Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780226057279ISBN:0226057275
Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. ISBN 0-226-05727-5, 8vo, 1st edition dust jacket, 156pp, DJ worn at extremities, small amount of underlining. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Chicago Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780226057286ISBN:0226057283
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. GOOD CONDITION-SOME UNDERLINING, OTHERWISE IN FINE CONDITION. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. GOOD CONDITION-SOME UNDERLINING, OTHERWISE IN FINE CONDITION. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. NF-Judaism in America: From Curiosity to Third Faith, University of Chicago Press soft cover, 1999. History; Jews; Judaism; Non-Fiction; Religion; United States; Zionism read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Chicago Press
Date Published: 04/01/1976
ISBN-13:9780226057279ISBN:0226057275
Description: Fair. 0226057275 Judaism in America (Chicago history of American religion)-Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages show significant wear. This volume will have some/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Yellowing; Highlighting. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780226057279 We are professional and prompt. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Chicago Press
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780226057279ISBN:0226057275
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. plastic over dust jacket; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB705. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Chicago History of American Religion. read more
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1976. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Chicago History of American Religion
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very Good. 1976 paperback no marks and is in very good condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780226057279ISBN:0226057275
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CA3-A hard cover first edition book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in tan cloth covered boards with copper lettering on the spine with minor overall shelf wear plus a dot in red marker on the top right corner of the front endpaper plus some very light foxing of the bottom board edges. The dust jacket is in very good condition with minor overall wear mainly in the form of light edge wear and shipping around the spine top ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx), Chicago, Il, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780226057286ISBN:0226057283
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0226057283. 8 x 0.5 x 5.25 Inches. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.