» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

John Adams and the American Revolution

by Catherine Drinker Bowen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

John Adams and the American Revolution

by Bowen, Catherine Drinker

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. xvii, 699 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

John Adams and the American Revolution

by Bowen, Catherine Drinker

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. xvii, 699 p. illus., ports., map (on lining paper) geneal. table. 22 cm. "An Atlantic Monthly Press book. " Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

John Adams and the American Revolution

by Bowen, Catherine Drinker

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1950

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xvii, 699 p. illus., ports., map (on lining paper) geneal. table. 22 cm. "An Atlantic Monthly Press book. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

John Adams and the American Revolution.

by Bowen, Catherine Drinker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1950

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Book near Fine. DJ scuffed, dirty, large tears and creases; white rear foxed. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits, Genealogical tables. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Adams and the American Revolution

by Bowen, Catherine Drinker

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN AND CO Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. Copyright@1950. hardback book. no DJ. Covers are soiling, it has small stainning mark on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Adams and the American Revolution

by Bowen, Catherine Drinker

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic 1950

Description: Very good in fair jacket. BOMC ed. j7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Adams and the American Revolution

by Catherine Drinker Bowen

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780316103855 ISBN: 0316103853

Description: Good. ---699 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Boston, MA-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Adams and the American Revolution

by Catherine Drinker Bowen

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. ---699 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Boston, MA-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Adams and the American Revolution

by Catherine Drinker Bowen

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. ---No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 699 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light mildew. -Publish Place: Boston, MA-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Adams and the American Revolution

by Catherine Drinker Bowen

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1950

Description: Acceptable in Fair jacket. ---Fair jacket. Fair 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 699 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have only light signs of aging w/ light mildewing. -Publish Place: Boston, MA-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Adams and the American Revolution

by Catherine Drinker Bowen

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. SOFT COVER! ! minor shelf wear and tear. Book may be starting seperate from binding. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Adams and the American Revolution

by Bowen

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1950

Description: Acceptable. History of John Adams. binding loose. all page intact. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Adams and the American Revolution

by Catherine Drinker Bowen

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Little Brown Date Published: 1950-01-01

Description: Good. Binding is tight and dust jacket intact with some wear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Adams and the American Revolution Universal Library

by Catherine Drinker Bowen

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset's Universal Library Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: some wear on edges, covers, and spineDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Adams and the American Revolution

by Catherine Drinker Bowen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Co Date Published: 1950

Description: Acceptable. NO DUST JACKET. COVER WORN. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Adams and the American Revolution

by Bowen, Catherine Drinker

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good solid reading copy with former owner's bookplate on the back of the ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Adams and the American Revolution

by Catherine Drinker Bowen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Co Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. No dust jacket. Deckle edge. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Adams and the American Revolution

by Catherine Drinker Bowen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Co Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are unmarked. Shelf wear and no dust jacket. Hinges loose; lightly soiled cover. Deckle edge. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Adams and the American Revolution

by Catherine Drinker Bowen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Adams and the American Revolution

by Catherine Drinker Bowen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Adams and the American Revolution

by Catherine Drinker Bowen

price: $2.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. December 1951 printing, good hardcover, no DJ. Unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. Cover has some tiny white spots, as though someone dripped paint. Great reading copy. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Adams and the American Revolution

by Catherine Drinker Bowen

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. Former private library book. Clean & crisp text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Adams and the American Revolution

by Catherine Drinker Bowen

price: $2.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1950

Description: Some page wrinkling. No dj, slight wear on cloth. Readable copy.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Adams and the American Revolution

by Catherine Drinker Bowen

price: $2.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1951

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

John Adams and the American Revolution

by Catherine Drinker Bowen

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780316103855 ISBN: 0316103853

Description: Good. NO dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.