» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Joan of Arc

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Joan of Arc

by Diane Stanley

About this title: A picture-book biography of the French saint. Illustrated with carefully detailed color paintings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Joan of Arc

by Stanley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439117692 ISBN: 0439117690

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joan of Arc

by Diane Stanley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439238632 ISBN: 0439238633

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Joan of Arc used book

Joan of Arc

by Diane Stanley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688143305 ISBN: 068814330X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Joan of Arc used book

Joan of Arc

by Diane Stanley

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780688143305 ISBN: 068814330X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Joan of Arc used book

Joan of Arc

by Stanley, Diane

price: $3.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688143299 ISBN: 0688143296

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Joan of Arc used book

Joan of Arc

by Stanley, Diane

price: $3.84

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780064437486 ISBN: 0064437485

Description: Stanley, Diane. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Crease in lower back cover, pages in VG condition, great reading copy read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PackRat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joan of Arc

by Stanley

price: $4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439117692 ISBN: 0439117690

Description: Very Good. 0439117690 Pages are clean with no markings or tears. Cover shows a little shelf wear. Binding tight. Ships quickly. Delivery confirmation on all domestic shipping. Seller Code SS-003-F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeside Learning Garden, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joan of Arc

by Diane Stanley

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439117692 ISBN: 0439117690

Description: Very good. No dj as issued. Near new condition. 9 by 10.75 inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joan of Arc

by Stanley

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780439117692 ISBN: 0439117690

Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Joan of Arc used book

Joan of Arc

by Diane Stanley

price: $7.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688143299 ISBN: 0688143296

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Joan of Arc new book

Joan of Arc

by Diane Stanley

price: $7.66

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780064437486 ISBN: 0064437485

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joan of Arc

by Diane Stanley

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780439117692 ISBN: 0439117690

Description: Very Good. Oversize paperback in very good condition. Cover has light wear at corners and spine ends. Interior is clean and unmarked. Staple binding is tight. An abbreviated biography each page of text accompanied by full-color illustration on facing page. Wonderful introduction for young students to this important historical figure. I ship within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. E-mail notification of shipment. Always happy to offer scans of any book upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patty's Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Joan of Arc used book

Joan of Arc

by Diane Stanley

price: $8.36

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688143299 ISBN: 0688143296

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Joan of Arc new book

Joan of Arc

price: $8.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780064437486 ISBN: 0064437485

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Joan of Arc new book

Joan of Arc

price: $8.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780064437486 ISBN: 0064437485

Description: Stanley, Diane. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Joan of Arc new book

Joan of Arc

by Stanley, Diane

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Trophy Pr Date Published: 2002-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780064437486 ISBN: 0064437485

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780064437486. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joan of Arc used book

Joan of Arc

by Stanley, Diane

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Junior Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688143299 ISBN: 0688143296

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to. SUMMARY: A biography of the fifeenth-century peasant girl who led a French army to victory against the English and was burned at the stake for witchcraft. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildfield Studios, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joan of Arc new book

Joan of Arc

by Stanley, Diane

price: $20.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780688143299 ISBN: 0688143296

Description: New. 0688143296. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Joan of Arc used book

Joan of Arc

by Stanley, Diane

price: $24.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Junior Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688143299 ISBN: 0688143296

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Remainder Pages unnumbered, remainder mark on bottom edges, otherwise the dust jacket, covers and contents are fine, the story of Joan of Arc is retold with vivid narrative and wonderful illustrations, inspired by the illuminated manuscripts of her time. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Joan of Arc [Paperback] By Diane Stanley

by Diane Stanley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439238632 ISBN: 0439238633

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Joan of Arc

by Stanley, Diane

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439238632 ISBN: 0439238633

Description: Good. 0439238633 5. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Joan of Arc

by Stanley, Diane

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439238632 ISBN: 0439238633

Description: Good. 0439238633 5. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Joan of Arc

by Diane Stanley

price: $2.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: oversized softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439117692 ISBN: 0439117690

Description: good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Joan of Arc

by Stanley; Illustrator-Illustrated

price: $3.48

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780439117692 ISBN: 0439117690

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Joan of Arc used book

Joan of Arc

by Diane Stanley

price: $3.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780064437486 ISBN: 0064437485

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.48  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Michelangelo

Michelangelo

by D Stanley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.24!

Good Queen Bess: The Story of Elizabeth I of England

Good Queen Bess: The Story of Elizabeth I of England

by Diane Stanley (Illustrator), Peter Vennema

see all from $3.28!

new only from $10.76!

Trial and Triumph

Trial and Triumph

by Richard Hannula

see all from $11.00!

new only from $15.66!

Abigail Adams: Witness to a Revolution

Abigail Adams: Witness to a Revolution

by Natalie S Bober

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.36!

Secrets of the woods

Secrets of the woods

by William Long

see all from $9.59!

new only from $9.59!

Our Island Story

Our Island Story

by H E Marshall

see all from $11.51!

new only from $11.51!