New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Julie's Wolf Pack

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The third in a series of books that began with "Julie of the Wolves", this entry concentrates on the wolf pack that saved Julie, who has since returned to her human family. Kapu, the leader of the pack, is fearless, but young and inexperienced. Does Kapu have what it takes to protect his wolves from famine and disease while also fighting off the rivals seeking replace him as pack leader?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
Julie's Wolf Pack used book

Julie's Wolf Pack

by George, Jean Craighead, And Minor, Wendell

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407212 ISBN: 0064407217

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Julie's Wolf Pack used book

Julie's Wolf Pack

by George, Jean Craighead, And Minor, Wendell

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407212 ISBN: 0064407217

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Julie's Wolf Pack (Julie of the Wolves) used book

Julie's Wolf Pack (Julie of the Wolves)

by Jean Craighead George

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064407212 ISBN: 0064407217

Description: 1999. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Julie's Wolf Pack (Julie of the Wolves) used book

Julie's Wolf Pack (Julie of the Wolves)

by Jean Craighead George

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407212 ISBN: 0064407217

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Julie's Wolf Pack

by Jean Craighead George

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590635349 ISBN: 0590635344

Description: 1997. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Julie's Wolf Pack

by Jean Craighead George

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590635349 ISBN: 0590635344

Description: Good. ---192 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Julie's Wolf Pack

by Jean Craighead George

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590689076 ISBN: 059068907X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Julie's Wolf Pack used book

Julie's Wolf Pack

by George, Jean Craighead

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780060274061 ISBN: 0060274069

Description: Minor, Wendell. Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. DJ is worn, mostly around the edges and on the back, edges of bk have some staining, bk itself is gently used, inside is clean up until Part 3 where there is some folding, staining, and wrinkling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tina's tlc books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Julie's Wolf Pack

by Jean Craighead George Wendell Minor

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590689076 ISBN: 059068907X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Julie's Wolf Pack

by Jean Craighead George

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590689076 ISBN: 059068907X

Description: Very Good. Cover has slight shelf wear with a small crease Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Julie's Wolf Pack

by George, Jean Craighead

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590635349 ISBN: 0590635344

Description: Fine. 0590635344 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 24i. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Julie's Wolf Pack

by George, Jean Craighead

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Reprint. Scholastic 'Trumper club' ed, 1998 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590689076 ISBN: 059068907X

Description: Minor, Wendell. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Soft-cover, w/slight cover-, edge-, wear. Spine NOT creased. NO stains, tears, writing, in tight book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Julie's Wolf Pack (Julie of the Wolves) used book

Julie's Wolf Pack (Julie of the Wolves)

by George, Jean Craighead

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrophy ISBN-13: 9780064407212 ISBN: 0064407217

Description: Very Good. 0064407217 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Julie's Wolf Pack (Julie of the Wolves) used book

Julie's Wolf Pack (Julie of the Wolves)

by Jean Craighead George

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064407212 ISBN: 0064407217

Description: 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Julie's Wolf Pack (Julie of the Wolves) used book

Julie's Wolf Pack (Julie of the Wolves)

by Jean Craighead George

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407212 ISBN: 0064407217

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Julie's Wolf Pack (Julie of the Wolves) used book

Julie's Wolf Pack (Julie of the Wolves)

by George, Jean Craighead

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2/13/1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407212 ISBN: 0064407217

Description: Very Good. 0064407217 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZC64. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Julie's Wolf Pack (Julie of the Wolves) used book

Julie's Wolf Pack (Julie of the Wolves)

by George, Jean Craighead

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060274061 ISBN: 0060274069

Description: Very Good. 0060274069 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Julie's Wolf Pack used book

Julie's Wolf Pack

by George, Jean Craighead

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1999-03-31 ISBN-13: 9780064407212 ISBN: 0064407217

Description: Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1999. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Julie's Wolf Pack

by Jean Craighead George

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590635349 ISBN: 0590635344

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Julie's Wolf Pack

by George, Jean Craighead

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590635349 ISBN: 0590635344

Description: Very Good. 0590635344 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 29D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Julie's Wolf Pack

by Jean Craighead George

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590635349 ISBN: 0590635344

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Julie's Wolf Pack (Julie of the Wolves) used book

Julie's Wolf Pack (Julie of the Wolves)

by Jean Craighead George

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780064407212 ISBN: 0064407217

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. Usually All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Julie's Wolf Pack

by George, Jean Craighead

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 6/30/1997 ISBN-13: 9780590689076 ISBN: 059068907X

Description: New. 059068907X All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD46. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Julie's Wolf Pack

by Jean Craighead George

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590689076 ISBN: 059068907X

Description: 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Julie's Wolf Pack

by George, Jean Craighead

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA