» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Josephus

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Josephus used book

Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius, And Sortor, Toni (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557482662 ISBN: 1557482667

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Josephus: Thrones of Blood used book

Josephus: Thrones of Blood

by Josephus, Flavius; Whiston, William

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 7/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9781557482662 ISBN: 1557482667

Description: Very Good. 1557482667 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y68G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Josephus: Thrones of Blood used book

Josephus: Thrones of Blood

by Flavius Josephus; William Whiston; Editor-Toni Sortor

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 1993-07-01 ISBN-13: 9781557482662 ISBN: 1557482667

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Josephus: Thrones of Blood used book

Josephus: Thrones of Blood

by Flavius Josephus, William Whiston

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781557482662 ISBN: 1557482667

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Josephus: Thrones of Blood used book

Josephus: Thrones of Blood

by Flavius Josephus, William Whiston

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781557482662 ISBN: 1557482667

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Josephus: Thrones of Blood used book

Josephus: Thrones of Blood

by Flavius Josephus, William Whiston

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781557482662 ISBN: 1557482667

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Josephus used book

Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius, and Sortor, Toni (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557482662 ISBN: 1557482667

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Josephus used book

Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius, and Sortor, Toni (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557482662 ISBN: 1557482667

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Josephus used book

Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius, and Sortor, Toni (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557482662 ISBN: 1557482667

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Josephus used book

Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius, and Sortor, Toni (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557482662 ISBN: 1557482667

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Josephus Thrones of Blood

by Josephus

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour, OH Date Published: 1988

Description: VG cond. Trade paperback, A History of the Times of Jesus 37 BC to AD 70. Josephus and Biblical History read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Buff, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Josephus used book

Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Pub Inc, Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557482662 ISBN: 1557482667

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. There are a couple creases, some edge rubbing, inside the pages are clean, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Josephus used book

Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barbour Pub Inc, Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557482662 ISBN: 1557482667

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, minor corner bump, pages age toned, some handling creases to the covers, and other light shopwear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Josephus used book

Josephus

by Josephus, Flavius, and Sortor, Toni (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557482662 ISBN: 1557482667

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. very slight corne crease else brand new condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Thrones of Blood: a History of the Times of Jesus 37 Bc to Ad 70 used book

Thrones of Blood: a History of the Times of Jesus 37 Bc to Ad 70

by Flavius Josephus

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour & Co Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557482662 ISBN: 1557482667

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Josephus: Thrones of Blood used book

Josephus: Thrones of Blood

by Josephus, Flavius; Whiston, William

price: $21.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781557482662 ISBN: 1557482667

Description: Very Good. 1557482667 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Josephus: the Jewish War, Books I-III used book

Josephus: the Jewish War, Books I-III

by Josephus

price: $43.42

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780674992238 ISBN: 0674992237

Description: Very Good/Good + 0674992237 Used Dust jacket in a good condition with light wear to edges. Hard cover well preserved with slightly rubbed spine head and tail. Previous owner's inscription on FEP. Contents sound and good, pages are fresh, text bright and tight throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Josephus: Thrones of Blood used book

Josephus: Thrones of Blood

by Flavius Josephus, William Whiston

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781557482662 ISBN: 1557482667

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Josephus: Thrones of Blood used book

Josephus: Thrones of Blood

by Flavius Josephus, William Whiston

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781557482662 ISBN: 1557482667

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Josephus: Thrones of Blood used book

Josephus: Thrones of Blood

by Flavius Josephus, William Whiston

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781557482662 ISBN: 1557482667

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Josephus: Thrones of Blood used book

Josephus: Thrones of Blood

by Flavius Josephus, William Whiston

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781557482662 ISBN: 1557482667

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Thrones of Blood: a History of the Times of Jesus 37 Bc to Ad 70 used book

Thrones of Blood: a History of the Times of Jesus 37 Bc to Ad 70

by Josephus, Flavius

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour & Co Inc Date Published: 31/12/1988 ISBN-13: 9781557482662 ISBN: 1557482667

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Josephus: Thrones of Blood used book

Josephus: Thrones of Blood

by Flavius Josephus, William Whiston

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557482662 ISBN: 1557482667

Description: Good. White spine, red lettering May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Josephus: Thrones of Blood used book

Josephus: Thrones of Blood

by Josephus, Flavius

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barbour and Company, Inc. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557482662 ISBN: 1557482667

Description: Very Good. Clean pages and cover. Light browning to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Josephus Thrones of Blood, a History of the Times of Jesus 37bc to Ad70 used book

Josephus Thrones of Blood, a History of the Times of Jesus 37bc to Ad70

by Josephus, Flavius

price: $17.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barbour Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557482662 ISBN: 1557482667

Description: Paperback, pages yellowed o/w good, 231pp, ISBN: 1557482667. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.