» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Another Kind of Time

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Another Kind of Time

by Joan B Brady

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Another Kind of Time used book

Another Kind of Time

by Joan B. Brady

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781889853550 ISBN: 1889853550

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Kind of Time used book

Another Kind of Time

by Brady, Joan B.

price: $17.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9781889853550 ISBN: 1889853550

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Aah-Ha! Books, 1999. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine DJ. Clean and Tight. New DJ protector. Shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Kind of Time used book

Another Kind of Time

by Brady, Joan B.

price: $18.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aah Ha Books, Amityville, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781889853550 ISBN: 1889853550

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-Between 9¾"-12" Tall. Signed by Author 145 Pages. Signed and inscribed by author on ffep. Book is in very good condition with very little wear, tight binding, and unmarked pages. Spine leans slightly. Dust jacket is very good with minor edgewear. A personal journal of the author's relationship with her mother in their final days together. Wonderful color drawings by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Kind of Time used book

Another Kind of Time

by Brady, Joan B.

price: $18.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Aah, Ha! Books, Amityville, NY Date Published: c1999 ISBN-13: 9781889853550 ISBN: 1889853550

Description: author's color artwork. near fine, fine dj, larger white bds. Clean, tight. 146 pgs, ISBN: 1-889853-55-0. Printed in Hong Kong. Author's poetric portrait of her mother's final days. Deepak Chopra blurb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Another Kind of Time (Inscribed! ).

by Brady, Joan B.

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, w/ 1 commencing numerical sequence Binding: Hardcover Publisher: aah-Ha Books, NY Date Published: 1999

Description: Very fine, in excellent, unclipped dust jacket. No chips, no tears. Book has no unwanted writing, markings, etc, no remainder marks. NOT ex-library; NOT BOMC ed. INSCRIBED and signed by the author: "For ____, with love and I'm so happy that Mummy knew you! Joanie. " [The book is dedicated "For Mummy with love. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Kind of Time used book

Another Kind of Time

by Brady, Joan B.

price: $19.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aah Ha Books, Amityville, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781889853550 ISBN: 1889853550

Description: Brady, Joan B. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" vii, 146 pp, wht boards w/gilt lettering on the spine, Inscribed & SIGNED on the ffep, glossy white dj w/color illustrated front cover. This is the author's first book. The author shares with the reader a look into her life and takes them on a journey toward healing as the author and her mother share their final days together. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Kind of Time used book

Another Kind of Time

by Brady, Joan B.

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aah-Ha! Books, Amityville, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781889853550 ISBN: 1889853550

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author. 1889853550 inscribed presentation copy signed by the author/artist. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Kind of Time used book

Another Kind of Time

by Brady, Joan B.

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hard Publisher: aah-ha! Books, Inc., Amityville, NY Date Published: c1999 ISBN-13: 9781889853550 ISBN: 1889853550

Description: author's color art. fine, fine dj, gold-stamped oversized white bds. 146 pgs, ISBN: 1-889853-55-0. Deepak Chopra blurb. Printed in Hong Kong. Giftable! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Kind of Time used book

Another Kind of Time

by Brady, Joan B.

price: $39.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781889853550 ISBN: 1889853550

Description: Fine; Collectible. Signed and inscribed by Author! ! 1st Edition (hardcover 1999). 1st printing with full 10 number line. New book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Kind of Time used book

Another Kind of Time

by Joan B. Brady

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aah-Ha! Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781889853550 ISBN: 1889853550

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Another Kind of time used book

Another Kind of time

by Joan B. Brady

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aah Ha, Amityville New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781889853550 ISBN: 1889853550

Description: Joan B. Brady. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Includes illustrations. Color illustrations by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Village Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Another Kind of Time used book

Another Kind of Time

by Brady, Joan B.

price: $10.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aah-Ha! Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781889853550 ISBN: 1889853550

Description: Fine. Like New book, Like New dust jacket. Inscribes and signed by the author on front end paper. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MegalodonBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Another Kind of Time-----Signed----- used book

Another Kind of Time-----Signed-----

by Brady, Joan B

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aah ha Books Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781889853550 ISBN: 1889853550

Description: /This book has a dust jacket. 1889853550 Signed by Author Book is 10" x 8" with photos and charming watercolor illustrations throughout the text, white cloth covers, 146pp. Book NEAR FINE CONDITION, dj Very Good. -----SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR ON FLYLEAF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.