|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Another part of the forest, a play in three acts
(44 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Another Part of the Forest a Play in Three Acts
by
Hellman, Lillian
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Viking Press, NY
Description: Very Good; light cover wear and mild exterior discoloration. Binding strong. Text bright, clean and complete. 4479. 5954. read more
|
|
Another Part of the Forest
by
Lillian Hellman
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1947. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Another Part of the Forest
by
Lillian Hellman
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1947. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Moderate age spots/foxing on text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade/yellowing of cover/spine/dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Another Part of the Forest
by
Lillian Hellman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good. 1962 printing. read more
|
|
Another Part of the Forest
by
Lillian Hellman
Binding: Softcover
Description: Trade paperback. Viking Press, 1962. In very good condition, name and date on back of front cover. Set in Bowden, Alabama, in the Hubbard House. 3 acts, 134 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faerie,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Another Part of the Forest
by
Hellman, Lillian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1947
Description: Very Good in good jacket. First printing. Very good in a good dust jacket. Jacket has a damp stain on the lower spine, some wear but no chips missing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snowbound Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Another Part of the Forest
by
Lillian Hellman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dramatist's Play Service
Date Published: 1948
ISBN-13: 9780822200529
ISBN: 082220052X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Another Part of the Forest
by
Hellman, Lillian
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: The Viking Press
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780822200529
ISBN: 082220052X
Description: Very Good. 1962 Compass Books Edition. Lite cover wear. No marked, loose, or torn pages. Buy with confidence. On-line selling since 1997. Photo by request. pb. read more
|
|
Another Part of the Forest
by
Hellman, Lillian
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dramatists Play Service
Date Published: 1974
Description: Near Fine. 81 pages. Beige wraps. Tight, clean, and crisp. A faint hint of shelf wear to wraps, with light sunning to spine, otherwise Fine. No inscriptions. No underlining. No highlighting. No notes in the margin. No reading creases to spine. Not ex-library. An excellent copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eliabooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Another Part of the Forest
by
Hellman, Lillian
Binding: Stapled wraps
Publisher: Dramatists Play Service
ISBN-13: 9780822200529
ISBN: 082220052X
Description: VG. Price label on front.; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 85 pp; 082220052X; 1974. read more
|
|
Another Part of the Forest
by
Hellman, Lillian
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1947
Description: B/W Illustrations. Good + in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Moderate wear and soiling to DJ. Chipping to DJ edges. Browning to spine. Owner's Inscription to FFEP. read more
|
|
Another Part of the Forest, : a Play in Three Acts,
by
Lillian Hellman
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1947. Unknown Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A SOFTCOVER COPY! ! ! ! ! ! . read more
|
|
Another Part of the Forest: a Play in Three Acts
by
Hellman, Lillian
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1947
Description: Very Good to Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Dj is lightly chipped. Book edges have yellowed slightly. read more
|
|
Another Part of the Forest (Playbill Boston Edition-Volume 12, Issue 7-July 1975)
by
Hellman, Lillian
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Boston, MA: Northeast Playbill, Incorporated
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. An 8vo program/periodical of 23p. Dull vertical crease throughout, else VG. George Hamlin directing the Harvard Summer School Repertory Theatre-Loeb Drama Center. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
pamphleteer,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Another Part of the Forest. a Play in Three Acts
by
Hellman, Lillian
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 1947
Description: Good jacket. Hellman continues on with the Hubbard family from 'The Little Foxes'. Very Good in gray cloth in a Good dust jacket, small chips, edge rubbing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Eves Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Another Part of the Forest
by
Lillian Hellman
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dramatists Play Service
Date Published: 1948
ISBN-13: 9780822200529
ISBN: 082220052X
Description: New Paperback, Dramatists Play Service (1948) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Another Part of the Forest
by
Hellman, Lillian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY 1947
Description: First Edition. Fine in price clipped dj. read more
|
|
Another Part of the Forest
by
Hellman, Lillian
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VIKING. NY 1947
Date Published: 1947
Description: Fine in dj. Basis for the 1948 film starring Bette Davis & Frederic March. A superb copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Another Part of the Forest
by
Hellman, Lillian
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1947
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 134 pages First edition, first printing. Orginally presented at the Fulton Theatre in New York City on November 20th, 1946 starring Patricia Neal & Percy Warnum. Hellman continues on with the Hubbard family from "The Little Foxes". Fine in a near fine dust jacket with very slight wear to the corners. A beautiful copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Of Choice,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Another Part of the Forest
by
Hellman, Lillian
Description: Good. Reprint. read more
|
|
Another Part of the Forest
by
Hellman, Lillian
Binding: S PAMPHLET
Publisher: DRAMATISTS PLAY SERVICE
ISBN-13: 9781135635985
ISBN: 1135635986
Description: Good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Another Part of the Forest
by
Lillian Hellman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VIKING PRESS
Date Published: 1947
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library. read more
|
|
Another Part of the Forest
by
Hellman, Lillian
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Viking Press
Date Published: 1947
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo gray cloth covered boards w/purple lettering on spine w/no dj. 134pp. VG+. Boards show very minor wear. Interior is clean, crisp, and tight w/no names. read more
|
|
Another Part of the Forest
by
Hellman, Lillian
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: VIKING PRESS
ISBN-13: 9781135259976
ISBN: 1135259976
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Another Part of the Forest
by
Hellman, Lillian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press
Date Published: 1946
Description: Good in Good jacket. The text is clean, 134 pages, frontispiece is a black and photograph of the play in production. Lavender lettering on yellow boards, clean but discolored all over the boards, corners worn. Illustrated jacket, several 1 1/2" tears on the back jacket, large chip at spine, several other chips across the top of the jacket, with mylar cover. Previous owner's name in pencil on the inside end page. The binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABC Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=345743&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|