» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre; a selection from his unpublished journal, Impressions of a Dublin playgoer.

by Joseph Holloway, Robert Goode Hogan, Michael J. O'Neill

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre: a Selection From His Unpublished Journal-Impressions of a Dublin Playgoer

by Robert And Michael J. O'Neill (Eds). Hogan

price: $7.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Pre Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in good jacket. DJ good- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre: a Selection From His Unpublished Journal-Impressions of a Dublin Playgoer

by Robert And Michael J. O'Neill (Eds). Hogan

price: $7.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre: a Selection From His Unpublished Journal, "Impressions of a Dublin Playgoer"

by Joseph Holloway And Robert Hogan

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Co-edited by Michael J. O'Neill. Preface by Harry T. Moore. "A Crosscurrents Special. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre: a Selection From His Unpublished Journal-Impressions of a Dublin Playgoer

by Robert; Michael J. O'Neill (Eds). Hogan

price: $10.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press

Description: Good. B000XFPOKI GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-EC6) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre: a Selection From His Unpublished Journal-Impressions of a Dublin Playgoer. [Subtitle]: Preface By Harry T. Moore. (Crosscurrents / Modern Critiques. )

by Hogan, Robert And Michael J. O'Neill (Eds).

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press, Date Published: 1967.

Description: 296pp. VG+ / VG+ dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre: a Selection From His Unpublished Journal "Impressions of a Dublin Playgoer"

by [Holloway, Joseph], Robert Hogan And Michael J. O'Neill, Eds

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Ill Univ. Press, Carbondale, IL Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. In price clipped DJ, now protected in a mylar jacket.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 296 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre: a Selection From His Unpublished Journal

by Joseph Holloway / Robert Hogan / Michael O'Neill

price: $10.41

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Southern Illinois Univ Pr (Trd) Date Published: 1967-06 ISBN-13: 9780809302345 ISBN: 0809302349

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre: a Selection From His Unpublished Journal, Impressions of a Dublin Playgoer

by Holloway, Joseph; Hogan, Robert & O'Neill, Michael J. , Editors

price: $10.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presume 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois Univ Press, Carbondale, Il Date Published: (1967)

Description: Fine in price-clipped o/w fine d. j, DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Metacomet Books, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre: a Selection From His Unpublished Journal: Impressions of a Dublin Playgoer

by Hogan, Robert

price: $11.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Southern Illinois University, IL Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good plus Name inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre: a Selection From His Unpublished Journal

by Joseph Holloway~Robert Hogan~Michael O'Neill

price: $13.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois Univ Pr (Trd) Date Published: June, 1967 ISBN-13: 9780809302345 ISBN: 0809302349

Description: VERY GOOD. Hardcover/DJ, very good.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre: a Selection From His Unpublished Journal, Impressions of a Dublin Playgoer

by Holloway, Joseph

price: $17.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Southern Illinois University, Carbondale Date Published: 1967

Description: 296 pp. Edited by Robert Hogan and Michael J. O'Neill Fine in very good dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre; a Selection From His Unpublished Journal, Impressions of a Dublin Playgoer

by Holloway, Joseph, And Hogan, Robert Goode, Ed., And O'Neill, Michael J., Ed

price: $19.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale Date Published: [1967]

Description: Very Good in Fine dust jacket. BOOK AND COVER ARE IN GREAT CONDITION, IS PRICE CLIPPED. Crosscurrents: modern critiques. Unknown printing. xxiii, 296 p. 22 cm. Bibliographical references included in "Notes" (p. [273]-288). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre-a Selection From His Unpublished Journal Impressions of a Dublin Playgoer

by Hogan, Robert & O'Neill, Michael J. (Eds)

price: $29.98

Ships from CORK, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Darkwood Books, CORK, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre: a Selection From His Unpublished Journal; Impressions of a Dublin Playgoer

by Joseph Holloway

price: $56.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale & Edwardsville, 1967

Description: 320pp 1/2 lettered cloth and boards. Library cancel. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre

by Hogan, Robert Ed

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: So. Illinois Univ. Press, 1967, 296 p.

Description: F/f. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.