» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey

About this title: A woman who decides to tell the truth about herself and her marriage may be making the biggest mistake of her life. Joanna Scott kept a daily journal. It began when she first met David and fell crazily in love with him. From the beginning, the passion was there. . . and so were the problems. Nearly twenty-five years later, David thought he knew his wife very, very well. Until the day he decided to read her journal and discovered a woman with secrets. . .a woman he's losing. . .and only now does he discover why.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 328 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 328 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [Large Print ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816141319 ISBN: 0816141312

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 328 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780440142140 ISBN: 0440142148

Description: Good, edge wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780440142140 ISBN: 0440142148

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780440142140 ISBN: 0440142148

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780440142140 ISBN: 0440142148

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780440142140 ISBN: 0440142148

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780440142140 ISBN: 0440142148

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vjake, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joanna's husband and david's wife.

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1986

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #1119sl7. 311 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780440142140 ISBN: 0440142148

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780440142140 ISBN: 0440142148

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband, and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband, and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780440142140 ISBN: 0440142148

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Elizabeth Forsythe Hailey

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1986

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband & David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband & David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth F.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780440142140 ISBN: 0440142148

Description: Acceptable. Pb, C/good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Maven, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440142140 ISBN: 0440142148

Description: Good. ISBN 0-440-14214-8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband, and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband, and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780440142140 ISBN: 0440142148

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine creased & sllightly rolling otherwise book appears near fine. SYNOPSIS: David thought he knew Joanna. After twenty-five years, why wouldn't he? But when he finds the journals she's kept through their marriage, he discovers a woman with secrets...a woman he's losing-and only now does he discover why. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsyth

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deacorte Press, New York

Description: Good in Good jacket. Light edge wear to dust cover. at corners. JUst a hint of page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385294362 ISBN: 0385294360

Description: Very Good. 0385294360 1986 Delacorte; BCE; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor discoloration, few small edge tears, o/w great; Inside front Cover: owner's mark; Fore-edge: age grime/tanning; Content: minor page grime, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780440142140 ISBN: 0440142148

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean pages. Tight Binding. Bookseller's markings inside front cover. Excellent condition except for Spine cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780440142140 ISBN: 0440142148

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Older book with shelfwear; square corners. Bookseller stamp inside front cover. 400 p. Eight weeks on the Nwe York Times Bestseller List! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife used book

Joanna's Husband and David's Wife

by Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780440142140 ISBN: 0440142148

Description: Very Good. 0440142148 Thanks Z08N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.