New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

John Muir's America

by DeWitt Jones (Photographer)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

John Muir's America

by Et Al Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912856643 ISBN: 0912856645

Description: 1981. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

John Muir's America

by Et Al Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912856643 ISBN: 0912856645

Description: 1981. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

John Muir's America

by Et Al Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912856643 ISBN: 0912856645

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book; Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

John Muir's America (Images of America Series)

by Jones, Dewitt

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Publisher: Distributed by Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9780517526385 ISBN: 0517526387

Description: Good. 0517526387 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1063 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

John Muir's America

by Et Al Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912856643 ISBN: 0912856645

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

John Muir's America (Images of America Series) By Jones, Dewitt

by Dewitt Jones

price: $2.47

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Distributed by Crown Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517526385 ISBN: 0517526387

Description: Very Good. Shelf wear, photo available, -book is oversized SKU-012058. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

John Muir's America

price: $2.80

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780912856643 ISBN: 0912856645

Description: Good. Color Photographs/ Hardcover, Edge's of Cover is Worn out & Torn some But all Book page's here/ Has library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

John Muir's America

by Et Al Jones

price: $3.91

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co Date Published: 1981-06 ISBN-13: 9780912856643 ISBN: 0912856645

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in cover in good condition. jacket. 159pp. 4to. 9 3/4-12" tall. Beautiful photography.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

John Muir's America (Images of America Series)

by Dewitt Jones

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517526385 ISBN: 0517526387

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

John Muir's America (Images of America Series)

by Dewitt Jones

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

ISBN-13: 9780517526385 ISBN: 0517526387

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

John Muir's America

price: $4.95

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paper Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, Portland, OR, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912856643 ISBN: 0912856645

Description: Very Good. Large Trade Paperback. Oversize. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

John Muir's America

by Jones, Dewitt; Watkins, T.H.

price: $5.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center, Portland OR Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780912856643 ISBN: 0912856645

Description: good+ paperback. illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

John Muir's America

by Jones, Dewitt; Watkins, T.H.

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517526385 ISBN: 0517526387

Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. 159 pages. Tight, clean book; oversized book, illustrated with photos. The dj has light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

John Muir's America

by Jones, Dewitt And T. H. Watkins

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Distributed by Crown Publishers,, New York: Date Published: 1976. ISBN-13: 9780517526385 ISBN: 0517526387

Description: Very Good + in Very Good DJ (small tear; light corner & edgewear) 4to, 159pp., (ends of spine slightly rubbed; small abrasion to fore-edge of front cover; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raymond Sutton Jr. Books, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

John Muir's America

by Jones, Dewitt; Watkins, T.H.

price: $7.40

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517526385 ISBN: 0517526387

Description: Very Good/Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0517526387 very good with minimal edge wear, dust jacket has one tear and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

John Muir's America

by Jones, Dewitt & T. H. Watkins

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517526385 ISBN: 0517526387

Description: Color Photographs; B&W Drawings. Near Fine in Very Good (in mylar) jacket. Hard Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book block clean and tight. Name and date written on front free end paper. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped. Jacket rubbed; edges and corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

John Muirs America

by Watkins

price: $7.68

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517526385 ISBN: 0517526387

Description: Jones. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

John Muir's America

by Watkins, T. H.; Jones, Dewitt (Photographs)

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portland, OR, U.S.A. : Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, 1981

Description: ISBN: 0912856645, Trade paperback, 1st edition, Fine Minus/pictorial wraps; gift inscription on first title page, minor wear to covers and cover edges, 4to., illustrated with color photographs, 159 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

John Muir's America

by Watkins, T.H. And Dewitt Jones

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517526385 ISBN: 0517526387

Description: 0517526387. 0517526387 Hardcover, very good in good to very good dustjacket, illustrated. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

John Muir's America (Images of America Series)

by Jones, Dewitt

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: distributed by Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9780517526385 ISBN: 0517526387

Description: Fine. 0517526387 Excellent Condition-minimal shelf wear (Art-17) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

John Muir's America (Images of America Series)

by Watkins, T.H.

price: $12.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517526385 ISBN: 0517526387

Description: Dewitt Jones (photographs); John Muir (drawings) Good + in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Several light penciled notations in text. DJ encased in plastic which is taped to endpapers. DJ appears unmarked. Illus. with color photos and B&W drawings. Indexed. 159 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

John Muir's America

by Jones, Dewitt; Watkins, T.H.

price: $14.75

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517526385 ISBN: 0517526387

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1976 First Edition, clean, gently read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ambrosia Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

John Muir's America

by Watkins, T. H.

price: $16.50

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780517526385 ISBN: 0517526387

Description: Photos by Dewitt Jones. Ex-lib; lib markings; cover edge wear; Good; dj in mylar cover. Oversize dj 159 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

John Muir's America

by Et Al Jones

price: $16.61

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912856643 ISBN: 0912856645

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0912856645 ISBN 13: 9780912856643 bk# 23.1. f42. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

John Muir's America

by Et Al Jones

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912856643 ISBN: 0912856645

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?