» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Jingle bells : a new story

by Kathleen N. Daly, J. P. Miller

About this title: Santa joins a sleigh full of animals and together they deliver gifts and attend a Christmas party. The words to the song, "Jingle Bells," are woven into the story.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Jingle Bells: a New Story

by Daly, Kathleen N., And Miller, J. P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden ISBN-13: 9780307020734 ISBN: 0307020738

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Jingle bells: a new story

by Daly, Kathleen N., and Miller, J. P.

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. [24] p. : col. ill.; 20 cm. A Little golden book. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. "Based on the traditional Christmas carol. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jingle Bells

by Daly, Kathleen N.

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc. Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780307020734 ISBN: 0307020738

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premium Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jingle Bells

by Kathleen N. Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Illustrated Boards Publisher: Western Publishing Co Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780307020734 ISBN: 0307020738

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Little Golden Book # 458-09. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jingle Bells

by Kathleen Daly; Illustrator-J. P. Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Golden Book Date Published: 1988-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780307020734 ISBN: 0307020738

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Back Cover Coming Loose From Board, Corners Bumped, Covers Rubbed, Text is Clean/Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jingle Bells

by KATHLEEN N. DALY

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LITTLE GOLDEN BOOK #458-10 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WESTERN PUBLISHING Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780307020734 ISBN: 0307020738

Description: J.P. MILLER. Very good. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. VERY GOOD CONDITION-MAILS QUICKLY. Includes illustrations. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. VERY GOOD CONDITION. A NEW STORY BY KATHLEEN N. DALY BASED ON THE TRADITINAL CHRISTMAS CAROL. JINGLE BELL SONG / MUSIC-AT END OF BOOK. LITTLE GOLDEN BOOK #458-10. SMALL HARDBACK K-DALY. CHRISTMAS; JINGLE BELLS; JUVENILE CHRISTMAS STORY; MUSIC OF JINGLE BELLS. MAILS QUICKLY thank you read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jingle Bells

by Kathleen Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden books ISBN-13: 9780307020734 ISBN: 0307020738

Description: Good. ---Approx.10 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Racine, WI-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jingle Bells (a Little Golden Book)

by Kathleen N. Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. -Reprint--Interior-nice overall condition. Cover has only light signs of wear. -Publish Place: Racine Wi-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jingle Bells (a Little Golden Book-#553)

by Kathleen N. (Pictures By J.P. Miller) Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. -2nd Printing--Approx. 18 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have normal signs of aging w/ damage on the spine. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jingle Bells

by Kathleen N., Illustrated By J.P. Miller Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. -12th Printing--Approx.10 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Racine, WI-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jingle Bells

by Kathleen Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden books ISBN-13: 9780307020734 ISBN: 0307020738

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jingle Bells

by Kathleen Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden books ISBN-13: 9780307020734 ISBN: 0307020738

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jingle Bells

by Daly, Kathleen N.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Western Pub Co Date Published: 1964

Description: Miller, J.P. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jingle Bells

by Kathleen N. Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Racing, Wisc. : Golden Press, 1977

Description: Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Back board missing, some lighty coloring in places but very readable. Front board faded and worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jingle Bells

by Daly, Kathleen N.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Western Pub Co Date Published: 1971

Description: Miller, J.P. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jingle Bells

by Kathleen Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307020734 ISBN: 0307020738

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jingle Bells (Little Golden Books)

by Kathleen Daly; Illustrator-J. P. Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc Date Published: 1988-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780307020734 ISBN: 0307020738

Description: Good. Good book. Cover shows some wear. Pages are clean and nice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jingle Bells

by Kathleen Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307020734 ISBN: 0307020738

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jingle Bells (Little Golden Books)

by Kathleen Daly; J. P. Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307020734 ISBN: 0307020738

Description: Good. Childrens Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jingle Bells

by Kathleen N. Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon a Time, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jingle Bells (Little Golden Books)

by Kathleen Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780307020734 ISBN: 0307020738

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jingle Bells

by Daly, Kathleen N.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good + No DJ. Miller, J. P. 12mo = 7-9" A new story based on the traditional Christmas Carol. A Little Golden Book. Boards are worn on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jingle bells: a new story

by Daly, Kathleen N., and Miller, J. P.

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. The top of the backstrip is mising and the bottom is torn. The covers are heavily rubbed and soiled. The corners are worn to the boards. Several page edges are torn but this does not affect the text. The text is clean. [24] p. : col. ill.; 20 cm. A Little golden book. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. "Based on the traditional Christmas carol. " read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie Jephson, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Jingle Bells

by Kathleen Daly

price: $2.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden books ISBN-13: 9780307020734 ISBN: 0307020738

Description: New. Brand new Never Read Copy In Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jingle bells: a new story

by Daly, Kathleen N., and Miller, J. P.

price: $2.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. edge wear corners bumped inside clean spine cover damaged. [24] p. : col. ill.; 20 cm. A Little golden book. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. "Based on the traditional Christmas carol. " read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.