» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The joker in the pack

by James Hadley Chase

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Joker in the Pack

by James Hadley Chase

price: $17.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780552104265 ISBN: 0552104264

Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joker in the Pack

by Chase, James Hadley

price: $23.08

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780709150879 ISBN: 0709150873

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Robert Hale hardcover. Ex-library copy with title/publishing page removed and back endpaper removed. Dust jacket unclipped and in protective sleeve; slightly rubbed to top/bottom of spine. Pages in good condition with slight darkening to outer edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Joker in the Pack

by James Hadley Chase

price: $44.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780860092308 ISBN: 0860092305

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Dampstained. Writing inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joker in the Pack (Magna Large Print)

by Chase, James Hadley

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Magna Large Print Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780860092308 ISBN: 0860092305

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0860092305. SOFTCOVER prior library book in good solid condition; clean & solid; book has edge & corner scuffs, typical markings & light tanning; binding is solid; cover creasing/wear; Ex-Library; 380 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: already-read, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joker in the Pack (Large Print Edition) used book

Joker in the Pack (Large Print Edition)

by Chase, James Hadley

price: $50.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Magna Print Books, Lancashire, England Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780860092308 ISBN: 0860092305

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 340pp; This book is a sequel to Chase's book "An Ace Up My Sleeve", and is the continuation of the story of Helga Rolfe, wife of one of the richest tycoons; It appears that this was originally a paperback, but was rebound into a nice hardcover by a library; The good news is that the cover is in great condition, and the binding is tight. The bad news is that it has all the usual library labels, stamps, and markings; There is some minor soiling ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joker in the Pack

by Chase, James Hadley

price: $50.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780552104265 ISBN: 0552104264

Description: 0552104264. Reading copy only. First paperback edition. 1977. Pages good but tanned. Surprisingly, very explicit photo of model in knickers and open camisole on cover. Cover has slight discolouration on back, wear to edges and spine. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Pixie, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Joker in the Pack

by James Hadley Chase

price: $16.96

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780552104265 ISBN: 0552104264

Description: Good. Edges of pages are yellow Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Joker in the Pack

by Chase, James Hadley

price: $29.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hale Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780709150879 ISBN: 0709150873

Description: Fine The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

The Joker in the Pack

by Chase, James Hadley

price: $31.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hale Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780709150879 ISBN: 0709150873

Description: Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

The Joker in the Pack

by Chase, James Hadley

price: $32.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine The jacket is a touch rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.