» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Judas Factor: The Plot to Kill Malcolm X

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Judas Factor: The Plot to Kill Malcolm X

by Karl Evanzz

About this title: On February 21, 1965, Malcolm X, one of the greatest black leaders of our time, was assassinated. Based on 15 years of research, The Judas Factor uncovers new evidence of a conspiracy to silence Malcolm X and the entire black nationalist movement. Thoroughly documented and containing rare photos, this book will be released to coincide with Spike Lee's film, Malcolm X. National radio and TV coverage.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Judas Factor: the Plot to Kill Malcolm X

by Evanzz, Karl

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr ISBN-13: 9781560250494 ISBN: 1560250496

Description: Very Good. 1560250496 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " signed by previous owner first page/ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Judas Factor: The Plot to Kill Malcolm X

by Evanzz, Karl

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560250494 ISBN: 1560250496

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 389 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Judas Factor: the Plot to Kill Malcolm X

by Evanzz, Karl

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560250494 ISBN: 1560250496

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Ex-Library Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Ex-library copy with typical library markings, stamps, id tags, etc. Back endpaper removed. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Judas Factor: the Plot to Kill Malcolm X

by Evanzz, Karl

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560250494 ISBN: 1560250496

Description: B/W Illus. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. Dj w/lite wear, unclipped price; 389 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Judas Factor: The Plot to Kill Malcolm X

by Evanzz, Karl

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560250494 ISBN: 1560250496

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked Dust jacket has modest edgewear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 389 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Judas Factor. the Plot to Kill Malcolm X.

by Evanzz, Karl

price: $32.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press., New York. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560250494 ISBN: 1560250496

Description: Very Good jacket. Signed by Author First edition, first printing. Octavo (9.25in x 6.25in) black cloth spine and black boards with silver titling to spine. xxiv, 389pp. Signed and inscribed by the author to the endpaper. Remainder dot to bottom edge. A clean and bright copy that is Vg+ in a dustwrapper that is lightly worn and is Vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RobinsRareBooks, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Judas Factor the Plot to Kill Malcolm X

by Evanzz, Karl

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560250494 ISBN: 1560250496

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 1560250496. 1992 first edition, first printing partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket. The book is in excellent condition and unread. One light crease on front flap of dust jacket. Protective mylar cover.; 9.5 x 1.5 x 6.5 Inches; 389 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Judas Factor: the Plot to Kill Malcolm X

by Evanzz, Karl

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth and Paper Boards Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560250494 ISBN: 1560250496

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bright, crisp and clean. First end page and title page have two creases, otherwise as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Judas Factor: The Plot to Kill Malcolm X

by Evanzz, Karl

price: $55.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated. First printing [stated]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560250494 ISBN: 1560250496

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. xxiv, 389 p. Illustrations. Notes. Bibliography. Index. Based on 15 years of research, including hundreds of interviews and the examination of over 300, 000 pages of declassified FBI and CIA documents, this book uncovers new evidence of a conspiracy to silence Malcolm X and the entire black nationalist movement. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Judas Factor: the Plot to Kill Malcolm X

by Evanzz, Karl-Malcolm X

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560250494 ISBN: 1560250496

Description: 1560250496. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 1 inch chip to spine heel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Judas Factor: The Plot to Kill Malcolm X

by Evanzz, Karl

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560250494 ISBN: 1560250496

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 389 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Judas Factor: The Plot to Kill Malcolm X

by Evanzz, Karl

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560250494 ISBN: 1560250496

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 389 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Judas Factor: the Plot to Kill Malcolm X

by Karl Evanzz

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560250494 ISBN: 1560250496

Description: Good. This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average used book in good condition * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Judas Factor: the Plot to Kill Malcolm X

by Karl Evanzz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560250494 ISBN: 1560250496

Description: Good. Former owners name inside front cover. Book is slightly bent. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Judas Factor: the Plot to Kill Malcolm X

by Karl Evanzz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560250494 ISBN: 1560250496

Description: Acceptable. Ex library with libary markings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Judas Factor: the Plot to Kill Malcolm X

by Evanzz, Karl

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover W/DJ ISBN-13: 9781560250494 ISBN: 1560250496

Description: Very good stated 1st printing 1992 hardcover in good DJ. Very light age spots on top outside page edges. Light wear to edges of book and DJ. Pages are clean with no marks or writing. Not price clipped. Not remaindered. Not ex-library. Not book club. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buttons Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Judas Factor: the Plot to Kill Malcolm X

by Karl Evanzz

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr Date Published: 1992-11 ISBN-13: 9781560250494 ISBN: 1560250496

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Judas Factor: the Plot to Kill Malcolm X

by Evanzz, Karl

price: $8.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560250494 ISBN: 1560250496

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Minor edgewear, tight and clean. DJ shows minor yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Judas Factor: The Plot to Kill Malcolm X

by Evanzz, Karl

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560250494 ISBN: 1560250496

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ edgeworn, disclored; sm closed tear on rear panel. Book clean & tight. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 389 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cup and Chaucer Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Judas Factor; the Plot to Kill Malcolm

by Evanzz, Karl

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Binding: HC Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560250494 ISBN: 1560250496

Description: Hardcover, 389 pages. A fine tight copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Judas Factor: the Plot to Kill Malcolm X

by Evanzz, Karl

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Illus. with photos. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 8vo, 389 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Judas Factor: The Plot to Kill Malcolm X

by Evanzz, Karl

price: $11.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560250494 ISBN: 1560250496

Description: Fair. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 389 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Judas Factor: the Plot to Kill Malcolm X.

by Evanzz, Karl

price: $11.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781560250494 ISBN: 1560250496

Description: NY: Thunder's Mouth, 1992. xxiv+389 pages. 1st edition. Hardcover. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Notes. Bibliography. Index. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket in protective glassine. Book is clean and tight. Light wear to DJ. ISBN: 1560250496. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Judas Factor: the Plot to Kill Malcolm X

by Karl Evanzz

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr Date Published: 1992-11 ISBN-13: 9781560250494 ISBN: 1560250496

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 389 pages, index, bibliography, dustjacket, black paper over boards, black cloth over spine, silver lettering on spine, B and W photos, is. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Oak Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Judas Factor: the Plot to Kill Malcolm X

by Evanzz, Karl

price: $32.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781560250494 ISBN: 1560250496

Description: Very good. Hardly used, quick dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carfrae Hunt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.