Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: The story of an 11-year-old apprentice to a barrel maker in 1769 Boston.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » John Treegate's musket
(56 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
John Treegate's Musket
by
Wibberley, Leonard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780374337629
ISBN: 0374337624
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
John Treegate's Musket
by
Leonard Wibberley
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780374337629
ISBN: 0374337624
Description: Acceptable. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
John Treegate's Musket
by
Wibberley, Leonard
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ariel Books
Date Published: 1959
Description: Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound; moderate wear and discoloring; good solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 079387. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
John Treegate's Musket
by
Wibberley, Leonard
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1959
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Library binding. Boards have light shelfwear. Light library markings. Book is marked "Discard. " Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
John Treegate's Musket
by
Wibberley
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 7th Printing 1965
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York
Date Published: 1959
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
John Treegate's Musket
by
Leonard Wibberley
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Rebound Ex-Library Hardback
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780374667627
ISBN: 0374667624
Description: Good + Solid. Pictorial Boards No Dj. 188 pages rebound ex-library book not in original cover. read more
John Treegate's Musket
by
Wibberley, Leonard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux 7th Printing 1965
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
John Treegate's Musket
by
Wibberley, Leonard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Cudahy 1959, 4th Printing 1961
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
John Treegate's Musket
by
Wibberley, Leonard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Cudahy 1959, 5th Printing 1961
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
John Treegate's Musket
by
Wibberley, Leonard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux 1959, 11th Printing 1967
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
John Treegate's Musket
by
Wibberley, Leonard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux 1959, 13th Printing 1969
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
John Treegate's Musket
by
Wibberley, Leonard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux 1959, 11th Printing 1967
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
John Treegate's Musket
by
Wibberley, Leonard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux 1959, 13th Printing 1969
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
John Treegate's Musket
by
Wibberley, Leonard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farar Straus & Cudahy 1959, 5th Printing 1962
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
John Treegate's Musket
by
Wibberley, Leonard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux 1959, 7th Printing 1965
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
John Treegate's Musket
by
Wibberley, Leonard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux 1959, 8th Printing 1965
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
John Treegate's Musket
by
Wibberley, Leonard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux 1959, 9th Printing 1966
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
John Treegate's Musket
by
Wibberley, Leonard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux 7th Printing 1965
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
John Treegate's Musket
by
Wibberley, Leonard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Cudahy 1959, 5th Printing 1962
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
John Treegate's Musket
by
Wibberley, Leonard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Cudahy 1959, 5th Printing 1962
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
John Treegate's Musket
by
Wibberley, Leonard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux 1959, 11th Printing 1967
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
John Treegate's Musket
by
Wibberley, Leonard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux 1959, 7th Printing 1965
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
John Treegate's Musket
by
Wibberley, Leonard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux 1959, 9th Printing 1966
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
John Treegate's Musket
by
Wibberley, Leonard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux 1959, 9th Printing 1966
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
John Treegate's Musket
by
Wibberley, Leonard
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Cudahy 1959, 5th Printing 1962
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.