» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Judaism in America: From Curiosity to Third Faith

by Joseph L Blau

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Judaism in America-From Curiosity to Third Faith

by Blau, Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780226057279 ISBN: 0226057275

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. ISBN 0-226-05727-5, 8vo, 1st edition dust jacket, 156pp, DJ worn at extremities, small amount of underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judaism in America: From Curiosity to Third Faith

by Blau, Joseph

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780226057286 ISBN: 0226057283

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. GOOD CONDITION-SOME UNDERLINING, OTHERWISE IN FINE CONDITION. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. GOOD CONDITION-SOME UNDERLINING, OTHERWISE IN FINE CONDITION. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. NF-Judaism in America: From Curiosity to Third Faith, University of Chicago Press soft cover, 1999. History; Jews; Judaism; Non-Fiction; Religion; United States; Zionism read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judaism in America (Chicago History of American Religion)

by Joseph Leon Blau

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780226057279 ISBN: 0226057275

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judaism in America: From Curiosity to Third Faith

by Joseph L. Blau

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx) Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780226057286 ISBN: 0226057283

Description: Very Good. 1976 printing. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judaism in America (Chicago History of American Religion)

by Joseph Leon Blau

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226057279 ISBN: 0226057275

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judaism in America: From Curiosity to Third Faith (Chicago History of American Religion)

by Blau, Joseph Leon

price: $2.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 04/01/1976 ISBN-13: 9780226057279 ISBN: 0226057275

Description: Fair. 0226057275 Judaism in America (Chicago history of American religion)-Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages show significant wear. This volume will have some/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Yellowing; Highlighting. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780226057279 We are professional and prompt. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ABDBooksellers [IOBA], MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judaism in America: From Curiosity to Third Faith

by Blau, Joseph L

price: $2.97

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780226057279 ISBN: 0226057275

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. plastic over dust jacket; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB705. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Chicago History of American Religion. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judaism in America (Chicago History of American Religion)

by Joseph Leon Blau

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780226057279 ISBN: 0226057275

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judaism in America (Chicago History of American Religion)

by Blau, Joseph Leon

price: $3.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226057279 ISBN: 0226057275

Description: Good. 0226057275 Good to very good. Cover rubbing wear. Felt mark on bottom of book. Pages are in new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judaism in America (Chicago History of American Religion)

by Joseph Leon Blau

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780226057279 ISBN: 0226057275

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1976. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judaism in America: From Curiosity to Third Faith

by Joseph L. Blau

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 0000

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with price clipped dust jacket. Inventory number on copyright page. Very minor rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mad Owl Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judaism in America: From Curiosity to Third Faith

by Joseph L. Blau

price: $5.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226057286 ISBN: 0226057283

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judaism in America, From Curiosity to Third Faith (P761)

by Joseph L. Blau; Editor-Martin E. Marty

price: $11.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chicago History of American Religion Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. 1976 paperback no marks and is in very good condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judaism in America From Curiosity to Third Faith

by Blau, Joseph L.

price: $16.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: U of Chicago, Chicago Date Published: 1976

Description: VG in Good+ DJ(scrape on front) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judaism in America: From Curiosity to Third Faith

by Blau, Joseph L.

price: $17.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois, USA Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780226057279 ISBN: 0226057275

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CA3-A hard cover first edition book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in tan cloth covered boards with copper lettering on the spine with minor overall shelf wear plus a dot in red marker on the top right corner of the front endpaper plus some very light foxing of the bottom board edges. The dust jacket is in very good condition with minor overall wear mainly in the form of light edge wear and shipping around the spine top ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judaism in America: From Curiosity to Third Faith,

by Blau, Joseph L.,

price: $18.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780226057286 ISBN: 0226057283

Description: Pbk 156pp cover is sl. creased otherwise excellent almost as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Judaism in America: From Curiosity to Third Faith

by Joseph L. Blau

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226057286 ISBN: 0226057283

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Judaism in America From Curiosity to Third Faith

by Blau, Joseph L.

price: $3.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: University of Chicago Press, 1976. ( rebound hb, in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Judaism in America: From Curiosity to Third Faith

by Blau, Joseph Leon

price: $3.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780226057279 ISBN: 0226057275

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0226057275 Used minor shelfwear, jacket price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Judaism in America, From Curiousity to Third Faith

by Blau, Joseph L.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780226057279 ISBN: 0226057275

Description: pp. 156. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Ex-library, else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Judaism in America From Curiosity to Third Faith

by Blau, Joseph L.

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx), Chicago, Il, U. S. A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780226057286 ISBN: 0226057283

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0226057283. 8 x 0.5 x 5.25 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Judaism in America: From Curiosity to Third Faith

by Balu, Joseph L.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780226057279 ISBN: 0226057275

Description: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, xiv, 156 pp., notes, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Judaism in America: From Curiosity to Third Faith

by Blau, Joseph L.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chicago, IL, U.S.A. : University of Chicago Press, 1976 Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780226057286 ISBN: 0226057283

Description: Soft Cover. Good. There are some pencil markings on a few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Enigmatic Reader, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Judaism in America

by Blau, Joseph

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO PRESS ^ ISBN-13: 9780226057279 ISBN: 0226057275

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Judaism in America: From Curiosity to Third Faith

by Blau, Joseph L.

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U. Chicago Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780226057279 ISBN: 0226057275

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B.K. Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.