Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780877953265ISBN:0877953260
Description: Fair. Hardcover. Moderate wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked aside from marks on the back end pages. Binding tight. Dust cover is very worn with tears. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Arbor House, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780877953265ISBN:0877953260
Description: B & W illustrations. Small light stain bottom spine corner last 50 pp o/w VG+ 8vo, 256 pp. , in Dj with small rear bottom corner stain o/w VG read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co
Date Published: 1981-09
ISBN-13:9780877953265ISBN:0877953260
Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows minor wear. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arbor House, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780877953265ISBN:0877953260
Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Assume First Edition, number line ends in 1. Has stickers of Plunkett and the helmets of the three teams he played for pasted inside front board, small area of scuffing on front board and a moderate degree of fading over spine, else a Good or Better Condition Reading Copy without a DJ. 256 pages with photos. read more
Description: Good. 0877953260 First Edition / First Printing /tiny tear top dj edge/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Arbor House Pub Co, 1981
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780877953265ISBN:0877953260
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0877953260 Library of Congress: 81-66958 This hardcover is a nice tight clean first edition. dustjacket has light wear, several tears, and light soiling. 256 pages. No alien writing inside. read more
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arbor House
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780877953265ISBN:0877953260
Description: 1st ed; vg in vg dust jacket. Inspirational autobiography of the Oakland Raiders Super Bowl winning quarterback covers more than just football. BW photos. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arbor House, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780877953265ISBN:0877953260
Description: No Illustrator. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLACK AND BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. CONTAINS NEAT BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.