Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc.
Date Published: 1966
Description: Frame, Paul. Fair/No Jacket. This paperback is a nice tight 80 page book. Much wear and scuffing on wraps. Some dog-eared corners. read more
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois
Date Published: 1965
Description: Frame. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. RED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois
Date Published: 1965
Description: Frame. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois
Date Published: 1965
Description: Frame. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. "DC" IN INK INSIDE OF COVER. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Yearling Books
Date Published: 1967
Description: Frame, Paul. Fair. No DJ Issued. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Book shows wear. Has library card in backa nd stamp in front. Spine and pages intact. Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Softcover. Used, good. This book is a Softcover and Slight rubbing of spine and edges of panel. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: A Dell Yearling Book, New York, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Frame, Paul. As New. 4242 A Dell Yearling Book. As New unread vintage paperback, an amazing buy from a literature professor, LIKE NEW UNREAD. The condition of these books is amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers. Books are stored and shipped in protective book bags to minimize handling wear. It's as though the books were "frozen in time". read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.