» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Jim Plunkett Story: The Saga of a Man Who Came Back

by Jim Plunkett, Dave Newhouse

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Jim Plunkett Story: the Saga of a Man Who Came Back

by Plunkett, Jim, And Newhouse, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McNally & Loften Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780877953265 ISBN: 0877953260

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story: the Saga of a Man Who Came Back

by Plunkett, Jim, And Newhouse, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McNally & Loften Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780877953265 ISBN: 0877953260

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story: the Saga of a Man Who Came Back

by Jim Plunkett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780877953265 ISBN: 0877953260

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story: the Saga of a Man Who Came Back

by Dave Newhouse, Jim Plunkett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Date Published: 9/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780877953265 ISBN: 0877953260

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jim Plunkett Story: the Saga of a Man Who Came Back

by Dave Newhouse, Jim Plunkett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877953265 ISBN: 0877953260

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story: the Saga of a Man Who Came Back

by Dave Newhouse, Jim Plunkett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877953265 ISBN: 0877953260

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story: the Saga of a Man Who Came Back

by Dave Newhouse

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780877953265 ISBN: 0877953260

Description: Fair. Hardcover. Moderate wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked aside from marks on the back end pages. Binding tight. Dust cover is very worn with tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story: the Saga of a Man Who Came Back

by Dave Newhouse, Jim Plunkett

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877953265 ISBN: 0877953260

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story: the Saga of a Man Who Came Back

by Dave Newhouse, Jim Plunkett

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877953265 ISBN: 0877953260

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket-AS IS! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story: the Saga of a Man Who Came Back

by Newhouse, Dave; Plunkett, Jim

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780877953265 ISBN: 0877953260

Description: Fair in ACCEPTABLE jacket. 0877953260 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story: The Saga of a Man Who Came Back

by Plunkett, Jim, and Newhouse, Dave

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McNally & Loften Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780877953265 ISBN: 0877953260

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good in Good DJ, small tear at bottom of DJ, 1st ed., 256 pages with photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Sports Page, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jim Plunkett Story: the Saga of a Man Who Came Back

by Newhouse, Dave And Jim

price: $2.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877953265 ISBN: 0877953260

Description: Good. Hardcover minor dj wear pages in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: blue merele, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story: the Saga of a Man Who Came Back

by Plunkett, Jim And Dave Newhouse

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Arbor House, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780877953265 ISBN: 0877953260

Description: B & W illustrations. Small light stain bottom spine corner last 50 pp o/w VG+ 8vo, 256 pp. , in Dj with small rear bottom corner stain o/w VG read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story

by Plunkett, Jim & Dave Newhouse

price: $3.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Arbor House 1981 ISBN-13: 9780877953265 ISBN: 0877953260

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1st Printing 8vo. 256pp. Color Frontis, 32pp. B+W Plates. VG(bumps to 3corners & fore edge, shelfwear)/VG(2closed edge tears, chipping) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story: the Saga of a Man Who Came Back

by Dave Newhouse; Jim Plunkett

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Date Published: 1981-09 ISBN-13: 9780877953265 ISBN: 0877953260

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows minor wear. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story

by Plunkett, Jim

price: $4.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House, NY USA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780877953265 ISBN: 0877953260

Description: Photos. VG, Shelf Wear. G, Dj Edge Tears. Sm 4to-About 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story-the Saga of a Man Who Came Back

by Plunkett, Jim And Dave Newhouse

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780877953265 ISBN: 0877953260

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Assume First Edition, number line ends in 1. Has stickers of Plunkett and the helmets of the three teams he played for pasted inside front board, small area of scuffing on front board and a moderate degree of fading over spine, else a Good or Better Condition Reading Copy without a DJ. 256 pages with photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Prosper Poorman, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jim Plunkett Story: the Saga of a Man Who Came Back

by Newhouse, Dave; Plunkett, Jim

price: $4.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House, N.Y. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780877953265 ISBN: 0877953260

Description: VG/VG. 0877953260. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story: the Saga of a Man Who Came Back

by Newhouse, Dave; Plunkett, Jim

price: $4.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780877953265 ISBN: 0877953260

Description: Good. 0877953260 First Edition / First Printing /tiny tear top dj edge/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jim Plunkett Story: the Saga of a Man Who Came Back

by Newhouse, Dave; Plunkett, Jim

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor, New York, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780877953265 ISBN: 0877953260

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. 1st Printing. Clean throughout! date written front free page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jim Plunkett Story: the Saga of a Man Who Came Back

by Newhouse, Dave

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Arbor House Pub Co, 1981 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780877953265 ISBN: 0877953260

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0877953260 Library of Congress: 81-66958 This hardcover is a nice tight clean first edition. dustjacket has light wear, several tears, and light soiling. 256 pages. No alien writing inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story

by Plunkett, Jim & Newhouse, Dave

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780877953265 ISBN: 0877953260

Description: 1st ed; vg in vg dust jacket. Inspirational autobiography of the Oakland Raiders Super Bowl winning quarterback covers more than just football. BW photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Plapinger Baseball Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jim Plunkett Story: the Saga of a Man Who Came Back

by Newhouse, Dave

price: $6.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780877953265 ISBN: 0877953260

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story: the Saga of a Man Who Came Back

by Plunkett, Jim, And Newhouse, Dave

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McNally & Loften Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780877953265 ISBN: 0877953260

Description: Good in good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Jim Plunkett Story

by Plunkett And Newhouse

price: $6.64

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780877953265 ISBN: 0877953260

Description: No Illustrator. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLACK AND BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. CONTAINS NEAT BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.