|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » John Muir's America
(54 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
John Muir's America
by
Et Al Jones
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912856643
ISBN: 0912856645
Description: 1981. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
John Muir's America
by
Et Al Jones
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912856643
ISBN: 0912856645
Description: 1981. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more
|
|
John Muir's America
by
Et Al Jones
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912856643
ISBN: 0912856645
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book; Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
John Muir's America (Images of America Series)
by
Jones, Dewitt
Publisher: Distributed by Crown Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780517526385
ISBN: 0517526387
Description: Good. 0517526387 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1063 Used Book In Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandJ Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
John Muir's America
by
Et Al Jones
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912856643
ISBN: 0912856645
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
John Muir's America (Images of America Series) By Jones, Dewitt
by
Dewitt Jones
Publisher: Distributed by Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780517526385
ISBN: 0517526387
Description: Very Good. Shelf wear, photo available, -book is oversized SKU-012058. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Linda Shields,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
John Muir's America
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780912856643
ISBN: 0912856645
Description: Good. Color Photographs/ Hardcover, Edge's of Cover is Worn out & Torn some But all Book page's here/ Has library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
John Muir's America
by
Et Al Jones
Binding: Softcover.
Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co
Date Published: 1981-06
ISBN-13: 9780912856643
ISBN: 0912856645
Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in cover in good condition. jacket. 159pp. 4to. 9 3/4-12" tall. Beautiful photography.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MapleHill Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
John Muir's America (Images of America Series)
by
Dewitt Jones
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517526385
ISBN: 0517526387
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
John Muir's America (Images of America Series)
by
Dewitt Jones
ISBN-13: 9780517526385
ISBN: 0517526387
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
John Muir's America
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912856643
ISBN: 0912856645
Description: Very Good. Large Trade Paperback. Oversize. read more
|
|
John Muir's America
by
Jones, Dewitt; Watkins, T.H.
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Graphic Arts Center, Portland OR
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780912856643
ISBN: 0912856645
Description: good+ paperback. illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pam's Fine Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
John Muir's America
by
Jones, Dewitt; Watkins, T.H.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780517526385
ISBN: 0517526387
Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. 159 pages. Tight, clean book; oversized book, illustrated with photos. The dj has light wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
John Muir's America
by
Jones, Dewitt And T. H. Watkins
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Distributed by Crown Publishers,, New York:
Date Published: 1976.
ISBN-13: 9780517526385
ISBN: 0517526387
Description: Very Good + in Very Good DJ (small tear; light corner & edgewear) 4to, 159pp., (ends of spine slightly rubbed; small abrasion to fore-edge of front cover; read more
|
|
John Muir's America
by
Jones, Dewitt; Watkins, T.H.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780517526385
ISBN: 0517526387
Description: Very Good/Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0517526387 very good with minimal edge wear, dust jacket has one tear and edge wear. read more
|
|
John Muir's America
by
Jones, Dewitt & T. H. Watkins
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., NY
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780517526385
ISBN: 0517526387
Description: Color Photographs; B&W Drawings. Near Fine in Very Good (in mylar) jacket. Hard Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book block clean and tight. Name and date written on front free end paper. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped. Jacket rubbed; edges and corners bumped. read more
|
|
John Muirs America
by
Watkins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780517526385
ISBN: 0517526387
Description: Jones. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
John Muir's America
by
Watkins, T. H.; Jones, Dewitt (Photographs)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Portland, OR, U.S.A. : Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, 1981
Description: ISBN: 0912856645, Trade paperback, 1st edition, Fine Minus/pictorial wraps; gift inscription on first title page, minor wear to covers and cover edges, 4to., illustrated with color photographs, 159 pages., read more
|
|
John Muir's America
by
Watkins, T.H. And Dewitt Jones
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780517526385
ISBN: 0517526387
Description: 0517526387. 0517526387 Hardcover, very good in good to very good dustjacket, illustrated. First edition. read more
|
|
John Muir's America (Images of America Series)
by
Jones, Dewitt
Publisher: distributed by Crown Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780517526385
ISBN: 0517526387
Description: Fine. 0517526387 Excellent Condition-minimal shelf wear (Art-17) read more
|
|
John Muir's America (Images of America Series)
by
Watkins, T.H.
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780517526385
ISBN: 0517526387
Description: Dewitt Jones (photographs); John Muir (drawings) Good + in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Several light penciled notations in text. DJ encased in plastic which is taped to endpapers. DJ appears unmarked. Illus. with color photos and B&W drawings. Indexed. 159 pp. read more
|
|
John Muir's America
by
Jones, Dewitt; Watkins, T.H.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780517526385
ISBN: 0517526387
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1976 First Edition, clean, gently read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ambrosia Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
John Muir's America
by
Watkins, T. H.
Edition: First
Binding: HB
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780517526385
ISBN: 0517526387
Description: Photos by Dewitt Jones. Ex-lib; lib markings; cover edge wear; Good; dj in mylar cover. Oversize dj 159 pgs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
John Muir's America
by
Et Al Jones
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912856643
ISBN: 0912856645
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0912856645 ISBN 13: 9780912856643 bk# 23.1. f42. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
John Muir's America
by
Et Al Jones
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912856643
ISBN: 0912856645
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
| | |