Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THOMAS Y CROWELL COMPANY
Date Published: 1958
Description: Good. Ex-library book, may contain library markings. Overall Good condition. May contain readers' names. Average shelf wear. Fast Shipping! ! ! Rely on our promptness and our ratings! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THOMAS Y. CROWELL
Date Published: 1958
Description: Good. HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Edition: 3rd
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, N. Y.
Date Published: 1958
Description: Watson, Aldren. Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITTIER-------X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover has very light wear. ---We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... read more
Description: Acceptable. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Acceptable condition-only fair condition with signs of extensive handling and use. DJ fair-to-poor with severe edgewear, significant tears, etc. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1958. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THOMAS Y. CROWELL CO
Date Published: 1958
Description: WATSON., ALDREN. Interior of book is good ++ with bw illustratrions, light soil and few small edge tears., Xlibrary FIRST edition. There is NO dust jacket. Exterior of book is good worn along all edges., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY ABOUT JOHN GREENLEAF WHITTIEr, a QUAKER. Historical. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Company, New York
Date Published: 1958
Description: Watson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Company, New York
Date Published: 1958
Description: Watson. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. GREEN CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Company, New York
Date Published: 1958
Description: Watson. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE MODERATE STAINING. read more
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Company, New York
Date Published: 1958
Description: Watson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Company, New York
Date Published: 1958
Description: Watson. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell & Co., NY
Date Published: 1958
Description: First printing (stated). Green cloth over boards. DJ in new mylar. 5 1/2 x 8 1/4. 151 pages. Illustrated in black & white. Label on ffep from birthplace of Whittier in Haverhill, MA. Some rubbing to DJ, short closed edge tear on rear panel. A few small rubbed areas on the cloth. A touch of yellowing to end papers. Near fine/Very good. Binding tight and square. Pages crisp, clean and bright. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company
Date Published: 1958
Description: Watson, Aldren A. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. read more
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Hardcover Illustrated Board.
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, N.Y., N.Y.
Date Published: 1958
Description: Watson, Aldren A. Fair; Ex-Library Copy/No Jacket. Ex-Library Illustrated in b&w drawings. Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections, markings and removals. LCCCN: 58-7307. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, NY
Date Published: 1958
Description: 3th. Illustrated by Aldren A. Watson. Near fine in very good plus dustwrapper. Book is a nice copy, very lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, almost new, stamping. Dustwrapper spine faded, lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.