» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Journey to Justice

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Journey to Justice

by Johnnie Cochran

About this title: To the millions of Americans who followed the O.J. Simpson case with rapt attention, one figure stood out: Johnnie L. Cochran Jr. But behind the man in the media is a life spent in the trenches of the American legal system, fighting not just for clients as high profile as O.J., but for individuals whose voices are too often silenced. In JOURNEY TO JUSTICE, Johnnie Cochran illuminates the odyssey that led him from a small, rented home shared with his extended family in Louisiana to Judge Lance Ito's courtroom. Cochran's legal career includes landmark decisions against official misconduct ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Journey to Justice used book

Journey to Justice

by Cochran, Johnnie L, Jr., And Rutten, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780345405838 ISBN: 0345405838

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 383 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Journey to Justice used book

Journey to Justice

by Cochran, Johnnie L, Jr., And Rutten, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780345405838 ISBN: 0345405838

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 383 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Journey to Justice used book

Journey to Justice

by Cochran, Johnnie L, Jr., And Rutten, Tim

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780345405838 ISBN: 0345405838

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 383 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Journey to Justice used book

Journey to Justice

by Johnnie L. Cochran, Jr.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345405838 ISBN: 0345405838

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to Justice used book

Journey to Justice

by Cochran, Johnnie

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345405838 ISBN: 0345405838

Description: Very good. Hardback with d/c, minor shelf wear otherwise a clean tight unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to Justice used book

Journey to Justice

by Johnnie Cochran

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: One World/Ballantine Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345405838 ISBN: 0345405838

Description: Very Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to Justice used book

Journey to Justice

by Johnnie Cochran

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: One World/Ballantine Date Published: 1996-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780345405838 ISBN: 0345405838

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to Justice used book

Journey to Justice

by Johnnie Cochran

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: One World/Ballantine Date Published: 1996-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780345405838 ISBN: 0345405838

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to Justice used book

Journey to Justice

by Johnnie Cochran

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: One World/Ballantine Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345405838 ISBN: 0345405838

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to Justice used book

Journey to Justice

by Johnnie Cochran

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: One World/Ballantine Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345405838 ISBN: 0345405838

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to Justice used book

Journey to Justice

by Johnnie Cochran

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: One World/Ballantine Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345405838 ISBN: 0345405838

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-library. 298-X Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to Justice used book

Journey to Justice

by Johnnie Cochran

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: One World/Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345405838 ISBN: 0345405838

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to Justice used book

Journey to Justice

by Johnnie Cochran

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: One World/Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345405838 ISBN: 0345405838

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to Justice used book

Journey to Justice

by Johnnie Cochran

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345405838 ISBN: 0345405838

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to Justice used book

Journey to Justice

by Johnnie Cochran

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: One World/Ballantine Date Published: 9/30/1996 ISBN-13: 9780345405838 ISBN: 0345405838

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to Justice used book

Journey to Justice

by Johnnie Cochran

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: One World/Ballantine Date Published: 9/30/1996 ISBN-13: 9780345405838 ISBN: 0345405838

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to Justice used book

Journey to Justice

by Johnnie Cochran

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345405838 ISBN: 0345405838

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to Justice used book

Journey to Justice

by Johnnie Cochran

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345405838 ISBN: 0345405838

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to Justice By Cochran, Johnnie used book

Journey to Justice By Cochran, Johnnie

by Johnnie Cochran

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: One World/Ballantine Date Published: 1996-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780345405838 ISBN: 0345405838

Description: Fair. Ripped dust cover book is only in ok shape. We ship every day (33) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to Justice used book

Journey to Justice

by Johnnie Cochran

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: One World/Ballantine Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345405838 ISBN: 0345405838

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to Justice used book

Journey to Justice

by Cochran, Johnnie

price: $2.44

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: One World/Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345405838 ISBN: 0345405838

Description: Fine. 0345405838 Like New-almost perfect. 1st Edition, First Printing. Number line reads: "10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1". Light wear on dust jacket edges. Binding is very tight and book may be unread. Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. No remainder mark from publisher. Accurate Descriptions with Fast Shipping & Robust Packaging! BLK108H. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dashdotbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to Justice used book

Journey to Justice

by Cochran, Johnnie

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: One World/Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345405838 ISBN: 0345405838

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. 0345405838 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to Justice used book

Journey to Justice

by Johnnie Cochran

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345405838 ISBN: 0345405838

Description: Good. 1996-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to Justice used book

Journey to Justice

by Cochran, Johnnie, L. Jr.; Rutten, Tim

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345405838 ISBN: 0345405838

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Sticker Front DJ, DJ Lightly Rubbed, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey to Justice used book

Journey to Justice

by Cochran, Johnnie L, Jr., and Rutten, Tim

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780345405838 ISBN: 0345405838

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 383 p. Audience: General/trade. dust jacket has a tear and somwe shelf wear/Price eraure inside front cover/book is clean and tight/fast mail/infromaionstation read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Information Station, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 5, 2007
By Rose, Philippines

"provides an inside look nto the OJ trial, the other side/angle,"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
8 of 8 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.