» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Joke Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Joke Book

by Roy McKie

About this title: Jokes for young readers, for example: "What has four legs but can't walk? A table".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Joke Book used book

The Joke Book

by McKie, Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394840772 ISBN: 0394840771

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Joke Book used book

The Joke Book

by McKie, Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Pictureback, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394840772 ISBN: 0394840771

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The staple bound book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear with heavier wear at the bottom of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Joke Book used book

The Joke Book

by McKie, Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394840772 ISBN: 0394840771

Description: Acceptable. Edgewear consistent with a used paperback childrens book. Price sticker and spot discoloration from glue on upper right cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hadley Hills Media, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Joke Book used book

The Joke Book

by McKie, Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394840772 ISBN: 0394840771

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Joke Book used book

The Joke Book

by Roy McKie

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1979-07-12 ISBN-13: 9780394840772 ISBN: 0394840771

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Joke Book used book

The Joke Book

by Roy McKie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394840772 ISBN: 0394840771

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Joke Book used book

The Joke Book

by Roy McKie

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394840772 ISBN: 0394840771

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Joke Book used book

The Joke Book

by Roy McKie

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394840772 ISBN: 0394840771

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joke Book (a Random House Pictureback)

by Roy McKie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394840765 ISBN: 0394840763

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Joke Book used book

The Joke Book

by Roy McKie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394840772 ISBN: 0394840771

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Joke Book used book

The Joke Book

by McKie, Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394840772 ISBN: 0394840771

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Random House Picturebacks (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Joke Book used book

The Joke Book

by McKie, Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394840772 ISBN: 0394840771

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Random House Picturebacks (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joke Book

by McKie, Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394840765 ISBN: 0394840763

Description: Good. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Joke Book used book

The Joke Book

by Roy McKie

price: $2.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780394840772 ISBN: 0394840771

Description: Very good. Light edge wear at bottom of spine. No names no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Joke Book used book

The Joke Book

by Roy McKie

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780394840772 ISBN: 0394840771

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Joke Book used book

The Joke Book

by McKie, Roy

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twelfth Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394840772 ISBN: 0394840771

Description: McKie, Roy (illustrator) Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good in stapled wraps (cover creases). McKie, Roy (illustrator). Oblong 8vo, unpaginated. Random House Pictureback series. Jokes for Young readers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Joke Book used book

The Joke Book

by Roy McKie

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1979-07-12 ISBN-13: 9780394840772 ISBN: 0394840771

Description: Fair. Book in really ruff shape; The cover has been creased very badly and very worn; binding badly scuffed and worn Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Joke Book used book

The Joke Book

by McKie, Roy

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House; NY 1979. ISBN-13: 9780394840772 ISBN: 0394840771

Description: 11th printing. ISBN 0394840771. Please Read to Me-Random Pictureback series. [trade size paperback] 8 x 8 inches. Staple bound. 1.95 cover price. Clean copy. *faults: Minor edgewear. VG+ to near fine / no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joke Book

by McKie, Roy

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corners, edges & spine rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Joke Book (Random House Picturebacks Ser. ) used book

The Joke Book (Random House Picturebacks Ser. )

by McKie, Roy

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394840772 ISBN: 0394840771

Description: McKie, Roy (illustrator) Very Good. Creasing, edgewear to covers--interior clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodwards Book Room, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joke Book

by McKie

price: $6.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. RECORD NOT INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Joke Book (Picturebacks) used book

The Joke Book (Picturebacks)

by Roy McKie

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Audiobooks Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394840772 ISBN: 0394840771

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joke Book (Random House Picturebacks)

by Roy McKie

price: $257.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 8/12/1979 ISBN-13: 9780394940779 ISBN: 0394940776

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Joke Book used book

The Joke Book

by McKie, Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394840772 ISBN: 0394840771

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Wojciechowski, Bookselle, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Joke Book

by McKie, Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394840765 ISBN: 0394840763

Description: Good. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.