Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book is in amazing shape for being 40+ years old. Small stamp on first page. Binding is undamaged and pages are tight. Dust jacket has a 1 inch rip in it. 1 v. [43] p. col. illus. 25 x 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. I have lots of Kennedy books! Check out my entire inventory! read more
Edition: 1967 1st Amer
Binding: hard
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: c1965, 1967
Description: author's paintings. very good, vg+ dj, silver-stamped blue cloth, oversized. Unpaged, Visual tribute to Kennedy & family's lives by French girl who painted in naive/folk art style. Inked info front endpaper. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good in Good- jacket. *** Hardcover in Good/Good-condition. Binding secure, pages clean. No previous owner names. Edgewear, tears to jacket edges. *** read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1st printing, 1967
Description: Very Good/Very Good-hard cover. Large squarish 8vo, cloth, unnumbered, illus. edgewear, small tears, scratches, a few crease marks, dust jacket. non-author message front end page. shelfwear. clean and tight text. art. read more
Description: Very Good. B001FVPMMO Gently Used Hardcover ~ slight aging, minor shelf-wear, small rip to DJ corner, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
Edition: First edition. Stated. Presumed first printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Cover has some wear and soiling. 1 v. [43] p. col. illus. 25 x 26 cm. Some of the pictures in this work were previously published in the Ladies' Home Journal. The author/artist spend several days with the Kennedy's in Washington and Hyannis Port. The Kennedy's had seen the artist's work and conveyed the invitation through Pierre Salinger. The paintings convey a sense of Kennedy's life story. read more
Description: fine. First edition no dust jacket Clean tight pages NEVER READ ROYAL BLUE cloth and silver lettering teeny nick to corners and to the upper and lower edge of binding but extremely minor Looks NEW. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally & Co., Chicago, IL
Date Published: 1967
Description: Illustrated. Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Oblong. A simple story of Kennedy's life for children illustrated by the author with 19 color paintings of incidents in Kennedy's life. Tight, unmarked copy flawed by lower edge of pages wavy due to dampness. Illustrations not affected. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good. Book in Very Good condition, DJ has several tears. In the introduction the artist relates some of her experiences with the Kennedy family, and her feeling for them. This book began at the time of the President's death, for as Miss Duheme says: "I have. read more
Description: With 19 beautifully reproduced paintings by the author. Square 4to, 43. pagesThe work features 19 beautiful paintings celebrating the life of Kennedy from his boyhood, through the war years, his marriage to Jacqueline Bouvier, his years in the Senate,... 044344. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1967
Description: Near New in Very Good jacket. Picture. Square-9 3/4" Unpaginated; approx 1/4" of color paintings & text; dust jacket scuffed with wear to edges; very slight wear to hard cover corners; read more
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Duheme, Jacqueline (illustrator); 20 Color Illustrations. Very Good in J Good + jacket. Oblong Small 4to [44] pages (unpaginated). Series of 19 "tableaux" of various points in the life of the 35th US president, done as a memorial following the assassination; with the artist's introduction and commentaries. Short tears and slight rubbing to jacket (chiefly to lower cover); slight internal browning to edges. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.