» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Another lousy day in paradise

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Another lousy day in paradise

by John Gierach

About this title: More musings on the fishing life, which includes advice, memoirs of tournaments and fishing trips abroad, and a plea for a clean environment in which to fish.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Another Lousy Day in Paradise new book

Another Lousy Day in Paradise

by Gierach, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684831473 ISBN: 0684831473

Description: New. 0684831473 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Lousy Day in Paradise new book

Another Lousy Day in Paradise

by John Gierach

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684831473 ISBN: 0684831473

Description: TextbooksRus #9143540. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Lousy Day in Paradise used book

Another Lousy Day in Paradise

by John Gierach

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831473 ISBN: 0684831473

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Lousy Day in Paradise used book

Another Lousy Day in Paradise

by John Gierach

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831473 ISBN: 0684831473

Description: A good reading copy only. Dampstaining to top page edges. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Lousy Day in Paradise used book

Another Lousy Day in Paradise

by John Gierach

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 5/2/1996 ISBN-13: 9780684824246 ISBN: 0684824248

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Lousy Day in Paradise new book

Another Lousy Day in Paradise

by John Gierach

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-06-09 ISBN-13: 9780684831473 ISBN: 0684831473

Description: New. New Book. The book shows time wear. Otherwise new condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Lousy Day in Paradise used book

Another Lousy Day in Paradise

by John Gierach

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684824246 ISBN: 0684824248

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Lousy Day in Paradise used book

Another Lousy Day in Paradise

by John Gierach

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-06-09 ISBN-13: 9780684831473 ISBN: 0684831473

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Lousy Day in Paradise used book

Another Lousy Day in Paradise

by John Gierach

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-06-09 ISBN-13: 9780684831473 ISBN: 0684831473

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Lousy Day in Paradise new book

Another Lousy Day in Paradise

by John Gierach

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-06-09 ISBN-13: 9780684831473 ISBN: 0684831473

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Lousy Day in Paradise used book

Another Lousy Day in Paradise

by John Gierach

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684824246 ISBN: 0684824248

Description: Good. 1996-Hardcover---dj shows some shelfwear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Lousy Day in Paradise new book

Another Lousy Day in Paradise

by Gierach, John

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684831473 ISBN: 0684831473

Description: New. 0684831473 New-Has remainder mark. Ships in one business day and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Lousy Day in Paradise used book

Another Lousy Day in Paradise

by Gierach, John

price: $5.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831473 ISBN: 0684831473

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in pristine condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Cat Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Lousy Day in Paradise used book

Another Lousy Day in Paradise

by Gierach, John

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831473 ISBN: 0684831473

Description: Good. 0684831473 Wear on cover edge and corners. Remainder stripe on bottom page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Lousy Day in Paradise new book

Another Lousy Day in Paradise

by Gierach, John

price: $7.68

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831473 ISBN: 0684831473

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Lousy Day in Paradise used book

Another Lousy Day in Paradise

by Gierach, John

price: $8.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684824246 ISBN: 0684824248

Description: Wolf, Glenn. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 233 pages, clean text and boards. Previous owners note written on inside front board. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Lousy Day in Paradise new book

Another Lousy Day in Paradise

by Gierach, John

price: $9.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684831473 ISBN: 0684831473

Description: New. 0684831473 BRAND NEW CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Lousy Day in Paradise used book

Another Lousy Day in Paradise

by John Gierach

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: A Fireside Book, N, y. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831473 ISBN: 0684831473

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Soft cover is in near fine condition. is unmarked and tightly bound. is a nice copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Lousy Day in Paradise new book

Another Lousy Day in Paradise

by John Gierach

price: $10.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831473 ISBN: 0684831473

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Lousy Day in Paradise new book

Another Lousy Day in Paradise

by Gierach, John

list price: $14.00

our price: $12.60

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831473 ISBN: 0684831473

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Another Lousy Day in Paradise new book

Another Lousy Day in Paradise

by Gierach, John

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1997-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780684831473 ISBN: 0684831473

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780684831473. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Lousy Day in Paradise new book

Another Lousy Day in Paradise

by John Gierach

price: $14.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831473 ISBN: 0684831473

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Lousy Day in Paradise used book

Another Lousy Day in Paradise

by Gierach, John

price: $20.48

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing ISBN-13: 9780684824246 ISBN: 0684824248

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-684-82424-8. Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 1996. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Lousy Day in Paradise used book

Another Lousy Day in Paradise

by Gierach, John

price: $20.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1996 3rd. ISBN-13: 9780684824246 ISBN: 0684824248

Description: 22.00. FINE CONDITION IN VG DUST JACKET-DJ is NOT clipped- Carp tournament, Salmon in Scotland, Trout in Labrador etc. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. HARDBACK- S&S (1996) 3rd printing-0684824248-NO WRITING OR MARKS IN BOOK-Nice Clean Tight Copy- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Another Lousy Day in Paradise

by John Gierach

price: $22.08

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781900318013 ISBN: 1900318016

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  15 out of 15

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
15 of 15 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.