» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

John F. Kennedy: new frontiersman

by Charles Parlin Graves

About this title: A brief biography of John Kennedy focusing on his childhood activities, his political career, and his family.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

John F. Kennedy: New Frontiersman (a Discovery Book)

by Charles P. Graves

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Pub. Co Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F. Kennedy New Frontiersman

by Charles Parlin Graves

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Pub Co Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780811662871 ISBN: 081166287X

Description: Good in Good, some wear. jacket. Ex-lib. Some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F. Kennedy: New Frontiersman (a Discovery Book)

by Charles P. Graves; Illustrator-Paul Frame

price: $2.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Pub. Co Date Published: 1965-01-01

Description: Good in yes jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F. Kennedy: New Frontiersman

by Graves, Charles P.

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK

Description: Fair. Writing in pencil on front cover, scuffing around edges, back cover lower corner creased, pages tanning, writing inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F. Kennedy: New Frontiersman (Yearling Book) (Yearling Book)

by Charles Parlin Graves

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Garrard Publishing Co. Ex-library. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F. Kennedy: New Frontiersman (a Discovery Book)

by Charles P. Graves

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F. Kennedy New Frontiersman

by Charles Parlin Graves

price: $3.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Pub Co Date Published: 1965-06 ISBN-13: 9780811662871 ISBN: 081166287X

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition. Normal reading wear. May have some worm edges or bumped edges. tiny brown spotting. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Books of Canterbury Court, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F Kennedy New Frontiersman

by Graves

price: $6.09

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1965

Description: Frame. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. TAN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F Kennedy New Frontiersman

by Graves

price: $6.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1965

Description: Frame. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD ". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F Kennedy New Frontiersman

by Graves

price: $6.63

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780811662871 ISBN: 081166287X

Description: Frame. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. READ END SHEET TORN OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F Kennedy New Frontiersman

by Graves

price: $6.80

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1965

Description: Frame. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F Kennedy New Frontiersman

by Graves

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1965

Description: Frame. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. RED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SOME STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F Kennedy New Frontiersman

by Graves

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1965

Description: Frame. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. RED HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F Kennedy New Frontiersman

by Graves

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1965

Description: Frame. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F. Kennedy: new frontiersman

by Graves, Charles Parlin

price: $9.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Pub. Co., Champaign, Ill. Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 80 p. col. illus. 23 cm. A Discovery book. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F. Kennedy: New Frontiersman (Yearling Book)

by Charles Parlin Graves

price: $13.93

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK, tenth printing 1975, edges rubbed, cover and pages slightly tanned " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

John F. Kennedy: New Frontiersman (Yearling Book)

by Charles Parlin Graves

price: $14.01

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, Creasing to cover Edges rubbed. cover and pages tanned " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

John F. Kennedy: New Frontiersman

by Graves

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing, Champaign, IL Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. NOT an ex-library. Distributor's label on front paste-down; very light edgewear. Clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liford's Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F. Kennedy New Frontiersman

by Graves, Charles Parlin

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811662871 ISBN: 081166287X

Description: Good. Publisher: Garrard Publishing CompanyDate of Publication: 1965Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Good/FairDescription: 9 In. Exlibrary usual library markings, edgewear, sticker on spine, text clean, binding tight, 80 pages, checkout materials on front end papers, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John F. Kennedy: New Frontiersman (Yearling Book)

by Graves, Charles Parlin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell

Description: Very Good. B0007GUL24 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John F. Kennedy: New Frontiersman (Yearling Book)

by Graves, Charles Parlin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dell

Description: Very Good. B0007GUL24 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John F. Kennedy: New Frontiersman (Yearling Book)

by Graves, Charles Parlin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dell

Description: Very Good. B0007GUL24 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John F. Kennedy: New Frontiersman

by Graves, Charles P.

price: $2.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Garrard, 1965

Description: Fair+. ex. Lib. Wear on edges. Illustrated by Paul Frame. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: jlsbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John F. Kennedy: New Frontiersman

by Graves, Charles

price: $2.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Garrard Publishing, 1965

Description: Fair++. Ex. Lib. Illustrated by Paul Frame. Book has wear on edges and binding ends. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: jlsbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John F. Kennedy New Frontiersman

by Charles Parlin Graves

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811662871 ISBN: 081166287X

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. EX-LIBRARY-has usual library wear/markings/attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.