» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Another Mother Tongue: Gay Words, Gay W

by Judy Grahn

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Another Mother Tongue: Gay Words, Gay W

by Grahn, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780807067178 ISBN: 0807067172

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Another Mother Tongue Gay Words

by Judy Grahn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1985-09 ISBN-13: 9780807067178 ISBN: 0807067172

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Another Mother Tongue Gay Words

by Judy Grahn

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780807067178 ISBN: 0807067172

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Another Mother Tongue Gay Words

by Judy Grahn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co ISBN-13: 9780807067178 ISBN: 0807067172

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Another Mother Tongue Gay Words

by Judy Grahn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co ISBN-13: 9780807067178 ISBN: 0807067172

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Another Mother Tongue Gay Words

by Judy Grahn

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 9/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780807067178 ISBN: 0807067172

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Another Mother Tongue Gay Words

by Judy Grahn

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 9/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780807067178 ISBN: 0807067172

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Another Mother Tongue Gay Words

by Judy Grahn

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 9/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780807067178 ISBN: 0807067172

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Another Mother Tongue Gay Words

by Judy Grahn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807067178 ISBN: 0807067172

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Another Mother Tongue Gay Words

by Grahn, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807067178 ISBN: 0807067172

Description: Used-Like New. A nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Circular Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Another Mother Tongue Gay Words

by Grahn, Judy

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co ISBN-13: 9780807067178 ISBN: 0807067172

Description: Very Good. 0807067172 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact. Spine is tight; a clean read. First page is stamped. Some shelf wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Another Mother Tongue: Gay Words, Gay Worlds

by Grahn, Judy

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780807067178 ISBN: 0807067172

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Another Mother Tongue Gay Words

by Judy Grahn

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1985-09 ISBN-13: 9780807067178 ISBN: 0807067172

Description: Very Good. Carefully read, tight, unmarked copy. Spine moderately creasedAll items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Another Mother Tongue: Gay Words, Gay Worlds

by Grahn, Judy Rae

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780807067178 ISBN: 0807067172

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-8070-6717-2 324 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Another Mother Tongue Gay Words Gay Worlds

by Grahn, Judy

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780807067178 ISBN: 0807067172

Description: Good+ 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! Remainder mark. Light wear at cover edges. 324 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Another Mother Tongue: Gay Words, Gay Worlds

by Grahn, Judy Rae

price: $5.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston: Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780807067178 ISBN: 0807067172

Description: VG+ 0807067172 3rd softcover printing, 8vo, stiff wraps, 324pp. Condition is VERY GOOD+: lt. edgewear, internally clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bygone Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Another Mother Tongue Gay Words

by Grahn, Judy

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co ISBN-13: 9780807067178 ISBN: 0807067172

Description: Very Good. 0807067172 4th printing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Another Mother Tongue Gay Words

by Grahn, Judy

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780807067178 ISBN: 0807067172

Description: Very Good. 0807067172 Some wear to extremities, else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Another Mother Tongue: Gay Words, Gay Worlds

by Grahn, Judy Rae

price: $6.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780807067178 ISBN: 0807067172

Description: Good. 6" x 9" 324 pages indexed. Bibliography. Previous owner's name on first title page marked out with blue marker pen. 1985 winner of the Gay Book Award of the American Library Association. This celebration of gay culture, is a blend of poetry, legend, autobiography, and etymology is a fascinating account of gay life throughout history. A panoramic and stirring celebration of homosexual culture. Reads like a story, like a letter, like a conversaiton. After 10 years of research and writing ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Another Mother Tongue: Gay Words, Gay Worlds

by Grahn, Judy [Cover Illustration By Cobb & Delancey / Radiomayonnaise Productions]

price: $6.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Beacon Press [1984], Boston Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780807067178 ISBN: 0807067172

Description: Good. Later [2nd] printing thus. 324 pages, notes, glossary, bibliography, index. Name clipped from the upper right corner of the first page else VG+ copy with some wear along the front spine edge and at one spot along the top edge of the rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Another Mother Tongue: Gay Words, Gay Worlds

by Judy Grahn

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780807067178 ISBN: 0807067172

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has wear with bumps, scuffs and rubs. It has been corner and edge bumped. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Another Mother Tongue Gay Words

by Grahn, Judy

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780807067178 ISBN: 0807067172

Description: Very Good. 0807067172 name in ink on half-title little rubbing to edges of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Another Mother Tongue Gay Words, Gay Worlds

by Grahn, Judy

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boston: Beacon Press, (1984), First Printing. ISBN-13: 9780807067178 ISBN: 0807067172

Description: Large octavo, softcover, green pictorial wraps. VG. 324 pp., preface, glossary, and index. "Blending poetry, legend, autobiography, and etymology, this work is a fascinating account of gay life throughout history. A panoramic and stirring celebration of homosexual culture. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Another Mother Tongue Gay Words

by Grahn, Judy

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co ISBN-13: 9780807067178 ISBN: 0807067172

Description: Fine. 0807067172 Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks. Ships daily in padded envelope. Not ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Another Mother Tongue Gay Words

by Grahn, Judy

price: $39.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1985-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780807067178 ISBN: 0807067172

Description: New. New paperback with very light shelf wear. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.