Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1950
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xvii, 699 p. illus., ports., map (on lining paper) geneal. table. 22 cm. "An Atlantic Monthly Press book. " read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1950
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Book near Fine. DJ scuffed, dirty, large tears and creases; white rear foxed. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits, Genealogical tables. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Company
Date Published: 1950
ISBN-13:9780316103855ISBN:0316103853
Description: Good. ---699 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Boston, MA-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1950
Description: Good. ---699 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Boston, MA-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1950
Description: Acceptable in Fair jacket. ---Fair jacket. Fair 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 699 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have only light signs of aging w/ light mildewing. -Publish Place: Boston, MA-Size: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Date Published: 1950
Description: Good. SOFT COVER! ! minor shelf wear and tear. Book may be starting seperate from binding. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1950
Description: Acceptable. History of John Adams. binding loose. all page intact. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Co
Date Published: 1950
Description: Acceptable. NO DUST JACKET. COVER WORN. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Co
Date Published: 1950
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are unmarked. Shelf wear and no dust jacket. Hinges loose; lightly soiled cover. Deckle edge. - read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown
Date Published: 1951
Description: Good. December 1951 printing, good hardcover, no DJ. Unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. Cover has some tiny white spots, as though someone dripped paint. Great reading copy. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.