Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre; a selection from his unpublished journal, Impressions of a Dublin playgoer
(15 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre: a Selection From His Unpublished Journal-Impressions of a Dublin Playgoer
by
Robert And Michael J. O'Neill (Eds). Hogan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Southern Illinois University Pre
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good in good jacket. DJ good- read more
Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre: a Selection From His Unpublished Journal-Impressions of a Dublin Playgoer
by
Robert And Michael J. O'Neill (Eds). Hogan
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more
Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre: a Selection From His Unpublished Journal, "Impressions of a Dublin Playgoer"
by
Joseph Holloway And Robert Hogan
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Southern Illinois
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Co-edited by Michael J. O'Neill. Preface by Harry T. Moore. "A Crosscurrents Special. " read more
Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre: a Selection From His Unpublished Journal-Impressions of a Dublin Playgoer
by
Robert; Michael J. O'Neill (Eds). Hogan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press
Description: Good. B000XFPOKI GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-EC6) read more
Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre: a Selection From His Unpublished Journal-Impressions of a Dublin Playgoer. [Subtitle]: Preface By Harry T. Moore. (Crosscurrents / Modern Critiques. )
by
Hogan, Robert And Michael J. O'Neill (Eds).
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press,
Date Published: 1967.
Description: 296pp. VG+ / VG+ dj. read more
Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre: a Selection From His Unpublished Journal "Impressions of a Dublin Playgoer"
by
[Holloway, Joseph], Robert Hogan And Michael J. O'Neill, Eds
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Southern Ill Univ. Press, Carbondale, IL
Date Published: 1967
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. In price clipped DJ, now protected in a mylar jacket.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 296 pages. read more
Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre: a Selection From His Unpublished Journal
by
Joseph Holloway / Robert Hogan / Michael O'Neill
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: Southern Illinois Univ Pr (Trd)
Date Published: 1967-06
ISBN-13: 9780809302345
ISBN: 0809302349
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre: a Selection From His Unpublished Journal, Impressions of a Dublin Playgoer
by
Holloway, Joseph; Hogan, Robert & O'Neill, Michael J. , Editors
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: Presume 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Southern Illinois Univ Press, Carbondale, Il
Date Published: (1967)
Description: Fine in price-clipped o/w fine d. j, DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Metacomet Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre: a Selection From His Unpublished Journal: Impressions of a Dublin Playgoer
by
Hogan, Robert
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Publisher: Southern Illinois University, IL
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good plus Name inside cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre: a Selection From His Unpublished Journal
by
Joseph Holloway~Robert Hogan~Michael O'Neill
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Southern Illinois Univ Pr (Trd)
Date Published: June, 1967
ISBN-13: 9780809302345
ISBN: 0809302349
Description: VERY GOOD. Hardcover/DJ, very good.. read more
Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre: a Selection From His Unpublished Journal, Impressions of a Dublin Playgoer
by
Holloway, Joseph
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Southern Illinois University, Carbondale
Date Published: 1967
Description: 296 pp. Edited by Robert Hogan and Michael J. O'Neill Fine in very good dj. read more
Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre; a Selection From His Unpublished Journal, Impressions of a Dublin Playgoer
by
Holloway, Joseph, And Hogan, Robert Goode, Ed., And O'Neill, Michael J., Ed
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale
Date Published: [1967]
Description: Very Good in Fine dust jacket. BOOK AND COVER ARE IN GREAT CONDITION, IS PRICE CLIPPED. Crosscurrents: modern critiques. Unknown printing. xxiii, 296 p. 22 cm. Bibliographical references included in "Notes" (p. [273]-288). read more
Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre-a Selection From His Unpublished Journal Impressions of a Dublin Playgoer
by
Hogan, Robert & O'Neill, Michael J. (Eds)
Ships from
CORK,
IRELAND
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Darkwood Books ,
CORK,
IRELAND
Reliability:
Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre: a Selection From His Unpublished Journal; Impressions of a Dublin Playgoer
by
Joseph Holloway
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale & Edwardsville, 1967
Description: 320pp 1/2 lettered cloth and boards. Library cancel. Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Vinyl UK ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Joseph Holloway's Abbey Theatre
by
Hogan, Robert Ed
Ships from
CO,
USA
Publisher: So. Illinois Univ. Press, 1967, 296 p.
Description: F/f. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ABBS Volume 1 ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.