» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun

by Bruce Ross (Editor)

About this title: In this poetry collection, Bruce Ross invites the reader on a journey of self-discovery with over 25 contemporary North American authors of haibun.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun new book

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun

price: $4.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing, Boston Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780804831598 ISBN: 0804831599

Description: New. 0804831599 Haibun is a beautiful Japanese form of autobiographical poetic prose accompanied by verse, usually haiku. Haibun in America has evolved into many forms over the years, including the travel journals of such authors as Henry David Thoreau, Jack Kerouac, and Gary Snyder, In this collection Bruce Ross invites us on a journey of self-discovery with over twenty-five contemporary North American authors of haibun. Their work, in styles ranging from humorous to solemn, explores such ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wombat Book Company, LLC, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun used book

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780804831598 ISBN: 0804831599

Description: Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some cover edge wear, there is a curcve to the covers. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun new book

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun

by Ross, Bruce, Editor

price: $4.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle ISBN-13: 9780804831598 ISBN: 0804831599

Description: New. New-Brand New- read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Love For Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun used book

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun

by Editor-Bruce Ross

price: $9.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1998-06 ISBN-13: 9780804831598 ISBN: 0804831599

Description: Very Good. Softcover-clean pages-STATED FIRST EDITION-light wear-tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R Industries, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun used book

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780804831598 ISBN: 0804831599

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun used book

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780804831598 ISBN: 0804831599

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun used book

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804831598 ISBN: 0804831599

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun new book

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun

price: $2.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780804831598 ISBN: 0804831599

Description: New. 0804831599 Pub date: 1998. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to the Interior new book

Journey to the Interior

by Ross, Bruce, Editor

price: $4.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle ISBN-13: 9780804831598 ISBN: 0804831599

Description: New in new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: dalebooks, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun used book

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun

by Bruce Ross

price: $5.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804831598 ISBN: 0804831599

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun used book

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun

by Editor-Bruce Ross

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1998-06 ISBN-13: 9780804831598 ISBN: 0804831599

Description: Very Good. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun used book

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun

by Ross

price: $9.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780804831598 ISBN: 0804831599

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun used book

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun

by Ross, Bruce

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing, 1998. ISBN-13: 9780804831598 ISBN: 0804831599

Description: Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Travel: Travel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun used book

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun

price: $10.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tuttle Publishing ISBN-13: 9780804831598 ISBN: 0804831599

Description: Very Good. 0804831599 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haiban By Ross, Bruce used book

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haiban By Ross, Bruce

price: $11.99

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804831598 ISBN: 0804831599

Description: Fine. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun new book

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780804831598 ISBN: 0804831599

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun new book

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun

price: $31.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804831598 ISBN: 0804831599

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun used book

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun

by Ross, Bruce (Editor)

price: $34.28

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing, Boston, Ma, U. S. A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780804831598 ISBN: 0804831599

Description: Very Good. 0804831599. 222p. New book. "Haibun a beautiful Japanese form of autobiographical poetic prose accompanied by verse, usually haiku. " 280gms weight; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dromanabooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun used book

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun

price: $42.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780804831598 ISBN: 0804831599

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun new book

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun

price: $51.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780804831598 ISBN: 0804831599

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun used book

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun

by Ross, Bruce (Editor)

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boston, MA, U.S.A. : Tuttle Publishing, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780804831598 ISBN: 0804831599

Description: Good. 0804831599 Soft Cover. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light edgewear; light scuffing to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun used book

Journey to the Interior: American Versions of Haibun

by Russ, Bruce, Ed

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle., Boston: Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780804831598 ISBN: 0804831599

Description: 0804831599. VG+; 0804831599 trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.