» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Joan Collins' Fan Club : my life with Fanny the Wonder Dog : the true story

by Julian Clary, Paul Merton

About this title: From the horrors of bedsit land and the Battersea Dogs Home to the pinnacle of success ad the stars of "Trick or Treat", The Joan Collins Fan Club presents the "true story" of Wonder Dog's life with Fanny. Weepish, lewd and outrageous, this illustrated book is the ultimate in chic. The Joan Collins Fan Club was City Limits Cabaret Act of the Year for 1987 and has starred in many TV shows.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Joan Collins Fan Club: My Life With Fanny the Wonderdog

by Julian Clary, Paul Merton

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Papermac Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780333499269 ISBN: 0333499263

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joan Collins' Fan Club: Life With Fanny the Wonderdog: the True Story

by Clary, Julian And Merton, Paul

price: $16.60

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780333499269 ISBN: 0333499263

Description: VG large format paperback. Spine very slightly browned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joan Collins' Fan Club: My Life With Fanny the Wonder Dog: the True Story

by Clary, Julian; Merton, Paul

price: $18.12

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Papermac, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780333499269 ISBN: 0333499263

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0333499263 Used Very good condition, large format, cover has some light wear and front and rear covers are sunned, Clear, bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joan Collins Fan Club

by Clary, Julian & Merton, Paul

price: $22.01

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Papermac Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author Signed by Julian Clary on the front free endpaper. Slight nicotine stain to the edges. 94pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Joan Collins' Fan Club: My Life With Fanny the Wonder Dog: the True Story used book

The Joan Collins' Fan Club: My Life With Fanny the Wonder Dog: the True Story

by Clary, Julian; Merton, Paul

price: $26.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Papermac, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780333499269 ISBN: 0333499263

Description: Near Fine. Used. Large Format 8 1/2" x 11 1/4" Tall. Small nick to bottom of spine and front of cover, otherwise fine. 94 pages. Photography: Peter Mountain. Design: Abrahams Pants. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Glossy paper throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crazy Jane Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joan Collins' Fan Club; My Life With Fanny the Wonder Dog, the True Story

by Clary, Julian And Paul Merton

price: $28.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Papermac, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780333499269 ISBN: 0333499263

Description: 94p., profusely illus. with black/white photos, 8.5x11 inches, first printing, wraps. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Joan Collins Fan Club: My Life With Fanny the Wonderdog

by Julian Clary, Paul Merton

price: $2.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Papermac ISBN-13: 9780333499269 ISBN: 0333499263

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Joan Collins Fan Club: My Life With Fanny the Wonderdog

by Clary, Julian; Merton, Paul

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Papermac Date Published: 01/10/1989 ISBN-13: 9780333499269 ISBN: 0333499263

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Joan Collins Fan Club My Life With Fanny the Wonder Dog

by Julian Clary Paul Merton

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PaPER Mac, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780333499269 ISBN: 0333499263

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Price & Sons Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Joan Collins Fan Club My Life With Fanny the Wonder Dog

by Julian Clary Paul Merton

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PaPER Mac, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780333499269 ISBN: 0333499263

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Price & Sons Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Joan Collins Fan Club: My Life With Fanny the Wonderdog

by Julian Clary, Paul Merton

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Papermac Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780333499269 ISBN: 0333499263

Description: Published by Papermac in 1989. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 96. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Joan Collins Fan Club: My Life With Fanny the Wonderdog

by Julian Clary, Paul Merton

price: $19.14

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PAPERMAC Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780333499269 ISBN: 0333499263

Description: Published by Papermac in 1989. Paperback. Number of pages: 96. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.