About this title: On February 21, 1965, Malcolm X, one of the greatest black leaders of our time, was assassinated. Based on 15 years of research, The Judas Factor uncovers new evidence of a conspiracy to silence Malcolm X and the entire black nationalist movement. Thoroughly documented and containing rare photos, this book will be released to coincide with Spike Lee's film, Malcolm X. National radio and TV coverage.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very Good. 1560250496 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " signed by previous owner first page/ read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781560250494ISBN:1560250496
Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Ex-Library Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Ex-library copy with typical library markings, stamps, id tags, etc. Back endpaper removed. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781560250494ISBN:1560250496
Description: B/W Illus. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. Dj w/lite wear, unclipped price; 389 clean, unmarked pages. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781560250494ISBN:1560250496
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked Dust jacket has modest edgewear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 389 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press., New York.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781560250494ISBN:1560250496
Description: Very Good jacket. Signed by Author First edition, first printing. Octavo (9.25in x 6.25in) black cloth spine and black boards with silver titling to spine. xxiv, 389pp. Signed and inscribed by the author to the endpaper. Remainder dot to bottom edge. A clean and bright copy that is Vg+ in a dustwrapper that is lightly worn and is Vg. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781560250494ISBN:1560250496
Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 1560250496. 1992 first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket. The book is in excellent condition and unread. One light crease on front flap of dust jacket. Protective mylar cover.; 9.5 x 1.5 x 6.5 Inches; 389 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth and Paper Boards
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781560250494ISBN:1560250496
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bright, crisp and clean. First end page and title page have two creases, otherwise as new. read more
Edition: First edition. Stated. First printing [stated].
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781560250494ISBN:1560250496
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. xxiv, 389 p. Illustrations. Notes. Bibliography. Index. Based on 15 years of research, including hundreds of interviews and the examination of over 300, 000 pages of declassified FBI and CIA documents, this book uncovers new evidence of a conspiracy to silence Malcolm X and the entire black nationalist movement. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781560250494ISBN:1560250496
Description: 1560250496. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 1 inch chip to spine heel. read more
Description: Very good stated 1st printing 1992 hardcover in good DJ. Very light age spots on top outside page edges. Light wear to edges of book and DJ. Pages are clean with no marks or writing. Not price clipped. Not remaindered. Not ex-library. Not book club. read more
Edition: First edition. Stated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781560250494ISBN:1560250496
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ edgeworn, disclored; sm closed tear on rear panel. Book clean & tight. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 389 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: NY: Thunder's Mouth, 1992. xxiv+389 pages. 1st edition. Hardcover. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Notes. Bibliography. Index. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket in protective glassine. Book is clean and tight. Light wear to DJ. ISBN: 1560250496. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 389 pages, index, bibliography, dustjacket, black paper over boards, black cloth over spine, silver lettering on spine, B and W photos, is. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.