Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads
by
Joanna White, James Balkovek (Illustrator)
About this title: A cookbook, not just a healthy beverage book, The Juicer Book offers a multitude of recipes for juice and the pulp left after juicing vegetables and fruits. White's recipes using fresh, seasonal fruits and vegetables enhance a healthy lifestyle.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads
(44 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads
by
White, Joanna
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bristol Pub Enterprises, San Leandro, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781558670402
ISBN: 1558670408
Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light rubs to front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
STF Store ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)
by
Joanna White
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781558670402
ISBN: 1558670408
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)
by
Joanna White
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781558670402
ISBN: 1558670408
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads
by
White, Joanna
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781558670402
ISBN: 1558670408
Description: Balkovek, James. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nitty Gritty Cookbooks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)
by
Joanna White
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781558670402
ISBN: 1558670408
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) (No. 1)
by
Joanna White
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781558670402
ISBN: 1558670408
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)
by
Joanna White
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises
ISBN-13: 9781558670402
ISBN: 1558670408
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)
by
Joanna White
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises
ISBN-13: 9781558670402
ISBN: 1558670408
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)
by
Joanna White
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises
ISBN-13: 9781558670402
ISBN: 1558670408
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)
by
Joanna White
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises
ISBN-13: 9781558670402
ISBN: 1558670408
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads
by
White, Joanna
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781558670402
ISBN: 1558670408
Description: Balkovek, James. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nitty Gritty Cookbooks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads
by
White, Joanna
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781558670402
ISBN: 1558670408
Description: Balkovek, James. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Never read but has sat on bookshop shelf. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nitty Gritty Cookbooks. Audience: General/trade. read more
The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) (No. 1)
by
White, Joanna
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises
Date Published: 3/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9781558670402
ISBN: 1558670408
Description: Very Good. 1558670408 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z04E. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) (No. 1)
by
White, Joanna
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises
Date Published: 3/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9781558670402
ISBN: 1558670408
Description: Very Good. 1558670408 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z24G. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) (No. 1)
by
White, Joanna
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises
Date Published: 3/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9781558670402
ISBN: 1558670408
Description: Very Good. 1558670408 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z32V. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) (No. 1)
by
White, Joanna
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises
ISBN-13: 9781558670402
ISBN: 1558670408
Description: Very Good. 1558670408 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads
by
White, Joanna
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bristol Pub Enterprises, San Leandro, California
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781558670402
ISBN: 1558670408
Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Price sticker. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
The Juicer Book
by
White, Joanna
Ships from
SD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Nitty Gritty Cookbooks, CA, USA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781558670402
ISBN: 1558670408
Description: VG, Reading Wear. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" read more
The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads
by
White, Joanna
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781558670402
ISBN: 1558670408
Description: Balkovek, James. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 171 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nitty Gritty Cookbooks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cheshire Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks) (No. 1)
by
White, Joanna
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises
ISBN-13: 9781558670402
ISBN: 1558670408
Description: New. 1558670408 **NEW** Light indent across front. Inside binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*d/BN-E6-26. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads
by
White, Joanna
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Presumed First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bristol Pub Enterprises, Hayward, California
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781558670402
ISBN: 1558670408
Description: Fine; 1992. First edition. Softbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 171pp, index. All sorts of great things to make with your juicer-it doesn't have to be just smoothies, try soups, sauces, desserts! 1558670408. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OrphanTreasures ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)
by
Joanna White
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises
ISBN-13: 9781558670402
ISBN: 1558670408
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)
by
Joanna White
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises
ISBN-13: 9781558670402
ISBN: 1558670408
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads
by
White, Joanna
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781558670402
ISBN: 1558670408
Description: Balkovek, James. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nitty Gritty Cookbooks. Audience: General/trade. read more
The Juicer Book: Juices, Sauces, Soups, Dressings, Desserts, Punches, Frappes, Shakes, Frozen Pops, Breads (Nitty Gritty Cookbooks)
by
Joanna White
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bristol Publishing Enterprises
ISBN-13: 9781558670402
ISBN: 1558670408
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.