About this title: Santa joins a sleigh full of animals and together they deliver gifts and attend a Christmas party. The words to the song, "Jingle Bells," are woven into the story.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. [24] p. : col. ill.; 20 cm. A Little golden book. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. "Based on the traditional Christmas carol. " read more
Edition: LITTLE GOLDEN BOOK #458-10
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WESTERN PUBLISHING
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13:9780307020734ISBN:0307020738
Description: J.P. MILLER. Very good. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. VERY GOOD CONDITION-MAILS QUICKLY. Includes illustrations. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. VERY GOOD CONDITION. A NEW STORY BY KATHLEEN N. DALY BASED ON THE TRADITINAL CHRISTMAS CAROL. JINGLE BELL SONG / MUSIC-AT END OF BOOK. LITTLE GOLDEN BOOK #458-10. SMALL HARDBACK K-DALY. CHRISTMAS; JINGLE BELLS; JUVENILE CHRISTMAS STORY; MUSIC OF JINGLE BELLS. MAILS QUICKLY thank you read more
Description: Good. ---Approx.10 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Racine, WI-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. -2nd Printing--Approx. 18 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have normal signs of aging w/ damage on the spine. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc
Date Published: 1981
Description: Good. -12th Printing--Approx.10 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Racine, WI-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Racing, Wisc. : Golden Press, 1977
Description: Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Back board missing, some lighty coloring in places but very readable. Front board faded and worn. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good + No DJ. Miller, J. P. 12mo = 7-9" A new story based on the traditional Christmas Carol. A Little Golden Book. Boards are worn on corners and edges. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. The top of the backstrip is mising and the bottom is torn. The covers are heavily rubbed and soiled. The corners are worn to the boards. Several page edges are torn but this does not affect the text. The text is clean. [24] p. : col. ill.; 20 cm. A Little golden book. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. "Based on the traditional Christmas carol. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. edge wear corners bumped inside clean spine cover damaged. [24] p. : col. ill.; 20 cm. A Little golden book. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. "Based on the traditional Christmas carol. " read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.