» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: A classic in the world of storytelling with 18 stories that provide a wealth of information on storytelling and audience participation techniques.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Joining in: an Anthology of Audience Participation Stories and How to Tell Them

by Teresa Miller, Anne Pellowski

price: $2.64

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780938756217 ISBN: 0938756214

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joining in: an Anthology of Audience Participation Stories and How to Tell Them

price: $3.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yellow Moon Press ISBN-13: 9780938756217 ISBN: 0938756214

Description: Fine. 0938756214. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joining in: an Anthology of Audience Participation Stories and How to Tell Them

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yellow Moon Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938756217 ISBN: 0938756214

Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joining in Anthology of Au

by Miller, Teresa, and Pellowski, Anne, and Livo, Norma J (Editor)

price: $5.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yellow Moon Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938756217 ISBN: 0938756214

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks but for name on cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joining in: an Anthology of Audience Participation

price: $10.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Somerville, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Yellow Moon Pr, 1988, Somerville, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938756217 ISBN: 0938756214

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback very good condition. Book is very clean and tight as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joining in

by Miller, Pellowski, Livo

price: $11.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780938756217 ISBN: 0938756214

Description: Yellow Moon Press, 1991, 4th prtg., softcover, near fine condition (owner's name on fep), reference, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joining in an Anthology of Audience Participation Stories and How to Tell Them

by Miller, Teresa / Anne Pellowski / Norma J. Livo (Editor)

price: $11.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yellow Moon Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938756217 ISBN: 0938756214

Description: Very Good+; mild handling wear. 0.39 x 10.63 x 8.27 Inche; 136 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Joining in Anthology of Au

by Miller, Teresa, and Pellowski, Anne, and Livo, Norma J (Editor)

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yellow Moon Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938756217 ISBN: 0938756214

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Joining in: an Anthology of Audience Participation

by Miller, Teresa

price: $2.53

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yellow Moon Pr, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938756217 ISBN: 0938756214

Description: Good. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Court Ave. Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Joining in: an Anthology of Audience Participation Stories and How to Tell Them

price: $2.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780938756217 ISBN: 0938756214

Description: Very good. Very minimal pencil underlining. We ship quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bjs Biblio, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Joining in

by Teresa Miller & Norma J. Livo & Anne Pellowski

price: $4.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yellow Moon Press Date Published: 1988-06 ISBN-13: 9780938756217 ISBN: 0938756214

Description: Good. Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded. Edges/covers may show dirt and could have small tear or fraying. Book may show some warping and may have highlighting/writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Joining in: an Anthology of Audience Participation

by Miller, Teresa (Edt)/ Livo, Norma J. (Edt)/ Pellowski, Anne (Edt)

price: $7.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BLANK ISBN-13: 9780938756217 ISBN: 0938756214

Description: NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Joining in: an Anthology of Audience Participation

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yellow Moon Pr, Somerville, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938756217 ISBN: 0938756214

Description: Good. Very Good Ex Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Joining in Anthology of Au

by Miller, Teresa; Pellowski, Anne And Livo

price: $13.11

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: YELLOW MOON PR Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938756217 ISBN: 0938756214

Description: New. A classic in the world of storytelling with 18 stories that provide a wealth of information on storytelling and audience participation techniques. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Joining in: an Anthology of Audience Participation Stories and How to Tell Them

by Miller, Teresa (Edt)/ Livo, Norma (Edt),

price: $13.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780938756217 ISBN: 0938756214

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Joining in: an Anthology of Audience Participation Stories and How to Tell Them

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yellow Moon Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938756217 ISBN: 0938756214

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Joining in: an Anthology of Audience Participation Stories & How to Tell Them

by Miller, Teresa; Pellowski, Anne; Livo, Norma J. (Editor).

price: $39.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yellow Moon Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1990

Description: Softcover. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Joining in: an Anthology of Audience Participation

by Teresa Miller, Anne Pellowski

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780938756217 ISBN: 0938756214

Description: Good. Book Soft cover good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.