» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors Strength to Your Advantage

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors Strength to Your Advantage

by Professor David B Yoffie, Mary Kwak

About this title: A century-old strategy holds the secret to toppling corporate giants. 'In a world where advantage increasingly depends upon movement rather than position, "Judo Strategy" drills home the ultimate principle of strategy: maximize impact while minimizing effort. This is easy to say but difficult to accomplish. The authors provide pragmatic techniques and examples to help make this principle come alive. Don't enter the market without this book' - John Hagel, Author, "Net Gain and Net Worth", and Chief Strategy Officer, 12 Entrepreneuring, Inc. Why do some companies succeed in defeating stronger ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage used book

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage

by David B. Yoffie, Mary Kwak

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578512539 ISBN: 1578512530

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear with previous owners name inside. NO DSUT JACKET. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage used book

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage

by Mary Kwak

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578512539 ISBN: 1578512530

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage used book

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage

by David B. Yoffie, Mary Kwak

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781578512539 ISBN: 1578512530

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage used book

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage

by Yoffie, David B, Professor, and Kwak, Mary, and Harvard Business School Press

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578512539 ISBN: 1578512530

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 239 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage used book

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage

by David B. Yoffie; Mary Kwak

price: $2.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001-07 ISBN-13: 9781578512539 ISBN: 1578512530

Description: Very Good. This book is clean and the jacket is glossy. The dust jacket has very minor handling wear, and is not perfect. A typical used book that has been very well cared for. The interior pages are bright white and unmarked. No dog-eared pages. No soiling or water damage. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Books Inn, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage used book

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage

price: $3.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781591391265 ISBN: 1591391261

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage used book

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage

by Yoffie, David B.; Kwak, Mary

price: $3.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 2-18-03 ISBN-13: 9781591391265 ISBN: 1591391261

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! 0.25 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage new book

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage

price: $9.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781591391265 ISBN: 1591391261

Description: New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage used book

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage

by David B Yoffie, Mary Kwak

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578512539 ISBN: 1578512530

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage used book

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage

price: $12.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781578512539 ISBN: 1578512530

Description: Good. Good. With pencil underlining, otherwise in VG condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Judo Strategy Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage used book

Judo Strategy Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage

by Yoffie, David B. & Mary Kwak

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578512539 ISBN: 1578512530

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1578512530. Book: Gift inscription; 1 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 239 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage new book

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage

by Yoffie, David B, Professor, and Kwak, Mary

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781591391265 ISBN: 1591391261

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors Strength to Your Advantage new book

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors Strength to Your Advantage

by Yoffie, David B. / Kwak, Mary

price: $16.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Pr Date Published: 2002-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781591391265 ISBN: 1591391261

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781591391265. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Judo Strategy, Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage new book

Judo Strategy, Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage

by Yoffie, David B Kwak, Mary

price: $24.67

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(Harvard Business School Press) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781591391265 ISBN: 1591391261

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.902 by 5.701 inches. (256 pages) david b. yoffie is the max and doris starr professor of international business administration at harvard business school. mary kwak is a research associate at harvard business school. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage new book

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage

by Yoffie, David B, Professor, and Kwak, Mary, and Harvard Business School Press

list price: $29.95

our price: $25.95

you save: $4.00 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578512539 ISBN: 1578512530

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 239 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage used book

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage

by David B. Yoffie, Mary Kwak

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9781578512539 ISBN: 1578512530

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage [Hardcover] used book

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage [Hardcover]

price: $4.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781578512539 ISBN: 1578512530

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage used book

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage

by David B. Yoffie; Mary Kwak

price: $5.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 2003-02-18 ISBN-13: 9781591391265 ISBN: 1591391261

Description: Good. Used copy with some markings inside, general use wear, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors Strength to Your Advantage used book

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors Strength to Your Advantage

by Yoffie, David B.; Kwak, Mary

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578512539 ISBN: 1578512530

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very nice copy// Text clean and tight// Small piece missing on front cover of D J the size of a dime// A VERY BEAUTIFUL COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dust Jacket Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage used book

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage

by Yoffie, David

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9781591391265 ISBN: 1591391261

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage used book

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage

by Yoffie, David B.; Kwak, Mary

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9781591391265 ISBN: 1591391261

Description: Good. 1591391261 Older paperback edition. Edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage used book

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage

by Yoffie, David B

price: $11.96

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9781578512539 ISBN: 1578512530

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors Strength T new book

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors Strength T

by Yoffie, David B. And Kwak, Mary

price: $12.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARVARD BUSINESS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781591391265 ISBN: 1591391261

Description: New. Judo, often translated as "the way of gentleness, " is a century-old martial art that employs quickness and agility to help devotees overcome adversaries who seem to be more powerful. The authors turn these principles around for a corporate audience, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors Strength to Your Advantage new book

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors Strength to Your Advantage

by Yoffie, David B., Kwak, Mary

price: $13.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781591391265 ISBN: 1591391261

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage new book

Judo Strategy: Turning Your Competitors' Strength to Your Advantage

by David B. Yoffie

price: $15.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781591391265 ISBN: 1591391261

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.