About this title: Through the magic of fiction, Knight brings to life the story of John Dillinger, Public Enemy No. 1, whose style of robbing banks during the Depression made him a sort of modern-day Robin Hood.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: First Printing (by the Numbers)
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780312867591ISBN:031286759X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red binding with black title on spine, clean and tight; jacket is clean and bright. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Forge 2000 1st Edition 1st Printing
ISBN-13:9780312867591ISBN:031286759X
Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 031286759X. Hardcover 222 pages New, unused book. No flaws. Pictorial, illustrated dustjacket. Red cloth boards. Black title to spine. The story of John Dillinger, Public Enemy Number 1 in 1933. read more
Edition: Stated First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780312867591ISBN:031286759X
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Forge
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780312867591ISBN:031286759X
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Forge
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780312867591ISBN:031286759X
Description: Good. Good DJ. Good DJ. Ex-library with usual markings and attachments, but overall clean and sound copy. Dj in mylar. Tight Spine. Sharp corners. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Forge
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780312867591ISBN:031286759X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Riveting story of John Dillinger, who reigned as Public Enemy #1 during the 1930s, and committed every crime with a style that caught the public's fascination. read more
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780312867591ISBN:031286759X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A nice reading copy with no marks or tears. Binding tight, pages clean and bright. Some wear to edges and corners of book and jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Forge/Tom Doherty Associates, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780312867591ISBN:031286759X
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. First edition, first printing, hardcover. 222 pages. Very good unread with the top corners bumped, in a fine, mylar-covered dust jacket. The fictionalized story of John Dillinger. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2000
ISBN-13:9780312867591ISBN:031286759X
Description: Very Good. 031286759X Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Both book and dustjacket are lightly edgeworn; dustjacket is protected in archival mylar. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Forge
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780312867591ISBN:031286759X
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex library discarded copy in mint condition. Jacket is covered. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.