» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jock Sturges

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: More than 200 black-and-white images of Sturges's trademark obsession: children in unusual poses, usually naked.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jock Sturges used book

Jock Sturges

by Sturges, Jock

price: $170.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Distributed Art Pub Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9783931141301 ISBN: 3931141306

Description: VG++ with slightly bumped corners, in a VG DJ which has light soiling in a protective Mylar. Comes with essay pamphlet by Jean-Christophe Ammann. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jock Sturges used book

Jock Sturges

by Sturges, Jock

price: $300.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Distributed Art Pub Inc (Dap), Bx-216 Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9783931141301 ISBN: 3931141306

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 3931141306. Hardcover. 4to. Scalo/DAP. 1996. 207 pgs. First Edition/First Printing. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. BX-216; 0.11 x 0.5 x 0.12 Inches; 207 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jock Sturges used book

Jock Sturges

price: $98.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Distributed Art Pub Inc (Dap) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9783931141301 ISBN: 3931141306

Description: Good. Has dust jacket, minimal shelf wear, edges slightly bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Jock Sturges used book

Jock Sturges

price: $98.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Distributed Art Pub Inc (Dap) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9783931141301 ISBN: 3931141306

Description: Good. Has dust jacket, minimal shelf wear, edges slightly bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Jock Sturges used book

Jock Sturges

by Photographer-Jock Sturges

price: $110.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Distributed Art Pub Inc (Dap) Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9783931141301 ISBN: 3931141306

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in a very good dust jacket. Sated First Scalo Edition. Includes insert authored by Jean-Christophe Ammann. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding tight, square. Dust jacket clean with a touch of mild edge wear. now protected in a fresh Brodart sleeve. A handsome, presentable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Jock Sturges used book

Jock Sturges

by Sturges, Jock

price: $195.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783931141301 ISBN: 3931141306

Description: Very good. Large hardback with blue boards, jacket in mylar. Slight wear/scuffing to lower edge of boards, a few small crumples to corners of jacket, else quite clean and solid. FIrst Scalo edition. 207pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ophelia's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Jock Sturges used book

Jock Sturges

by Sturges, Jock Text By Jean-Christophe Ammann

price: $350.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scalo, Zurich / Berlin / New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9783931141301 ISBN: 3931141306

Description: Hardcover. First Edition, first printing. Fine and unread in a Fine dust jacket. Original booklet (pamphlet) laid in as issued. A lovely copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Books, Inc, ABAA, ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.