» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Journey

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Journey

by Patricia MacLachlan

About this title: Eleven-year-old Journey and his sister, Cat, attempt to deal with their mother's abandonment. Left with their grandparents, the duo finds different ways to deal with their grief--Cat by working in the farm's garden, Journey by trying to place blame--especially on his grandfather.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Journey used book

Journey

by Maclachlan, Patricia, And Moser, Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385304276 ISBN: 0385304277

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Journey used book

Journey

by Maclachlan, Patricia, And Moser, Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385304276 ISBN: 0385304277

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Journey used book

Journey

by Maclachlan, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440408093 ISBN: 0440408091

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Journey used book

Journey

by Maclachlan, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440408093 ISBN: 0440408091

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Journey used book

Journey

by Maclachlan, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440408093 ISBN: 0440408091

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Journey used book

Journey

by Maclachlan, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440408093 ISBN: 0440408091

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Journey used book

Journey

by Maclachlan, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440408093 ISBN: 0440408091

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-lib, best as a reading copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey used book

Journey

by Maclachlan, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385304276 ISBN: 0385304277

Description: Good. Hardcover, aged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey used book

Journey

by Maclachlan, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440408093 ISBN: 0440408091

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-school copy if usual markings, edges bumped, spine not creased, text is unmarked, previous owners stamp on first page, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey used book

Journey

by Maclachlan, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: A Yearling Book Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440408093 ISBN: 0440408091

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Journey

by Maclachlan, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: A Yearling Book Date Published: 1993

Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Corner Crease Back Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey used book

Journey

by Maclachlan, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385304276 ISBN: 0385304277

Description: Good. Light edge wear to dust cover with small rips at edges. Gift note to pervioius owner on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey used book

Journey

by Maclachlan, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 8/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780385304276 ISBN: 0385304277

Description: Very Good. 0385304277 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z33F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey used book

Journey

by Maclachlan, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 8/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780385304276 ISBN: 0385304277

Description: Fine. 0385304277 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y34E. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey used book

Journey

by MacLachlan, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440408093 ISBN: 0440408091

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. some wear to cover; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB756. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey used book

Journey

by Patricia Maclachlan

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1991-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780385304276 ISBN: 0385304277

Description: Like New. Text in excellent condition. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hiding Place Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey used book

Journey

by Maclachlan, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385304276 ISBN: 0385304277

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 83 pp. Dj is frayed at corners and along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey used book

Journey

by MacLachlan, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440408093 ISBN: 0440408091

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. a80. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey [Paperback] By Maclachlan, Patricia used book

Journey [Paperback] By Maclachlan, Patricia

by Patricia Maclachlan

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1993-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780440408093 ISBN: 0440408091

Description: Good. Softcover; Dell Publishing; 1993; Good with no DJ; reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey used book

Journey

by MacLachlan, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440408093 ISBN: 0440408091

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey used book

Journey

by MacLachlan, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385304276 ISBN: 0385304277

Description: Moser, Barry. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey used book

Journey

by MacLachlan, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440408093 ISBN: 0440408091

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey used book

Journey

by Patricia Maclachlan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440408093 ISBN: 0440408091

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey used book

Journey

by Maclachlan, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440408093 ISBN: 0440408091

Description: Reader copy. Mass market paperback--Ex-library with stamps, markings--card removed--some wear--pages aged. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Journey used book

Journey

by Patricia Maclachlan

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Reader Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385304276 ISBN: 0385304277

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers, pages great and binding tight some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 6, 2009
By Lindi, Seattle, WA

"Sad though. What's with all these moms abandoning their children?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 11, 2009
By Kelly, Barneveld, NY

"A great beginning - grabs the reader."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 12, 2009
By Michelle, Boynton Beach, FL

"Short story of a boy whose Mama and Papa left him. Sadness is felt for the him as he looks for the definition of "family"."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 7, 2009
By Michellesiegel, Boynton Beach, FL

"Quick story of a boy whose Mama and Papa left him. Lots od sadness for the boy looking for the notion of family."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  
See all reviews of Journey by Patricia MacLachlan

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
15 of 17 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.