» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads

by Joanna White, James Balkovek (Illustrator)

About this title: A cookbook, not just a healthy beverage book, The Juicer Book offers a multitude of recipes for juice and the pulp left after juicing vegetables and fruits. White's recipes using fresh, seasonal fruits and vegetables enhance a healthy lifestyle.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads used book

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads

by White, Joanna

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bristol Pub Enterprises, San Leandro, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558670402 ISBN: 1558670408

Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light rubs to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) used book

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)

by Joanna White

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558670402 ISBN: 1558670408

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) used book

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)

by Joanna White

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558670402 ISBN: 1558670408

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) used book

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)

by Joanna White

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises ISBN-13: 9781558670402 ISBN: 1558670408

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) used book

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)

by Joanna White

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises ISBN-13: 9781558670402 ISBN: 1558670408

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) used book

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)

by Joanna White

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises ISBN-13: 9781558670402 ISBN: 1558670408

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) used book

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)

by Joanna White

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises ISBN-13: 9781558670402 ISBN: 1558670408

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) used book

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)

by Joanna White

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558670402 ISBN: 1558670408

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads used book

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads

by White, Joanna

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781558670402 ISBN: 1558670408

Description: Balkovek, James. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nitty Gritty Cookbooks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads used book

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads

by White, Joanna

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781558670402 ISBN: 1558670408

Description: Balkovek, James. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nitty Gritty Cookbooks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads used book

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads

by White, Joanna

price: $2.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781558670402 ISBN: 1558670408

Description: Balkovek, James. Fine. No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Never read but has sat on bookshop shelf. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nitty Gritty Cookbooks. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) (No. 1) used book

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) (No. 1)

by White, Joanna

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises Date Published: 3/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781558670402 ISBN: 1558670408

Description: Very Good. 1558670408 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z04E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) (No. 1) used book

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) (No. 1)

by White, Joanna

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises Date Published: 3/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781558670402 ISBN: 1558670408

Description: Very Good. 1558670408 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z24G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) (No. 1) used book

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) (No. 1)

by White, Joanna

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises Date Published: 3/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781558670402 ISBN: 1558670408

Description: Very Good. 1558670408 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z32V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) (No. 1) used book

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) (No. 1)

by White, Joanna

price: $3.12

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises ISBN-13: 9781558670402 ISBN: 1558670408

Description: Very Good. 1558670408 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads used book

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads

by White, Joanna

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bristol Pub Enterprises, San Leandro, California Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781558670402 ISBN: 1558670408

Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Price sticker. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Juicer Book used book

The Juicer Book

by White, Joanna

price: $4.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nitty Gritty Cookbooks, CA, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781558670402 ISBN: 1558670408

Description: VG, Reading Wear. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads used book

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads

by White, Joanna

price: $4.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781558670402 ISBN: 1558670408

Description: Balkovek, James. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 171 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nitty Gritty Cookbooks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) (No. 1) new book

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) (No. 1)

by White, Joanna

price: $5.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises ISBN-13: 9781558670402 ISBN: 1558670408

Description: New. 1558670408 **NEW** Light indent across front. Inside binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*d/BN-E6-26. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads used book

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads

by White, Joanna

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bristol Pub Enterprises, Hayward, California Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781558670402 ISBN: 1558670408

Description: Fine; 1992. First edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 171pp, index. All sorts of great things to make with your juicer-it doesn't have to be just smoothies, try soups, sauces, desserts! 1558670408. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) used book

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)

by Joanna White

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises ISBN-13: 9781558670402 ISBN: 1558670408

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads used book

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads

by White, Joanna

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781558670402 ISBN: 1558670408

Description: Balkovek, James. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nitty Gritty Cookbooks. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bess & Charlie's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) used book

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)

by Joanna White

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises ISBN-13: 9781558670402 ISBN: 1558670408

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) used book

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)

by Joanna White

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises ISBN-13: 9781558670402 ISBN: 1558670408

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads used book

The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads

by White, Joanna

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781558670402 ISBN: 1558670408

Description: Balkovek, James. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nitty Gritty Cookbooks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.