Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: A woman who decides to tell the truth about herself and her marriage may be making the biggest mistake of her life. Joanna Scott kept a daily journal. It began when she first met David and fell crazily in love with him. From the beginning, the passion was there. . . and so were the problems. Nearly twenty-five years later, David thought he knew his wife very, very well. Until the day he decided to read her journal and discovered a woman with secrets. . .a woman he's losing. . .and only now does he discover why.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Joanna's Husband and David's Wife
Page 1 of 20
Joanna's Husband and David's Wife
by
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780385294362
ISBN: 0385294360
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 328 p. read more
Joanna's Husband and David's Wife
by
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780385294362
ISBN: 0385294360
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 328 p. read more
Joanna's Husband and David's Wife
by
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [Large Print ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780816141319
ISBN: 0816141312
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Joanna's Husband and David's Wife
by
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780385294362
ISBN: 0385294360
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 328 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Joanna's Husband and David's Wife
by
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780440142140
ISBN: 0440142148
Description: Good, edge wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more
Joanna's Husband and David's Wife
by
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780440142140
ISBN: 0440142148
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more
Joanna's Husband and David's Wife
by
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780440142140
ISBN: 0440142148
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more
Joanna's Husband and David's Wife
by
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780440142140
ISBN: 0440142148
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more
Joanna's Husband and David's Wife
by
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780440142140
ISBN: 0440142148
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more
Joanna's Husband and David's Wife
by
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780440142140
ISBN: 0440142148
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Vjake ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Joanna's husband and david's wife.
by
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1986
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #1119sl7. 311 p. read more
Joanna's Husband and David's Wife
by
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780440142140
ISBN: 0440142148
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Joanna's Husband and David's Wife
by
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780440142140
ISBN: 0440142148
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Joanna's Husband, and David's Wife
by
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780440142140
ISBN: 0440142148
Description: Good. read more
Joanna's Husband and David's Wife
by
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Good. read more
Joanna's Husband and David's Wife
by
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Good. read more
Joanna's Husband and David's Wife
by
Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: BCE
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press
Date Published: 1986
Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Ex-Library. read more
Joanna's Husband & David's Wife
by
Hailey, Elizabeth F.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780440142140
ISBN: 0440142148
Description: Acceptable. Pb, C/good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Maven ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Joanna's Husband and David's Wife
by
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780440142140
ISBN: 0440142148
Description: Good. ISBN 0-440-14214-8. read more
Joanna's Husband, and David's Wife
by
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780440142140
ISBN: 0440142148
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine creased & sllightly rolling otherwise book appears near fine. SYNOPSIS: David thought he knew Joanna. After twenty-five years, why wouldn't he? But when he finds the journals she's kept through their marriage, he discovers a woman with secrets...a woman he's losing-and only now does he discover why. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Joanna's Husband and David's Wife
by
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsyth
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Deacorte Press, New York
Description: Good in Good jacket. Light edge wear to dust cover. at corners. JUst a hint of page tanning from age. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
STF Store ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Joanna's Husband and David's Wife
by
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385294362
ISBN: 0385294360
Description: Very Good. 0385294360 1986 Delacorte; BCE; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor discoloration, few small edge tears, o/w great; Inside front Cover: owner's mark; Fore-edge: age grime/tanning; Content: minor page grime, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Joanna's Husband and David's Wife
by
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780440142140
ISBN: 0440142148
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean pages. Tight Binding. Bookseller's markings inside front cover. Excellent condition except for Spine cocked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Crows Nest ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Joanna's Husband and David's Wife
by
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780440142140
ISBN: 0440142148
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Older book with shelfwear; square corners. Bookseller stamp inside front cover. 400 p. Eight weeks on the Nwe York Times Bestseller List! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Crows Nest ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Joanna's Husband and David's Wife
by
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2/1/1987
ISBN-13: 9780440142140
ISBN: 0440142148
Description: Very Good. 0440142148 Thanks Z08N. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.