» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

John Deere Tractors and Equipment

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

John Deere Tractors and Equipment

by Don MacMillan, Roy Harrington

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
John Deere Tractors and Equipment: 1837-1959 (John Deere Tractors & Equipment, 1837-1959) used book

John Deere Tractors and Equipment: 1837-1959 (John Deere Tractors & Equipment, 1837-1959)

by Don Macmillan, Russell Jones

price: $23.62

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780916150952 ISBN: 091615095X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

John Deere Tractors and Equiptment Vol. 1 1837-1959 used book

John Deere Tractors and Equiptment Vol. 1 1837-1959

by Macmillan Don & Russell Jones

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society of Agricultural Engineers, Michigan Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780916150952 ISBN: 091615095X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 091615095X. Clean brown cloth with gilt lettering. Text tight, clean & intact. Profusely illustrated with color & B/W photos. Dust Jacket protected in a mylar cover. Vintage farm equiptment. Agriculture; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11"-13" tall; 391 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick Bikoff's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

John Deere Tractors and Equipment used book

John Deere Tractors and Equipment

by MacMillan, Don, and Jones, Russell

price: $32.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society of Agricultural & Biological Engineers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780916150952 ISBN: 091615095X

Description: Fine in poor dust jacket. A dj will be sent but is in poor condition. No appropriate for this book. No marks or flaws in book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. John Deere Tractors & Equipment, 1837-1959, 1. Audience: General/trade. Never before has the Deere product line been so thoroughly examined. Some photos are in color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

John Deere Tractors and Equipment new book

John Deere Tractors and Equipment

by MacMillan, Don, and Jones, Russell

price: $39.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society of Agricultural & Biological Engineers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780916150952 ISBN: 091615095X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. John Deere Tractors & Equipment, 1837-1959, 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

John Deere Tractors and Equipment new book

John Deere Tractors and Equipment

by MacMillan, Don, and Harrington, Roy

price: $39.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society of Agricultural & Biological Engineers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780929355191 ISBN: 0929355199

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. John Deere Tractors & Equipment, 1960-1990, 2. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

John Deere Tractors and Equipment: 1837-1959 new book

John Deere Tractors and Equipment: 1837-1959

by Macmillan, Don / Jones, Russell

price: $46.15

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Society of Agricultural Date Published: 1996-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780916150952 ISBN: 091615095X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780916150952. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

John Deere Tractors and Equipment: 1837-1959 (John Deere Tractors & Equipment, 1837-1959) new book

John Deere Tractors and Equipment: 1837-1959 (John Deere Tractors & Equipment, 1837-1959)

by Don Macmillan, Russell Jones

price: $47.71

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society of Agricultural Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780916150952 ISBN: 091615095X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Deere Tractors and Equipment: Volumes One and Two

by Macmillan, Don And Jones, Russell

price: $120.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: ASAE, St. Joseph, MI Date Published: (1988-91)

Description: Many Photographs. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. OversitThis oversize two volume set may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Deere Tractors and Equipment

by Macmillan, Don And Russell Jones

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1988

Description: 11" x 8.75". 391pp. Brown cloth hardcover with gilt lettering in dust wrapper. Musty from storage, else fine condition. Dust jacket has light edge wear, else near fine condition. Chapter headings include; the plow era, styling and hydraulics, tractor, tillage, planting, haying, harvesting and farmstead review plus appendices. Illustrated with color and black and white photographs, facsimiles and drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Michael Lang Fine Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

John Deere Tractors and Equipment Volume One 1837-1959 used book

John Deere Tractors and Equipment Volume One 1837-1959

by Macmillan, Don And Russell Jones

price: $33.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hb Publisher: American Society of Agricultural Engineers, St. Joseph, Michigan Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780916150952 ISBN: 091615095X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. pp. 391, b/w and color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

