» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The joy of camping; the complete four-seasons, five-senses practical guide to enjoying the great outdoors (without destroying it)

by Richard W. Langer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Joy of Camping; the Complete Four-Seasons, Five-Senses Practical Guide to Enjoying the Great Outdoors (Without Destroying It)

by Langer, Richard W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saturday Review Press, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780841502376 ISBN: 0841502374

Description: Very Good. xiv, 320 p. : illus.; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joy of Camping; the Complete Four-Seasons, Five-Senses Practical Guide to Enjoying the Great Outdoors (Without Destroying It

by Langer, Richard W.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Saturday Review Press Date Published: 1973

Description: VG/vg. Text clean, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joy of Camping: the Complete Four Seasons, Five Senses Practical Guide to Enjoying the Great Outdoors (Without Destroying It)

by Richard W. Langer

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780841502376 ISBN: 0841502374

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardbound, illustrated, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joy of Camping: the Complete Four Seasons, Five Senses Practical Guide to Enjoying the Great Outdoors (Without Destroying It)

by Richard W. Langer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780841502376 ISBN: 0841502374

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joy of Camping: the Complete Four Seasons, Five Senses Practical Guide to Enjoying the Great Outdoors (Without Destroying It)

by Richard W. Langer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780841502376 ISBN: 0841502374

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joy of Camping: the Complete Four Seasons, Five Senses Practical Guide to Enjoying the Great Outdoors (Without Destroying It)

by Richard W. Langer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780841502376 ISBN: 0841502374

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joy of Camping

by Richard W. Langer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saturday Review Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Brown cloth hardcover. Pages are clean and unmarked. No dust jacket. Deckle edge. Black and white illustrations. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joy of Camping: the Complete Four Seasons, Five Senses Practical Guide to Enjoying the Great Outdoors (Without Destroying It)

by Richard W. Langer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780841502376 ISBN: 0841502374

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joy of Camping: the Complete Four Seasons, Five Senses Practical Guide to Enjoying the Great Outdoors (Without Destroying It)

by Richard W. Langer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780841502376 ISBN: 0841502374

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joy of Camping: the Complete Four Seasons, Five Senses Practical Guide to Enjoying the Great Outdoors (Without Destroying It)

by Richard W. Langer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780841502376 ISBN: 0841502374

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joy of Camping: the Complete Four Seasons, Five Senses Practical Guide to Enjoying the Great Outdoors (Without Destroying It)

by Richard W. Langer

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1973-05 ISBN-13: 9780841502376 ISBN: 0841502374

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. NO dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joy of Camping

by Langer Richard W.

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penquin Books, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Penquin Books, Softcover 1973. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A wide-ranging guide to all aspects of camping, for beginner and experienced camper alike, it is unique in being the first to teach the camper how to relax and enjoy the outdoors while preserving its natural beauty. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joy of Camping: the Complete Four Seasons, Five Senses Practical Guide to Enjoying the Great Outdoors (Without Destroying It)

by Richard W. Langer

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780841502376 ISBN: 0841502374

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joy of Camping: the Complete Four Seasons, Five Senses Practical Guide to Enjoying the Great Outdoors (Without Destroying It)

by Langer, Richard W.

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saturday Review Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780841502376 ISBN: 0841502374

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Usual markings of an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joy of Camping: the Complete Four Seasons, Five Senses Practical Guide to...

price: $2.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780841502376 ISBN: 0841502374

Description: Good. Hardcover; dust jacket slightly rubbed and worn, some tears, no writing in text; RTB885. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joy of Camping: the Complete Four Seasons, Five Senses Practical Guide to Enjoying the Great Outdoors (Without Destroying It)

by Richard W. Langer; Illustrator-Susan McNeill

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1973-05 ISBN-13: 9780841502376 ISBN: 0841502374

Description: Very Good. Very good jacket. Only fault to book is a few dust flecks on the top block. No other faults or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joy of Camping: the Complete Four Seasons, Five Senses Practical Guide to Enjoying the Great Outdoors (Without Destroying It)

by Richard W. Langer

price: $3.15

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1973-05 ISBN-13: 9780841502376 ISBN: 0841502374

Description: Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No DJ. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joy of Camping: the Complete Four-Seasons, Five-Senses Practical Guide to Enjoying the Great Outdoors (Without Destroying It)

by Richard W. Langer

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Saturday Review Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780841502376 ISBN: 0841502374

Description: Very Good + in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight-dj spine faded, lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear-in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joy of Camping: the Complete Four Seasons, Five Senses Practical Guide to Enj...

price: $3.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780841502376 ISBN: 0841502374

Description: Fine. HARDBACK. Excellent Condition OUT-OF-PRINT Copy. No names, writing, inscriptions, underlining, highlighting, tears, bookplates, creases, etc. Slight cover rubbing/wear only. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joy of Camping

by Langer, Richard W.

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Ex-Library Good Minus/Fair Softcover, showing some cover, edge wear and chipping. Covers have rubbing and soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Some cover creases, folds. Ex-library copy with typical library marks, stamps, id tags, etc. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joy of Camping: the Complete Four-Seasons, Five-Senses Practical Guide to Enjoying the Great Outdoors (Without Destroying It)

by Langer, Richard W.

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saturday Review Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: McNeill, Susan (illustrator) Good in Fair jacket. Brown illustrated jacket with heavy edge wear, chipping, creasing, soiling, not pretty. Brown illustrated boards with mild edge wear, lightly bumped corners, front board creased. Text clean, binding solid and square. 318 pages. Sewn binding, paper over boards, 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joy of Camping: the Complete Four Seasons, Five Senses Practical Guide to Enjoying the Great Outdoors (Without Destroying It)

by Richard W. Langer

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780841502376 ISBN: 0841502374

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Good in Very Good DJ Edge wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joy of Camping; : the Complete Four-Seasons, Five-Senses Practical Guide to Enjoying the Great Outdoors (Without Destroying It)

by Richard W Langer

price: $4.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joy of Camping; : the Complete Four-Seasons, Five-Senses Practical Guide to Enjoying the Great Outdoors (Without Destroying It)

by Richard W Langer

price: $4.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. HARDCOVER-EX LIBRARY BOOK Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joy of Camping

by Langer, Richard W.

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear. DJ has edgewear, rubbing, a nd generalized open and closed tearing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.