSSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780874849233
ISBN: 0874849233
Description: Good. Cover has some light shelfwear-otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Seagull Bookshop ,
EAST SUSSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Jump Into Jazz: a Primer for the Beginning Jazz Dance Student
by
Minda Goodman Kraines; Esther Kan
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co
Date Published: 1990-12
ISBN-13: 9780874849233
ISBN: 0874849233
Description: Very Good. Minor reading wear, stamps and stickers. Very good condition. 081119B128. read more
Jump Into Jazz: a Primer for the Beginning Jazz Dance Student
by
Minda Goodman Kraines
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mayfield Pub. Co
ISBN-13: 9780874845716
ISBN: 0874845718
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Jump Into Jazz: a Primer for the Beginning Jazz Dance Student
by
Minda Goodman Kraines, Esther Kan
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780874849233
ISBN: 0874849233
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Jump Into Jazz: a Primer for the Beginning Jazz Dance Student
by
Minda Goodman Kraines, Esther Kan
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780874849233
ISBN: 0874849233
Description: Acceptable. Highlighting throughout. Underlinings throughout. Cover/corners/edges show wear. Shows wear. read more
Jump Into Jazz: a Primer for the Beginning Jazz Dance Student
by
Minda Goodman Kraines
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mayfield Pub. Co
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780874845716
ISBN: 0874845718
Description: Very Good. *Very Good Condition-Hiliting on a few pages, minor writing on back of front cover. Trade Paperback. First Edition. 1983 Printing. 521-6/5. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
belles books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Jump Into Jazz: a Primer for the Beginning Jazz Dance Student
by
Minda Goodman Kraines
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mayfield Pub. Co
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780874845716
ISBN: 0874845718
Description: Good. Date written in ink on inside cover. Minimal wear to cover and pages are very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
belles books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Jump Into Jazz: a Primer for the Beginning Jazz Dance Student
by
Minda Goodman Kraines
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780874845716
ISBN: 0874845718
Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more
Jump Into Jazz: a Primer for the Beginning Jazz Dance Student
by
Minda Goodman Kraines
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780874849233
ISBN: 0874849233
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 2nd Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Jump Into Jazz: a Primer for the Beginning Jazz Dance Student
by
Kraines, Minda Goodman; Kan, Esther
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780874849233
ISBN: 0874849233
Description: Good. 0874849233 Good Condition-Mayfield Publishing Company-Second Edition-1990 copyright-heavy wear to cover with large creases at corners and general wear-Used sticker along spine-smudge marks on inside front cover-stamped on first page-highlighting throughout (Textbooks-39) read more
Jump Into Jazz
by
Kraines, Minda Goodman
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Tradesize paperback
Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780874845716
ISBN: 0874845718
Description: Acceptable. Pen underlining on text. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.