About this title: In the biggest Mafia story of all, Joe Dogs tells about his fight with Tommy Argo that precipitated Paul Castellano's death, the destabilization of the traditional families, the fall of the godfathers, and the rise of John Gotti. Coincides with HBO's broadcast of Mobsters Talk About Themselves and Their Lives, featuring Joe Dogs. Photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671797522ISBN:0671797522
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine Dj Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
Description: Very Good Condition in Good jacket. 364 pages. Light wear; tight book; some b/w photos. The dj has some creasing and wear. ". fast, funny real life fascinating Mafia story, by the man who, turning against his fellow mobsters, provided the FBI with the key to destroying the mob, all the way up to the major 'godfathers' and John Gotti. " Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0674797522 Inventory No: 079514. read more
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671797522ISBN:0671797522
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. As new. [B] 10-1 line. Photos. '"...is the first authentic voice from the street-the inside, first-person story of a guy whose only ambition was to be a mobster and who ended up destroying the mob. "' read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1993
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. TRUE CRIME--------, The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... read more
Description: Simon & Schuster, 1993, First edition, hardcover, several b/w; Photos, pages bright, previous owner's note, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more
Description: Simon & Schuster, c1993, First edition, hardcover, red end pages; B/w photo section, a few small spots on bottom edge, else pages bright, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster [1993], New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671797522ISBN:0671797522
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition. 364 pages, photo-illustrated. Spine cocked else VG+ or better copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper with a short tear to the spine heel. read more
Description: Very Good Condition. The life and crimes of a mobster. Hardcover, First Edition Edition: 1993, Dust Jacket-Very Good With Illustrations. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671797522ISBN:0671797522
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 364 pp. Faint remainder mark on lower page edges. The jacket is slightly scuffed at the head of the spine. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780671797522ISBN:0671797522
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket is Near Fine showing only very mild rubbing at corners and end of spine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780671797522ISBN:0671797522
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 1993. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.