» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Journal of Jens Munk 1619-1620

by W. A. Kenyon, Royal Ontario Museum, Jens Munk

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Journal

by Munk, Jens

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780888542649 ISBN: 088854264X

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 088854264X xiv + 40 pp, introduction, text of diary from 1619-20 A.D. with maps. 6.5" x 8.25" white wraps (6 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Journal

by Munk, Jens; Kenyon, W.A.

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780888542649 ISBN: 088854264X

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Journal

by Munk, Jens; Kenyon, W.A.

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780888542649 ISBN: 088854264X

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Journal

by Munk, Jens; Kenyon, W.A.

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780888542649 ISBN: 088854264X

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Journal

by Munk, Jens; Kenyon, W.A.

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780888542649 ISBN: 088854264X

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Journal

by Munk, Jens; Kenyon, W.A.

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780888542649 ISBN: 088854264X

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Journal

by Munk, Jens

price: $7.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum ISBN-13: 9780888542649 ISBN: 088854264X

Description: New. 088854264X Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Journal

by Munk, Jens

price: $7.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum ISBN-13: 9780888542649 ISBN: 088854264X

Description: Fine. 088854264X Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Journal of Jens Munk, 1619-1620 By Munk, Jens

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780888542649 ISBN: 088854264X

Description: New. Clean crisp copy, no spine or shelf wear, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Journal of Jens Munk, 1619-1620 By Munk, Jens

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780888542649 ISBN: 088854264X

Description: New. Clean crisp copy, no spine or shelf wear, pages are clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Journal of Jens Munk

by Kenyon, W.A.

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780888542649 ISBN: 088854264X

Description: Very Good. A clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Reed Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Journal of Jens Munk 1619-1620

by Kenyon, W.A.

price: $11.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum., Toronto, Ontario Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780888542649 ISBN: 088854264X

Description: First printing in card covers. 40 pp. Maps. Minor wear to covers. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Journal of Jens Munk, 1619-1620

by Munk, Jens; Kenyon, Walter A.

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780888542649 ISBN: 088854264X

Description: Very Good ++ Softcover, xiv + 40 pages including maps and black-and-white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Journal of Jens Munk 1619-1620

by Kenyon, W.A. (Editor) (Journals Of Jens Munk. )

price: $27.75

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto ISBN-13: 9780888542649 ISBN: 088854264X

Description: [0-88854-264-X] [1980]. (Trade paperback) Very good. 40pp. Maps, photographs, illustrations, notes. Journals of Jens Munk. Time Period 17th Century. Locale: Denmark; Hudson's Bay; Northwest Passage. (Arctic/Polar, Exploration) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Journal

by Jens Munk

price: $27.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum Date Published: 1980-12 ISBN-13: 9780888542649 ISBN: 088854264X

Description: Fine. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Journal of Jens Munk, 1619-1620

by Ed. W.A. Kenyon

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780888542649 ISBN: 088854264X

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. This edition is not listed in Books in Print. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Journal of Jens Munk, 1619-1620

by Munk, Jens; Kenyon, Walter Andrew

price: $11.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780888542649 ISBN: 088854264X

Description: Fine (Book Condition) A nice copy. Sunning to spine. Clean text. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Journal of Jens Munk 1619-1620

by Kenyon, W A

price: $18.18

Ships from BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780888542649 ISBN: 088854264X

Description: Paperback, F. xiv+40pp, 5 b/w illustrations, slim square paperback, a nice fine copy. The account of the sea Voyage of the Danish Captain Jens Munk, who in 1619 left Copenhagen on a voyage of discovery to find the Northwest Passage. His two ships, Unicorn & Lamprey were crewed by 64 men. When he returned in 1620 only 4 were still alive. The others were burried in Hudson Bay, where they had overwintered. The Journal is rendered into modern English. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Eastleach Books, BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Journal of Jens Munk 1619-1620

by Kenyon, W A

price: $18.18

Ships from BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780888542649 ISBN: 088854264X

Description: Paperback, F. xiv+40pp, 5 b/w illustrations, slim square paperback, a nice fine copy. The account of the sea Voyage of the Danish Captain Jens Munk, who in 1619 left Copenhagen on a voyage of discovery to find the Northwest Passage. His two ships, Unicorn and Lamprey were crewed by 64 men. When he returned in 1620 only 4 were still alive. The others were burried in Hudson Bay, where they had overwintered. The Journal is rendered into modern English. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Eastleach Books, BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.