Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In Make the Connection, Greene and Winfrey suggest that readers keep a journal for recording their feelings, triumphs and breakthroughs, and for keeping track of their daily routines. This attractive companion to Make the Connection provides a place for readers to do just that, plus checklists to help them stick with the program. Two-color throughout. Spiral binding.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Journal of Daily Renewal: The Companion to Make the Connection
(32 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection
by
Oprah Winfrey
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780786882151
ISBN: 0786882158
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection
by
Oprah Winfrey
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780786882151
ISBN: 0786882158
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection
by
Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786882151
ISBN: 0786882158
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection
by
Greene, Bob; Winfrey, Oprah
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books For Children
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780786882151
ISBN: 0786882158
Description: Good. No Jacket. Spiral Bound, Sticker Removed Back Cover, Some Markings First Couple Pages, Corners Bumped, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journal of Daily Renewal: The Companion to Make the Connection
by
Greene, Bob, and Winfrey, Oprah
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780786882151
ISBN: 0786882158
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Paper over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Renee Stevenson,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection
by
Bob Greene; Oprah Winfrey
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap)
Date Published: 1996-09
ISBN-13: 9780786882151
ISBN: 0786882158
Description: Very Good. Hardboard, spiral-bound. Copy appears unread. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
Journal of Daily Renewal: The Companion to Make the Connection
by
Greene, Bob, and Winfrey, Oprah
Binding: Spiralbound
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780786882151
ISBN: 0786882158
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spiral binding; makes pages easy to access and record onto. Very clean. Light cover wear. First edition, first printing. Contains Day 1 through Day 92 plus several blank pages for notes. All pages are clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
cuffbooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection
by
Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780786882151
ISBN: 0786882158
Description: Fine. Spiral bound; no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Journal of Daily Renewal: The Companion to Make the Connection
by
Greene, Bob, and Winfrey, Oprah
Binding: Spiral Bound
Publisher: Hyperion Books, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780786882151
ISBN: 0786882158
Description: Good. No dust jacket. 208 p. read more
|
|
Journal of Daily Renewal: The Companion to Make the Connection
by
Greene, Bob, and Winfrey, Oprah
Edition: First edition. 1st Printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780786882151
ISBN: 0786882158
Description: New in new dust jacket. Paper over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection
by
Greene, Bob; Winfrey, Oprah
Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND
Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap)
ISBN-13: 9780786882151
ISBN: 0786882158
Description: New. 0786882158 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bargainforce,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection
by
Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786882151
ISBN: 0786882158
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection
by
Bob Greene
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap)
Date Published: 1996-09
ISBN-13: 9780786882151
ISBN: 0786882158
Description: Very Good. Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape. read more
|
|
A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection
by
Bob Greene; Oprah Winfrey
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap)
Date Published: 1996-09
ISBN-13: 9780786882151
ISBN: 0786882158
Description: Good. A hard to find book which has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). Email sent when book shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rolynda Sanborn,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection
by
Bob Greene
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap)
Date Published: 1996-09
ISBN-13: 9780786882151
ISBN: 0786882158
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection
by
Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786882151
ISBN: 0786882158
Description: Good. Spiral. GOOD with average wear.. read more
|
|
A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection
by
Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786882151
ISBN: 0786882158
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection
by
Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786882151
ISBN: 0786882158
Description: Acceptable. Worn binding. read more
|
|
A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection By Greene...
by
Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786882151
ISBN: 0786882158
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
|
A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection
by
Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786882151
ISBN: 0786882158
Description: Good. Normal. read more
|
|
A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection
by
Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786882151
ISBN: 0786882158
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection
by
Bob Greene, Oprah Winfrey
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786882151
ISBN: 0786882158
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection
by
Bob Greene And Oprah Winfrey
Binding: Spiral Bound
Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780786882151
ISBN: 0786882158
Description: New with no dust jacket. 0786882158. NEW, spiral bound, cardboard covers. No remainder mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore.; 0.7 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 208 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookNest,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Journal of Daily Renewal: the Companion to Make the Connection
by
Greene, Bob; Winfrey, Oprah
Binding: Other Format
Publisher: Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780786882151
ISBN: 0786882158
Description: 0786882158 Diets-Better Health. read more
|
|
Journal of Daily Renewal: The Companion to Make the Connection
by
Greene, Bob, and Winfrey, Oprah
Binding: Spiralbound
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780786882151
ISBN: 0786882158
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 208 p.; 9.30" x 0.87" x 6.66". read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3462693&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|