» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Another Time Another Place: A Neighborhood Remembered

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Another Time Another Place: A Neighborhood Remembered

by Gerald Chatanow, Bernard D Schwartz

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Another Time Another Place used book

Another Time Another Place

by Chatanow, Gerald

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Xlibris Corporation Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780738842332 ISBN: 0738842338

Description: Good. 8.5 x 5.6 x 1.3 inches. Firm binding, text unmarked. Some shelfwear and remainder dots to lower edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Time Another Place used book

Another Time Another Place

by Chatanow, Gerald; Schwartz, Bernard D.; Schwartz, Gerald Chatanow|Bernard D.

price: $17.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Xlibris Corporation ISBN-13: 9780738842332 ISBN: 0738842338

Description: Fine. 0738842338 Clean, tight and unmarked. No wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Time Another Place: a Neighborhood Remembered, used book

Another Time Another Place: a Neighborhood Remembered,

by Chatanow, Gerald And Schwartz, Bernard D.,

price: $20.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Xlibris Corporation, 2000, ISBN-13: 9780738842332 ISBN: 0738842338

Description: Large pbk 540pp ISBN: 0738842338 rem mark on bottom edge otherwise excellent as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Time Another Place used book

Another Time Another Place

by Gerald Chatanow, Bernard D. Schwartz, Gerald Chatanow|Bernard D. Schwartz

price: $29.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Xlibris Corporation Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780738842325 ISBN: 073884232X

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear with NO DSUT JACKET! GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Time Another Place used book

Another Time Another Place

by Gerald Chatanow, Bernard D. Schwartz, Gerald Chatanow|Bernard D. Schwartz

price: $30.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Xlibris Corporation Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780738842325 ISBN: 073884232X

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Time Another Place used book

Another Time Another Place

by Chatanow, Gerald; Schwartz, Bernard D.

price: $31.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780738842325 ISBN: 073884232X

Description: Very good. BRAND NEW BOOK, dust jacket has a 2" tear and light shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guarateed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K THORNE, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Time Another Place used book

Another Time Another Place

by Chatanow, Gerald; Schwartz, Bernard D.; Schwartz, Gerald Chatanow|Bernard D.

price: $31.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Xlibris Corporation ISBN-13: 9780738842325 ISBN: 073884232X

Description: Very Good. 073884232X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larrylibooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Time Another Place used book

Another Time Another Place

by Gerald Chatanow And Bernard D. Schwartz

price: $52.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Xlibris Corporation Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780738842332 ISBN: 0738842338

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Another Time Another Place used book

Another Time Another Place

by Chatanow, Gerald; Schwartz, Bernard D.; Schwartz, Gerald Chatanow|Bernard D.

price: $56.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Xlibris Corporation ISBN-13: 9780738842325 ISBN: 073884232X

Description: Good. 073884232X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Another Time Another Place new book

Another Time Another Place

by Gerald Chatanow And Bernard D. Schwartz

price: $70.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Xlibris Corporation Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780738842332 ISBN: 0738842338

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.