» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

John L. Lewis: An Unauthorized Biography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

John L. Lewis: An Unauthorized Biography

by Saul Alinsky

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

John L. Lewis, an Unauthorized Biography. -

by Alinsky, Saul David

price: $42.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394708829 ISBN: 0394708822

Description: Very Good. xvii, 389 p.; 19 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

John L. Lewis an Unauthorized Biography

by Alinsky, Saul

price: $18.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hb Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York City Date Published: 1949

Description: black-and-white photographs. 8vo, pp. xi, 387. Front edge of board sl. bumped, very light shelf wear; else vg in chipped, soiled, edge-worn; else fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

John L. Lewis: An Unauthorized Biography

by Alinsky, Saul

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1949

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Tight. Spine slightly cocked. Shelf wear. Corners bumped. 387 pages. Audience: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrdsOfTorranceLibrary, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John L. Lewis an Unauthorized Biography

by Alinsky, Saul

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Putnams, NY c.1949, 8vo., cloth, 387pp., photos., foxed, dj has 3” tear, G/G $ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John L. Lewis, : an Unauthorized Biography

by Saul David Alinsky

price: $24.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394708829 ISBN: 0394708822

Description: Fair. Very shelfworn, solid, clean mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Penn & Ink, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John L. Lewis; an Unauthorized Biography

by Saul Alinsky

price: $24.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 1/1/1949

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

John L. Lewis: An Unauthorized Biography new book

John L. Lewis: An Unauthorized Biography

by Alinsky, Saul

list price: $34.95

our price: $31.46

you save: $3.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432592172 ISBN: 1432592173

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

John L. Lewis an Unauthorized Biography

by Alinsky (Saul).

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Putnams, New York Date Published: 1949

Description: very good in slightly worn dustwrapper. 387pp b/w illustrations octavo hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

John L. Lewis: An Unauthorized Biography new book

John L. Lewis: An Unauthorized Biography

by Alinsky, Saul

price: $47.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436716314 ISBN: 1436716314

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

John L. Lewis an Unauthorized Biography

by Alinsky (Saul)

price: $60.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good; Collectible. Published in 1949 by Putnam, a 387-page brown (with silver spine-and-cover lettering) hardcover book with wear along the upper spine and adjacent outer edges, two tiny worn spots on the spine (no jacket), and lightly-tan interior (due to age), otherwise, apparently unread, unused and with clean unmarked text and endpapers, this is a good reading and/or collectible copy. (871) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

John L. Lewis: an Unauthorized Biography new book

John L. Lewis: an Unauthorized Biography

by Alinsky, Saul (Author)

price: $63.37

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436716314 ISBN: 1436716314

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00416 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

John L. Lewis: an Unauthorized Biography

by Saul Alinsky

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John L. Lewis an Unauthorized Biography

by Alinsky, Saul

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Brown cloth with silver titling, slight edge rubbing, corners bent, former owner's name inside front. In chipped, worn, torn DJ, repaired with tape inside DJ. Former owner's name on top corner of DJ. Now protected in a mylar jacket.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 387 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

John L. Lewis: an Unauthorized Biography new book

John L. Lewis: an Unauthorized Biography

by Alinsky, Saul

price: $24.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432592172 ISBN: 1432592173

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John L. Lewis. an Unauthorized Biography

by Alinsky, Saul

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, USA Date Published: 1949

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Hard Cover 387 pages with index. Illustrated. Textblock is clean. Binding is tight. Corners and spine are moderately bumped. Textblock top, side, and bottom are spotted and soiled. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Jacket has shelf wear with small pieces missing and is soiled and spotted. Drawing of scowling Lewis on back of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boards and Wraps, MD, USA

Reliability: High

John L. Lewis: an Unauthorized Biography new book

John L. Lewis: an Unauthorized Biography

by Saul Alinsky

price: $26.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781432592172 ISBN: 1432592173

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

John L. Lewis: an Unauthorized Biography new book

John L. Lewis: an Unauthorized Biography

by Saul Alinsky

price: $30.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432592172 ISBN: 1432592173

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

John L. Lewis: an Unauthorized Biography new book

John L. Lewis: an Unauthorized Biography

by Alinsky, Saul

price: $34.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436716314 ISBN: 1436716314

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John L. Lewis, : an Unauthorized Biography

by Saul David Alinsky

price: $37.15

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: VINTAGE BOOKS Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394708829 ISBN: 0394708822

Description: Published by Vintage Books in 1970. Paperback. Number of pages: 389. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

John L. Lewis: an Unauthorized Biography new book

John L. Lewis: an Unauthorized Biography

by Saul Alinsky

price: $42.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436716314 ISBN: 1436716314

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John L. Lewis

by Saul Alinsky

price: $60.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam

Description: Good in GOOD- jacket. First Edition. DJ Chip Front Cover-Will Mylar. THANK YOU! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Planet Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John L. Lewis, : an Unauthorized Biography

price: $73.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394708829 ISBN: 0394708822

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John L. Lewis, : an Unauthorized Biography

by Saul David Alinsky

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394708829 ISBN: 0394708822

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.