Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., New Jersey
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight copy. Previous owner sticker inside front cover. Several pages have underlining or notation marks. No loose or torn pages. Cover has corner, edge wear and a few scuffs. Light overall wear. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Spectrum
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good. Larger format softcover. Tan text. Clean and tight, a nice unmarked copy. 5 X 8" Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more
Description: Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Critical opinions in this collection trace and clarify the changing literary attitudes toward John Donne. Wraps are scuffed with edgewear and light foxing on back. Bookstore stamp on fep. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1962
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Size: 5 1/2" x 8"; Fair/Acceptable. Cover has some scuffs. Edges/spine have some wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Some writing inside cover, marks on outside page edges, some age toning/soiling. Prior owners name embossed on front cover. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Included. H. Nice Ex-library (from high school) hardback with identifiers. Light wear. Text is clean, unmarked. Jacket protected by plastic. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc.; Twentieth Century Views Ser., Englewood Cliffs, NJ
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13:9780132187763ISBN:0132187760
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, 183 pp.; 21 cm. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Dust jacket with moderate edgewear. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13:9780132187763ISBN:0132187760
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. BLACK CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: A Spectrum Book/Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good. Academic, Scholarly, Research. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 183 pp. Clean, crisp, unmarked pages. Markings on Table of Contents. Smooth cover with minor wear due to age. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1962
Description: Near-Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-fine copy of this 1962 book. NO writing, marks or tears-Tight spine-Bright pages. NO remainder marks or price clippings. 183 pages. read more
Description: Good. 1962 Paperback. Stamp on first page, cover slightly worn. 183pp. Former Library book. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more
Description: Good. 1962 Paperback. 183pp. Third printing, 1965 Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more
Description: Good. Used-good. Creased corner, light shelf wear to covers, pen mark on title page, pen underlining in one essay, otherwise a clean, well bound copy. 183 pp. read more
Binding: Soft Bound
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. Black flaps. Scuffing and some rubbing. Creased spine. Corners bent out. Price blacked out. Well worn, but still good. May have some shelf wear. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs
Date Published: 1962
Description: Softcover. Good Reading Copy. Pencil markings in the text. Essays on John Donne by Helen Gardner, Georger Saintsbury, Herbert J.C. Gierson, Pierre Legouis, William Empson, Mario Praz, J.E.V. Cofts, C.S. Lewis, Cleanth Brooks, J.B. Leishman, Evelyn Simpson, Louis L. Martz, and A.J. Smith. Includes a chronology on important dates, notes on the editor and authors, and selected bibliography. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.