» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

John Smith

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

John Smith

by Charles P. Graves

About this title: A biography of the seaman and explorer who helped settle Jamestown and whose explorations of Virginia and New England helped pave the way for colonists.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
John Smith (Jr. Wld. Expl.)(Oop) used book

John Smith (Jr. Wld. Expl.)(Oop)

by Graves, Charles P

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780791014998 ISBN: 0791014991

Description: Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Junior World Explorers. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

John Smith (Jr. Wld. Expl.)(Oop) used book

John Smith (Jr. Wld. Expl.)(Oop)

by Graves, Charles P

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780791014998 ISBN: 0791014991

Description: Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Junior World Explorers. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Smith (World Explorer)

by Graves, Charles P.

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publ. Date Published: 1965

Description: Al Fiorentino. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library World Explorer Books are written especially for children who love adventure and exploration into the unknown. Illustrated by Al Fiorentino. Orange cloth hardcover with black lettering, no dj, ex lib with lib name inside front cover and pocket inside back cover, otherwise good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Smith

by Graves, C. P.

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition, 1965, Garrard Publishing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

John Smith (Junior World Explorers) new book

John Smith (Junior World Explorers)

by Graves, Charles P.

price: $19.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780791014998 ISBN: 0791014991

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Library binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Junior World Explorers. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Smith

by Graves

price: $69.79

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1965

Description: Fiorentino. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DECORATIVE CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Smith

by Graves

price: $69.79

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1965

Description: Fiorentino. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ORANGE HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Smith

by Graves

price: $69.79

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1965

Description: Fiorentino. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Smith

by Graves

price: $69.79

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Champaign Illinois Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780811664561 ISBN: 0811664562

Description: Fiorentino. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ORANGE ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Smith

by Graves

price: $69.79

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1965

Description: Fiorentino. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ORANGE CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Smith

by Graves

price: $69.79

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1965

Description: Fiorento. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DECORATIVE CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Smith

by Graves

price: $69.79

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1965

Description: Fiorentino. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Smith

by Graves

price: $69.79

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1965

Description: Fiorentino. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ORANGE CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Smith

by Graves

price: $69.79

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1965

Description: Fiorentino. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD", LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Smith

by Graves

price: $69.79

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1965

Description: Fiorentino. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DECORATIVE CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Smith

by Graves

price: $69.79

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1965

Description: Fiorentino. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE TAPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Smith

by Charles P. Graves

price: $7.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Champaign, IL Date Published: 1965

Description: Illustrated by Al Fiorentino. Good in Good dust jacket. 96 pages; decorative map endpapers; chipping of DJ; othewise very clean, unmarked, copy; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frenchboro Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

John Smith used book

John Smith

by Charles Parlin Graves

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition. Binding: HBK: Pictorial Laminate Boards. Publisher: Chelsea House Publications, New York, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780791014998 ISBN: 0791014991

Description: Fine: Binding square and secure; text clean. Virtually 'As New', showing no flaws. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 96pp. Illustrated by Al Fiorentino. Hardback: Pictorial Laminate Boards. (Junior World Explorers Series) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: High

John Smith (Junior World Explorers) used book

John Smith (Junior World Explorers)

by Charles Parlin Graves

price: $48.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780791014998 ISBN: 0791014991

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

John Smith (Junior World Explorers) new book

John Smith (Junior World Explorers)

by Charles Parlin Graves

price: $84.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780791014998 ISBN: 0791014991

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.