New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul

by Melody Beattie

About this title: The long-awaited follow-up to The Language of Letting Go charts the road to life after "letting go" with 365 challenging, insightful, and delightfully warm daily lessons from the inimitable Melody Beattie, author of such bestselling self-help books as Codependent No More and The Lessons of Love.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul used book

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul

by Beattie, Melody

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062511218 ISBN: 0062511211

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. zmall damage to upper margin read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul used book

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul

by Beattie, Melody

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 3/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780062511218 ISBN: 0062511211

Description: Very Good. 0062511211 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul used book

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul

by Melody Beattie

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1996-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780062511218 ISBN: 0062511211

Description: Good. Tanning in margins, light shelf wear. No markings, dog ears or spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul used book

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul

by Beattie, Melody

price: $5.83

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062511218 ISBN: 0062511211

Description: Fine. 0062511211 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have a small mark or light shelf wear from storage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul used book

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul

by Beattie, Melody

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: First Edition/1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062511218 ISBN: 0062511211

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text/ tight binding/ spine NOT creased/ light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul used book

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul

by Melody Beattie

price: $6.62

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1996-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780062511218 ISBN: 0062511211

Description: Very Good. Cover shows wear and creases. No highlighting or underlining. This book really opened my eyes! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul used book

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul

by Beattie, Melody

price: $6.69

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062511218 ISBN: 0062511211

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Fine minus seller's mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gogreen, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul used book

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul

by Beattie, Melody

price: $6.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062511218 ISBN: 0062511211

Description: Very Good. 0062511211 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul used book

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul

by Beattie, Melody

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062511218 ISBN: 0062511211

Description: Good. Pages are warped from waterstains, some dog-eared pages, moderate shelf wear to corners, creases on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul used book

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul

by Melody Beattie

price: $7.94

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1996-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780062511218 ISBN: 0062511211

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul used book

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul

by Beattie, Melody

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062511218 ISBN: 0062511211

Description: NEW SOFTCOVER. Purchased from closed bookstore stock. NOT a 2nd or Remainder. Gift Quality. May have some very, very light shelfwear from storage. FreeTraking. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Heart Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul used book

Journey to the Heart Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul

by Beattie, Melody

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062511218 ISBN: 0062511211

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0062511211. Minor edge and corner wear. Price tag on front cover.; A great looking book. Stated first Edition. Complete numberline. No names, no marks, no tears.; 1.1 x 7.4 x 5.4 Inches; 384 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul used book

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul

by Beattie, Melody

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062511218 ISBN: 0062511211

Description: Good+ Spine slightly creased. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul new book

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul

by Beattie, Melody

price: $13.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062511218 ISBN: 0062511211

Description: New. 0062511211 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul new book

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul

by Beattie, Melody

price: $13.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062511218 ISBN: 0062511211

Description: New. 0062511211 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul new book

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul

by Beattie, Melody

price: $13.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062511218 ISBN: 0062511211

Description: New. 0062511211 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul new book

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul

by Beattie, Melody

price: $13.20

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062511218 ISBN: 0062511211

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul new book

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul

by Beattie, Melody

price: $13.50

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062511218 ISBN: 0062511211

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul... used book

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul...

price: $13.90

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780062511218 ISBN: 0062511211

Description: Fine. Stated 1st Edition. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul new book

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul

by Melody Beattie

price: $15.48

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062511218 ISBN: 0062511211

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul used book

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul

by Melody Beattie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062511218 ISBN: 0062511211

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul used book

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul

by Melody Beattie

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062511218 ISBN: 0062511211

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul new book

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul

by Melody Beattie

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062511218 ISBN: 0062511211

Description: New. Softbound. Quick delivery. Shipped in padded mailer. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The HutchaBooks, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul used book

Journey to the Heart: Daily Meditations on the Path to Freeing Your Soul

by Melody Beattie