New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Journal of Daily Renewal: The Companion to Make the Connection

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Journal of Daily Renewal: The Companion to Make the Connection

by Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey

About this title: In Make the Connection, Greene and Winfrey suggest that readers keep a journal for recording their feelings, triumphs and breakthroughs, and for keeping track of their daily routines. This attractive companion to Make the Connection provides a place for readers to do just that, plus checklists to help them stick with the program. Two-color throughout. Spiral binding.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection used book

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection

by Oprah Winfrey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786882151 ISBN: 0786882158

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection used book

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection

by Oprah Winfrey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786882151 ISBN: 0786882158

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection used book

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection

by Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786882151 ISBN: 0786882158

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection used book

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection

by Greene, Bob; Winfrey, Oprah

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hyperion Books For Children Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786882151 ISBN: 0786882158

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spiral Bound, Sticker Removed Back Cover, Some Markings First Couple Pages, Corners Bumped, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journal of Daily Renewal: The Companion to Make the Connection used book

Journal of Daily Renewal: The Companion to Make the Connection

by Greene, Bob, and Winfrey, Oprah

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786882151 ISBN: 0786882158

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Paper over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee Stevenson, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection used book

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection

by Bob Greene; Oprah Winfrey

price: $3.84

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap) Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9780786882151 ISBN: 0786882158

Description: Very Good. Hardboard, spiral-bound. Copy appears unread. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journal of Daily Renewal: The Companion to Make the Connection used book

Journal of Daily Renewal: The Companion to Make the Connection

by Greene, Bob, and Winfrey, Oprah

price: $4.95

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786882151 ISBN: 0786882158

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spiral binding; makes pages easy to access and record onto. Very clean. Light cover wear. First edition, first printing. Contains Day 1 through Day 92 plus several blank pages for notes. All pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cuffbooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection used book

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection

by Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786882151 ISBN: 0786882158

Description: Fine. Spiral bound; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journal of Daily Renewal: The Companion to Make the Connection used book

Journal of Daily Renewal: The Companion to Make the Connection

by Greene, Bob, and Winfrey, Oprah

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Spiral Bound Publisher: Hyperion Books, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786882151 ISBN: 0786882158

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (BOB. Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Journal of Daily Renewal: The Companion to Make the Connection new book

Journal of Daily Renewal: The Companion to Make the Connection

by Greene, Bob, and Winfrey, Oprah

price: $19.95

Ships from MT, USA

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786882151 ISBN: 0786882158

Description: New in new dust jacket. Paper over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, Yarn & More, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection new book

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection

by Greene, Bob; Winfrey, Oprah

price: $71.05

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap) ISBN-13: 9780786882151 ISBN: 0786882158

Description: New. 0786882158 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bargainforce, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection used book

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection

by Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786882151 ISBN: 0786882158

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection used book

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection

by Bob Greene

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap) Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9780786882151 ISBN: 0786882158

Description: Very Good. Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection used book

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection

by Bob Greene; Oprah Winfrey

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap) Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9780786882151 ISBN: 0786882158

Description: Good. A hard to find book which has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). Email sent when book shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolynda Sanborn, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection used book

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection

by Bob Greene

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap) Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9780786882151 ISBN: 0786882158

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection used book

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection

by Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786882151 ISBN: 0786882158

Description: Good. Spiral. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection used book

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection

by Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786882151 ISBN: 0786882158

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection used book

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection

by Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786882151 ISBN: 0786882158

Description: Acceptable. Worn binding. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection By Greene... used book

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection By Greene...

by Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786882151 ISBN: 0786882158

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection used book

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection

by Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786882151 ISBN: 0786882158

Description: Good. Normal. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection used book

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection

by Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786882151 ISBN: 0786882158

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection used book

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection

by Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786882151 ISBN: 0786882158

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection new book

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection

by Bob Greene And Oprah Winfrey

price: $4.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Spiral Bound Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786882151 ISBN: 0786882158

Description: New with no dust jacket. 0786882158. NEW, spiral bound, cardboard covers. No remainder mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore.; 0.7 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection used book

A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection

by Greene, Bob; Winfrey, Oprah

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Other Format Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786882151 ISBN: 0786882158

Description: 0786882158 Diets-Better Health. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Journal of Daily Renewal: The Companion to Make the Connection used book

Journal of Daily Renewal: The Companion to Make the Connection

by Greene, Bob, and Winfrey, Oprah

price: $6.30

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786882151 ISBN: 0786882158

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 208 p.; 9.30" x 0.87" x 6.66". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (BI Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?