John Deere Tractors and Equipment Volume One 1837-1959 new book

John Deere Tractors and Equipment Volume One 1837-1959

by Don Macmillan and Russell Jones

price: $33.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society of Agricultural Engineers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780916150952 ISBN: 091615095X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 970 photos (150+ in color). 391 pgs. Hrdcvr. Long Green Line saga told in fascinating detail. Company history, products, tractors and combines, serial numbers with little-known data. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Diamondback Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

John Deere Tractors and Equipment Volume Two 1960-1990 new book

John Deere Tractors and Equipment Volume Two 1960-1990

by Don Macmillan and Roy Harrington

price: $33.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society of Agricultural Engineers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780929355191 ISBN: 0929355199

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Over 700 photos, B&W plus color. 392 pgs. Hrdcvr. Continues the intriguing saga. Inside stories behind the development of some equipment hat has never been produced. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Diamondback Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

John Deere Tractors and Equipment new book

John Deere Tractors and Equipment

by Macmillan, Don And Jones, Russell

price: $39.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Hardback Publisher: AMER SOCIETY OF AGRICULT ENG Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780916150952 ISBN: 091615095X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

John Deere Tractors and Equipment new book

John Deere Tractors and Equipment

by Macmillan, Don And Harrington, Roy

price: $39.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: AMER SOCIETY OF AGRICULT ENG Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780929355191 ISBN: 0929355199

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

John Deere Tractors and Equipment 1837-1959 used book

John Deere Tractors and Equipment 1837-1959

by Macmillan, Don. Russell Jones

price: $40.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society of Agricultural Engeineers, St. Joseph MI Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780916150952 ISBN: 091615095X

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 391 pp., numerous illustrations and charts. Dj. -minor creases at upper spine, small tear at lower spine. Tight, clean copy; no marks, tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmarkt, KY, USA

Reliability: High

John Deere Tractors and Equipment: 1837-1959 (John Deere Tractors & Equipment, 1837-1959) new book

John Deere Tractors and Equipment: 1837-1959 (John Deere Tractors & Equipment, 1837-1959)

by Don Macmillan, Russell Jones

price: $42.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780916150952 ISBN: 091615095X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

John Deere Tractors and Equipment: 1837-1959 (John Deere Tractors & Equipment, 1837-1959) new book

John Deere Tractors and Equipment: 1837-1959 (John Deere Tractors & Equipment, 1837-1959)

by Don Macmillan, Russell Jones

price: $43.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780916150952 ISBN: 091615095X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

John Deere Tractors and Equipment, 1960-1990 (John Deere Tractors & Equipment, 1960-1990) new book

John Deere Tractors and Equipment, 1960-1990 (John Deere Tractors & Equipment, 1960-1990)

by Don Macmillan, Russell Jones

price: $43.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780929355191 ISBN: 0929355199

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

John Deere Tractors and Equipment: 1837-1959 (John Deere Tractors & Equipment, 1837-1959) new book

John Deere Tractors and Equipment: 1837-1959 (John Deere Tractors & Equipment, 1837-1959)

by Don Macmillan

price: $45.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society of Agricultural & Biological Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780916150952 ISBN: 091615095X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

John Deere Tractors and Equipment, 1960-1990 (John Deere Tractors & Equipment, 1960-1990) new book

John Deere Tractors and Equipment, 1960-1990 (John Deere Tractors & Equipment, 1960-1990)

by Don Macmillan

price: $45.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Society of Agricultural & Biological Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780929355191 ISBN: 0929355199

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

John Deere Tractors and Equipment: 1837-1959 (John Deere Tractors & Equipment used book

John Deere Tractors and Equipment: 1837-1959 (John Deere Tractors & Equipment

by Macmillan, Don & Russel Jones

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Hardcover Publisher: American Society of Agricultural Engineers, St. Joseph, MI Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780929355191 ISBN: 0929355199

Description: Color & Black & White. Very Good-- A Very Good--Hardcover in a Very Good--Dustjacket. Book is clean, tight, bright & unmarked. This is Volume Two. Dj taped to cover. We also have Volume Two also VG / VG. * Both have lightly bumped corners and Dj's with edge and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vox, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.