New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Joy of Pasta

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Joy of Pasta

by Joe Famularo, Louise Imperiale

About this title: In a popularly-priced paperback format, the "Joy Of" book that features more than 100 pasta recipes. Includes measurement conversion tables, information on ingredients and cooking equipment, and full-color photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Joy of Pasta (Barron's Educational Series) used book

The Joy of Pasta (Barron's Educational Series)

by Famularo, Joe; Imperiale, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc ISBN-13: 9780812042818 ISBN: 0812042816

Description: Very Good. 0812042816-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Joy of Pasta used book

The Joy of Pasta

by Famularo, Joe; Imperiale, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc ISBN-13: 9780812055108 ISBN: 0812055101

Description: Very Good. 0812055101 small tares on dustcover, Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on dust cover! . s from USA. 100% Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Joy of Pasta used book

The Joy of Pasta

by Famularo, Joe; Imperiale, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 10/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780812055108 ISBN: 0812055101

Description: Very Good. 0812055101 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z37D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Joy of Pasta (Barron's Educational Series) used book

The Joy of Pasta (Barron's Educational Series)

by Joe Famularo

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812042818 ISBN: 0812042816

Description: 1989. Softcover. New Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Joy of Pasta used book

The Joy of Pasta

by Joe Famularo, Louise Imperiale

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812055108 ISBN: 0812055101

Description: Like New. Book is clean and tight. DJ has edgewear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Joy of Pasta (Barron's Educational Series) used book

The Joy of Pasta (Barron's Educational Series)

by Joe Famularo; Louise Imperiale

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 1989-09 ISBN-13: 9780812042818 ISBN: 0812042816

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Joy of Pasta (Barron's Educational Series) used book

The Joy of Pasta (Barron's Educational Series)

by Joe Famularo; Louise Imperiale

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 1989-09 ISBN-13: 9780812042818 ISBN: 0812042816

Description: Like New. Clean white new pages and the cover is in new condition. The first blank page has the previous owners name on it and marked out in black magic marker otherwise book is spotless. Title: The Joy of Pasta Selling books online since 2001. I appreciate your patronage. Thank you and enjoy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Joy of Pasta new book

The Joy of Pasta

by Famularo, Joe, and Imperiale, Louise, and Famularo, Joseph J

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812055108 ISBN: 0812055101

Description: New in new dust jacket. NEW HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 200 p. Audience: General/trade. NEW HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER-COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS. NF-J, 1983, Barron's Educational Series. Cookery (Pasta); Cooking; Home economics; Non-Fiction; Pasta; Specific Ingredients read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Joy of Pasta (Barron's Educational Series) used book

The Joy of Pasta (Barron's Educational Series)

by Joe Famularo, Louise Imperiale

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812042818 ISBN: 0812042816

Description: Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Joy of Pasta used book

The Joy of Pasta

by Famularo, Joe; Imperiale, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc ISBN-13: 9780812055108 ISBN: 0812055101

Description: Very Good. 0812055101 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Joy of Pasta (Barron's Educational Series) used book

The Joy of Pasta (Barron's Educational Series)

by Joe Famularo, Louise Imperiale

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812042818 ISBN: 0812042816

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Joy of Pasta used book

The Joy of Pasta

by Famularo, Joe; Imperiale, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc ISBN-13: 9780812055108 ISBN: 0812055101

Description: Very Good. 0812055101 no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Joy of Pasta used book

The Joy of Pasta

by Joe Famularo, Louise Imperiale

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812055108 ISBN: 0812055101

Description: 1983. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Joy of Pasta (Barron's Educational Series) used book

The Joy of Pasta (Barron's Educational Series)

by Famularo, Joe; Imperiale, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc ISBN-13: 9780812042818 ISBN: 0812042816

Description: Fine. 0812042816. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Joy of Pasta used book

The Joy of Pasta

by Joe Famularo, Louise Imperiale

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812055108 ISBN: 0812055101

Description: 1983. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Joy of Pasta used book

The Joy of Pasta

by Famularo, Joe; Imperiale, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 10/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780812055108 ISBN: 0812055101

Description: Very Good. 0812055101 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 19A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Joy of Pasta (Barron's Educational Series) used book

The Joy of Pasta (Barron's Educational Series)

by Famularo, Joe; Imperiale, Louise

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc ISBN-13: 9780812042818 ISBN: 0812042816

Description: Good. 0812042816 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Joy of Pasta (Barron's Educational Series) used book

The Joy of Pasta (Barron's Educational Series)

by Joe Famularo; Louise Imperiale

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 1989-09 ISBN-13: 9780812042818 ISBN: 0812042816

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Joy of Pasta used book

The Joy of Pasta

by Joe Famularo, Louise Imperiale

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812055108 ISBN: 0812055101

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. We are a new business dedicated to selection and service. Please immediately if you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are inta. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality Trade Books and Music, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Joy of Pasta used book

The Joy of Pasta

by Joe Famularo Louise Imperiale

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812055108 ISBN: 0812055101

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Joy of Pasta used book

The Joy of Pasta

by Joe Famularo

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812055108 ISBN: 0812055101

Description: 1983. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Joy of Pasta used book

The Joy of Pasta

by Famularo, Joseph J., And Imperiale, Louise

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Barron's, Woodbury, N.Y. Date Published: c1983 ISBN-13: 9780812055108 ISBN: 0812055101

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. hard bound in dust jacket. d.j. has sm. tear at spine. book has slight split at back top of spine. text is v.g. with no other wear or marks. Unknown printing. viii, 200 p., [32] p. of plates: ill. (some col. ); 19 x 22 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koltove Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Joy of Pasta used book

The Joy of Pasta

by Famularo, Joe: Imperiale, Louise

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1983. ISBN-13: 9780812055108 ISBN: 0812055101

Description: Squarish octavo, hardcover, near fine in lightly edgeworn dj. Gives history of fresh pasta, custom made pasta, Equipment and ingredients for making pasta, sauces, cheese, serving suggestions. pasta machines and sources for buying etc. 200 pp. with index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Joy of Pasta used book

The Joy of Pasta

by Joe Famularo; Louise Imperiale

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 1983-10 ISBN-13: 9780812055108 ISBN: 0812055101

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more