» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Julie Hasler's Fantasy Cross Stitch

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Julie Hasler's Fantasy Cross Stitch

by Julie Hasler

About this title: It's fantastic! Sew celestial beauty with 12 zodiac designs: make window hangings, cards, and box lids, and decorate clothes. Embellish cushions and small gift items with mythical beasts like Pegasus. It's a whiz to sew a wizard throw and bed linen, and mermaid pictures. 35 charted designs illustrate the power of symbols. The considerable talents of best-selling author Julie Hasler really make the intriguing fantasy world of myth, mystery, and magic vivid and alive. This marvelous gallery of over 60 cross-stitch patterns takes its inspiration from different cultures and ages. A guide that's ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Julie Hasler's Fantasy Cross Stitch used book

Julie Hasler's Fantasy Cross Stitch

by Julie S. Hasler

price: $12.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780715310120 ISBN: 0715310127

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Julie Halser's Fantasy Cross Stitch used book

Julie Halser's Fantasy Cross Stitch

by Hasler, Julie

price: $18.76

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David & Charles Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780715310120 ISBN: 0715310127

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128 pp. colour illus. as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Julie Hasler's Fantasy Cross Stitch: Zodiac Signs, Mythical Beasts and Mystical Characters used book

Julie Hasler's Fantasy Cross Stitch: Zodiac Signs, Mythical Beasts and Mystical Characters

by Hasler, Julie

price: $39.99

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover (Printed Boards) Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780864491459 ISBN: 086449145X

Description: Near Fine Condition in Near Fine jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, with only very minor tears or chips and other minor signs of shelf-wear. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous owner's inscription, lavish, in ink. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Julie Hasler's Fantasy Cross Stitch used book

Julie Hasler's Fantasy Cross Stitch

by Hasler, Julie S.

price: $3.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 28/02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780715310120 ISBN: 0715310127

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Julie Hasler's Fantasy Cross Stitch used book

Julie Hasler's Fantasy Cross Stitch

by Hasler, Julie S.

price: $3.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 28/02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780715310120 ISBN: 0715310127

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Julie Hasler's Fantasy Cross Stitch used book

Julie Hasler's Fantasy Cross Stitch

by Julie S. Hasler

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David & Charles PLC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780715310120 ISBN: 0715310127

Description: Good. Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Julie Hasler's Fantasy Cross Stitch used book

Julie Hasler's Fantasy Cross Stitch

price: $14.99

Ships from RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780715310120 ISBN: 0715310127

Description: Very good. Paperback Copy. Book may contain one notable sign of wear. FAST DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Net Treasure, RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Julie Hasler's Fantasy Cross Stitch: Zodiac Signs, Mythical Beasts and Mystical Characters used book

Julie Hasler's Fantasy Cross Stitch: Zodiac Signs, Mythical Beasts and Mystical Characters

by Julie S. Hasler

price: $61.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780715310120 ISBN: 0715310127

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Julie Hasler's Fantasy Cross Stitch: Zodiac Signs, Mythical Beasts and Mystical Characters new book

Julie Hasler's Fantasy Cross Stitch: Zodiac Signs, Mythical Beasts and Mystical Characters

by Julie S. Hasler

price: $81.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David & Charles Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780715310120 ISBN: 0715310127

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.