Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Society of Agricultural Engineers, Michigan
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780916150952ISBN:091615095X
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 091615095X. Clean brown cloth with gilt lettering. Text tight, clean & intact. Profusely illustrated with color & B/W photos. Dust Jacket protected in a mylar cover. Vintage farm equiptment. Agriculture; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11"-13" tall; 391 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Society of Agricultural & Biological Engineers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780916150952ISBN:091615095X
Description: Fine in poor dust jacket. A dj will be sent but is in poor condition. No appropriate for this book. No marks or flaws in book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. John Deere Tractors & Equipment, 1837-1959, 1. Audience: General/trade. Never before has the Deere product line been so thoroughly examined. Some photos are in color. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amer Society of Agricultural
Date Published: 1996-01-01
ISBN-13:9780916150952ISBN:091615095X
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780916150952. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Society of Agricultural
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780916150952ISBN:091615095X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: ASAE, St. Joseph, MI
Date Published: (1988-91)
Description: Many Photographs. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. OversitThis oversize two volume set may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. read more
Description: 11" x 8.75". 391pp. Brown cloth hardcover with gilt lettering in dust wrapper. Musty from storage, else fine condition. Dust jacket has light edge wear, else near fine condition. Chapter headings include; the plow era, styling and hydraulics, tractor, tillage, planting, haying, harvesting and farmstead review plus appendices. Illustrated with color and black and white photographs, facsimiles and drawings. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hb
Publisher: American Society of Agricultural Engineers, St. Joseph, Michigan
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780916150952ISBN:091615095X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. pp. 391, b/w and color illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Society of Agricultural Engineers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780916150952ISBN:091615095X
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 970 photos (150+ in color). 391 pgs. Hrdcvr. Long Green Line saga told in fascinating detail. Company history, products, tractors and combines, serial numbers with little-known data. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Society of Agricultural Engineers
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780929355191ISBN:0929355199
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Over 700 photos, B&W plus color. 392 pgs. Hrdcvr. Continues the intriguing saga. Inside stories behind the development of some equipment hat has never been produced. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Society of Agricultural Engeineers, St. Joseph MI
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780916150952ISBN:091615095X
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 391 pp., numerous illustrations and charts. Dj. -minor creases at upper spine, small tear at lower spine. Tight, clean copy; no marks, tears. read more
Binding: Oversize Hardcover
Publisher: American Society of Agricultural Engineers, St. Joseph, MI
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780929355191ISBN:0929355199
Description: Color & Black & White. Very Good-- A Very Good--Hardcover in a Very Good--Dustjacket. Book is clean, tight, bright & unmarked. This is Volume Two. Dj taped to cover. We also have Volume Two also VG / VG. * Both have lightly bumped corners and Dj's with edge and corner wear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.