» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: Arthur Cundall and Leon Morris join forces in this introduction and commentary to the books of Judges and Ruth. They follow a similar pattern, discussing political and religious questions raised by these books and bringing out forcibly the present relevance of their messages.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Judges and Ruth (Tyndale Old Testament Commentaries)

by Gundall

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877848967 ISBN: 0877848963

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judges and Ruth

by Gundall

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intervarsity Pr, Westmont, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780877848967 ISBN: 0877848963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Part of Tyndale Old Testament Commentaries Serie # 7, Some light rubbings on edges of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judges and Ruth (Tyndale Old Testament Commentaries)

by Gundall

price: $10.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877848967 ISBN: 0877848963

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Intervarsity Pr Pub Date: 6/1/1968 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 318. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judges and Ruth

by Cundall, Arthur E.; Morris, Leon

price: $11.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intervarsity Pr, Westmont, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877848967 ISBN: 0877848963

Description: Very Good. Good Jacket. 318 pages, black jacket rubbed, othewise book, tight and unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judges and Ruth (Tyndale Old Testament Commentary)

by Arthur E. Cundall; Leon Morris

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inter-Varsity Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780851118246 ISBN: 0851118240

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Judges and Ruth (Tyndale Old Testament Commentary)

by Arthur E. Cundall, Leon Morris

price: $21.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inter-Varsity Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780851118246 ISBN: 0851118240

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Judges and Ruth (Tyndale Old Testament Commentaries)

by Gundall

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intervarsity Pr ISBN-13: 9780877848967 ISBN: 0877848963

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Judges and Ruth (Tyndale Old Testament Commentaries)

by Gundall

price: $5.03

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877848967 ISBN: 0877848963

Description: Acceptable. Dust Jacket present. Well-worn copy. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Judges and Ruth

by Gundall

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intervarsity Pr, Westmont, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780877848967 ISBN: 0877848963

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dj chipped around edges, else, good++ book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nathaniel Turney, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Judges / Ruth an Introduction and Commentary

by Cundall, Arthur E. And Morris, Leon

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; 2nd American Printing Publisher: Inter-Varsity Press, Downers Grove, Illinois Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780877848967 ISBN: 0877848963

Description: G+/G+ 0877848963. Very sparse but heavy very light yellow highlighting and underling; dustjacket: minor toning to spine and back cover, heavy rubbing to front flap joint, minor creasing top edge, heavy creasing bottom edge, short to long (2-inch) tears at upper spine, lower joint, and lower flap joint; The Tyndale Old Testament Commentaries; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 318 pages; Studio; tem; philcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Judges and Ruth

by Gundall

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: InterVarsity Press, Westmont, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780877848967 ISBN: 0877848963

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Judges and Ruth (Tyndale Old Testament Commentaries)

by Gundall

price: $11.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intervarsity Pr ISBN-13: 9780877848967 ISBN: 0877848963

Description: Good. 0877848963 TITLE: Tot-Judges & RuthAUTHOR: Cundall, ArthurISBN 10: 0877848963ISBN 13: 9780877848967BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1968PAGES: 318DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Judges and Ruth

by Morris, Leon

price: $13.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inter-Varsity Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781844742622 ISBN: 1844742628

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Judges and Ruth

by Morris, Leon

price: $14.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inter-Varsity Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781844742622 ISBN: 1844742628

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Judges and Ruth, an Introduction and Commentary (Tyndale Old Testament Commentaries)

by Cundall, Arthur E & Morris, Leon

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Inter-Varsity Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780851118246 ISBN: 0851118240

Description: Paperback, name to short-title page blacked through o/w a very good copy, 318pp, ISBN: 0851118240. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Judges and Ruth, an Introduction and Commentary (Tyndale Old Testament Commentaries)

by Cundall, Arthur E & Morris, Leon

price: $19.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Inter-Varsity Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780851118246 ISBN: 0851118240

Description: Paperback, a fine copy, 318pp, ISBN: 0851118240. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Judges and Ruth

by Cundall A And Morris Leon

price: $24.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Tyndale Press 1968

Description: Small 8vo size, 318 pages, good to very good in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Judges and Ruth (Tyndale Old Testament Commentaries)

by Gundall

price: $30.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Intervarsity Pr Date Published: 1968-06 ISBN-13: 9780877848967 ISBN: 0877848963

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tot-Judges & Ruth

by Cundall, Arthur

price: $12.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: IVP ISBN-13: 9780877848967 ISBN: 0877848963

Description: HC 1968 318p This Is A Used Book In "Good" Or Better Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Judges and Ruth (Tyndale Old Testament Commentary)

by Arthur E. Cundall, Leon Morris

price: $18.16

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: INTER-VARSITY PRESS Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780851118246 ISBN: 0851118240

Description: Published by Inter-Varsity Press in 1971. Paperback. Number of pages: 320. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Corners bumped. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.