» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

John F. Kennedy (Discovry Bio)(Oop)

by Charles P Graves

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

John F. Kennedy

by Graves, Charles P.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1967. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F. Kennedy

by Graves, Charles P.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Worn cover. Yellowing pages. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F. Kennedy

by Charles P. Graves

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440442424 ISBN: 0440442427

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F. Kennedy

by Charles P. Graves

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440442424 ISBN: 0440442427

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F. Kennedy

by Charles P. Graves

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440442424 ISBN: 0440442427

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F. Kennedy

by Graves, Charles P.

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc. Date Published: 1966

Description: Frame, Paul. Fair/No Jacket. This paperback is a nice tight 80 page book. Much wear and scuffing on wraps. Some dog-eared corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F. Kennedy

by Graves, Charles P.

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780440442424 ISBN: 0440442427

Description: 0440442427 very good-used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F. Kennedy

by Graves, Charles P.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 9/15/1981 ISBN-13: 9780440442424 ISBN: 0440442427

Description: Very Good. 0440442427 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y33D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F. Kennedy, New Frontiersman a Discovery Book

by Graves, Charles

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company Date Published: 1965

Description: Illustrated by Paul Frame. Good with no dust jacket. Bumped corners, red cover; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Lakes Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F. Kennedy, New Frontiersman a Discovery Book

by Graves, Charles

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company Date Published: 1965

Description: Illustrated by Paul Frame. Good in Good dust jacket. Library markings.; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Lakes Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F. Kennedy, New Frontiersman a Discovery Book

by Graves, Charles

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Date Published: 1965

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Library markings and cover wear. Otherwise unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F. Kennedy

by Charles P. Graves

price: $4.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Lib/solid HBK, Good plus/G+ DJ Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GARRARD PUB Co Date Published: 1965

Description: Good Plus Xlibrary. Good Plus Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F Kennedy

by Graves

price: $6.47

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1965

Description: Frame. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. RED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F Kennedy

by Graves

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1965

Description: Frame. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F Kennedy

by Graves

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrard Publishing Company, Illinois Date Published: 1965

Description: Frame. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. "DC" IN INK INSIDE OF COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F. Kennedy

by Graves, Charles P.

price: $13.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440442424 ISBN: 0440442427

Description: Good. 0440442427 OK condition, paperback 1981, no marks, scuf cover, readit, G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John F. Kennedy

by Graves, Charles P.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440442424 ISBN: 0440442427

Description: Good. 0440442427 TEXT CLEAN, COVER SPINE HAS CREASE/WEAR, SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP, BLESSINGS 69-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John F. Kennedy

by Graves, Charles P.

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling Books, Dell Publishing Co., Inc., New York, N.Y., USA

Description: GOOD in none jacket. USED First Edition Good Condition, edge and cover wear, creases on front and back, stamp on inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse About Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John F. Kennedy

by Charles P. Graves

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440442424 ISBN: 0440442427

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John F. Kennedy

by Graves, Charles P.

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Frame, Paul. Fair. No DJ Issued. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Book shows wear. Has library card in backa nd stamp in front. Spine and pages intact. Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John F. Kennedy

by Charles P. Graves

price: $2.07

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1981-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780440442424 ISBN: 0440442427

Description: Good. G-Softcover, BINDING TAPED, TEXT FINE, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John F. Kennedy

by Charles P. Graves

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440442424 ISBN: 0440442427

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Softcover. Used, good. This book is a Softcover and Slight rubbing of spine and edges of panel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John F. Kennedy

by Charles P. Graves

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440442424 ISBN: 0440442427

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1981. Paperback. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John F. Kennedy

by Graves, Charles P.

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York Dell 1966., New York Date Published: 1966

Description: 1 Copy Available; VG+ Trade Paperback, Owners name on front end page; 5x7.5"; Illustrated with Drawings; 1st pb ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodThymeBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

John F. Kennedy

by Graves, Charles P.

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: A Dell Yearling Book, New York, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Frame, Paul. As New. 4242 A Dell Yearling Book. As New unread vintage paperback, an amazing buy from a literature professor, LIKE NEW UNREAD. The condition of these books is amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers. Books are stored and shipped in protective book bags to minimize handling wear. It's as though the books were "frozen in time". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.