» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Joe Dogs: The Life and Crimes of a Mobster

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Joe Dogs: The Life and Crimes of a Mobster

by Joseph Iannuzzi, Joe Dogs

About this title: In the biggest Mafia story of all, Joe Dogs tells about his fight with Tommy Argo that precipitated Paul Castellano's death, the destabilization of the traditional families, the fall of the godfathers, and the rise of John Gotti. Coincides with HBO's broadcast of Mobsters Talk About Themselves and Their Lives, featuring Joe Dogs. Photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Joe Dogs: the Life and Crimes of a Mobster used book

Joe Dogs: the Life and Crimes of a Mobster

by Iannuzzi, Joseph, And Dogs, Joe

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671797522 ISBN: 0671797522

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Joe Dogs: the Life & Crimes of a Mobster used book

Joe Dogs: the Life & Crimes of a Mobster

by Joseph Iannuzzi

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 6/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780671797522 ISBN: 0671797522

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Dogs: the Life & Crimes of a Mobster used book

Joe Dogs: the Life & Crimes of a Mobster

by Joseph Iannuzzi

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 6/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780671797522 ISBN: 0671797522

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Dogs: the Life & Crimes of a Mobster used book

Joe Dogs: the Life & Crimes of a Mobster

by Joseph Iannuzzi

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 6/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780671797522 ISBN: 0671797522

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Dogs: the Life & Crimes of a Mobster used book

Joe Dogs: the Life & Crimes of a Mobster

by Joseph Iannuzzi

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 6/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780671797522 ISBN: 0671797522

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Dogs: the Life & Crimes of a Mobster used book

Joe Dogs: the Life & Crimes of a Mobster

by Joseph Iannuzzi

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 6/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780671797522 ISBN: 0671797522

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Dogs: the Life & Crimes of a Mobster used book

Joe Dogs: the Life & Crimes of a Mobster

by Joseph Iannuzzi

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671797522 ISBN: 0671797522

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Dogs: the Life & Crimes of a Mobster used book

Joe Dogs: the Life & Crimes of a Mobster

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671797522 ISBN: 0671797522

Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. lightly soiled book edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Dogs: the Life & Crimes of a Mobster used book

Joe Dogs: the Life & Crimes of a Mobster

by Joseph Iannuzzi

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671797522 ISBN: 0671797522

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine Dj Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joe Dogs: the Life and Crimes of a Mobster

by Iannuzzi, Joseph 'Joe Dogs'

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good Condition in Good jacket. 364 pages. Light wear; tight book; some b/w photos. The dj has some creasing and wear. ". fast, funny real life fascinating Mafia story, by the man who, turning against his fellow mobsters, provided the FBI with the key to destroying the mob, all the way up to the major 'godfathers' and John Gotti. " Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0674797522 Inventory No: 079514. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Dogs: the Life & Crimes of a Mobster used book

Joe Dogs: the Life & Crimes of a Mobster

by Iannuzzi, Joseph; Dogs, Joe

price: $4.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671797522 ISBN: 0671797522

Description: Very good. Hardcover minor dj wear, very good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: blue merele, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Dogs: The Life and Crimes of a Mobster used book

Joe Dogs: The Life and Crimes of a Mobster

by Iannuzzi, Joseph, and Dogs, Joe

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671797522 ISBN: 0671797522

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. As new. [B] 10-1 line. Photos. '"...is the first authentic voice from the street-the inside, first-person story of a guy whose only ambition was to be a mobster and who ended up destroying the mob. "' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bullseye books in the barn, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joe Dogs

by Iannuzzi, Joseph

price: $5.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1993

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. TRUE CRIME--------, The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Dogs: the Life and Crimes of a Mobster used book

Joe Dogs: the Life and Crimes of a Mobster

by Iannuzzi, Joseph

price: $6.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S. A Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671797522 ISBN: 0671797522

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joe Dogs / the Life & Crimes of a Mobster

by Iannuzzi, Joseph "Joe Dogs"

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Simon & Schuster, 1993, First edition, hardcover, several b/w; Photos, pages bright, previous owner's note, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joe Dogs / the Life & Crimes of a Mobster

by Iannuzzi, Joseph ("Joe Dogs")

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Simon & Schuster, c1993, First edition, hardcover, red end pages; B/w photo section, a few small spots on bottom edge, else pages bright, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Dogs: The Life and Crimes of a Mobster used book

Joe Dogs: The Life and Crimes of a Mobster

by Iannuzzi, Joseph, and Dogs, Joe

price: $8.30

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671797522 ISBN: 0671797522

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Dogs: the Life & Crimes of a Mobster used book

Joe Dogs: the Life & Crimes of a Mobster

by Joseph Iannuzzi

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671797522 ISBN: 0671797522

Description: Very Good. First edition hardcover; no jacket; red boards with black spine; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Dogs: the Life & Crimes of a Mobster used book

Joe Dogs: the Life & Crimes of a Mobster

by Iannuzzi, Joseph "Joe Dogs" [Dust Wrapper Design By Corsillo / Manzone, Illustration By J. Allen]

price: $9.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster [1993], New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671797522 ISBN: 0671797522

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition. 364 pages, photo-illustrated. Spine cocked else VG+ or better copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper with a short tear to the spine heel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joe Dogs

by Iannuzzi, Joseph

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster

Description: Very Good Condition. The life and crimes of a mobster. Hardcover, First Edition Edition: 1993, Dust Jacket-Very Good With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Dogs: the Life and Crimes of a Mobster used book

Joe Dogs: the Life and Crimes of a Mobster

by Iannuzzi, Joseph "Joe Dogs"

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671797522 ISBN: 0671797522

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 364 pp. Faint remainder mark on lower page edges. The jacket is slightly scuffed at the head of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Dogs: the Life and Crimes of a Mobster used book

Joe Dogs: the Life and Crimes of a Mobster

by Iannuzzi, Joseph "Joe Dogs"

price: $12.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY: Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671797522 ISBN: 0671797522

Description: Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Dogs: The Life and Crimes of a Mobster used book

Joe Dogs: The Life and Crimes of a Mobster

by Iannuzzi, Joseph

price: $12.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671797522 ISBN: 0671797522

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket is Near Fine showing only very mild rubbing at corners and end of spine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joe Dogs: the Life & Crimes of a Mobster

by Iannuzzi, Joseph "Joe Dogs. "

price: $13.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, (1993)., New York

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket with two small edge tears and a crease on the inside front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Joe Dogs the Life & Crimes of a Mobster used book

Joe Dogs the Life & Crimes of a Mobster

by Iannuzzi, Joseph

price: $15.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780671797522 ISBN: 0671797522

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 1993. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.